Mamis

Mamis — CS2 Stats

FI76561198052402481[U:1:92136753]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,032Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,960Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,265 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Aug 2026 (45 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,265 → 2,265
+33Tracked matches · now 2,032
0.0ppWin rate · 58.6% → 58.6%

Rating over time

2,265Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-03-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,265
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 235 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches13——
Win rate69%——
K/D1.18——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.091.09
Match win rate47.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMamisFACEITLevel 10 · 2,265 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,265csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning59
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD60–36–4Last 10060%Win rateWWLWLLTLTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −60pp win rate · −0.16 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate down 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.8
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.9
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time567ms+40ms
first ⅓ avg 527ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy26.0%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 30 Mar →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 9–7 · vertigo, 18 Apr →
305msFastest reaction time · 9–4 · inferno, 2 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 19 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W2Current streak
15–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 73% over 22eldoradoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2216–673%0.04
cacheB189–950%0.01
ancientB147–750%0.01
anubisS75–271%0.04
nukeS64–267%0.08
eldoradoC52–340%0.13
dust2A53–260%-0.02
debrisA53–260%0.05
overpass—42–250%-0.00
poseidon—33–0100%-0.02
vertigo—32–167%0.03
mirage—31–233%0.03
office—10–10%0.04
alpine—11–0100%0.05
warden—10–10%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.02
sanctum—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

183,302Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,990Matches
47.7%Match win rate
44.2%Headshot %
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
24,502MVPs
3,558Hours (in match)
7,793Bombs planted
1,845Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,659
AWP29,773
P2505,220
Knife3,448
SSG 083,066
SG 5533,057

Lifetime map wins

25,839inferno
6,921train
5,224nuke
2,473dust2
1,341vertigo
1,317cbble
219lake
128bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,494Matches
53%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
82.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno12864%1.1416.1
Ancient11849%0.9815.5
Anubis7951%1.0016.5
Cache5450%1.0615.3
Overpass4353%0.9714.5
Nuke4250%0.9616.5
Dust21362%0.9816.6
Train1267%1.1516.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.2%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
521msReaction time
21.6%T opening success
47.1%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
8.35HE damage / grenade
4.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4293 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.5927% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0418%8 Sept →
poseidon9–60.0133%4 Sept →
eldorado6–9-0.0416%4 Sept →
vertigo9–70.0025%4 Sept →
dust20–12-0.0629%8 Aug →
debris3–9-0.1330%5 Aug →
eldorado8–80.1233%2 Aug →
overpass4–9-0.1120%2 Aug →
eldorado8–80.1743%2 Aug →
debris3–9-0.0440%2 Aug →
inferno9–10.3126%2 Aug →
debris9–30.2327%2 Aug →
eldorado9–10.2231%2 Aug →
debris9–40.1020%2 Aug →
poseidon9–50.0347%2 Aug →
nuke9–50.1218%2 Aug →
inferno9–40.1517%2 Aug →
eldorado9–30.2128%2 Aug →
debris9–70.1029%2 Aug →
anubis9–130.0813%20 Jul →
ancient13–110.1117%20 Jul →
inferno13–70.1134%20 Jul →
nuke7–130.0531%19 Jul →
cache13–50.1519%19 Jul →
inferno13–110.1432%19 Jul →
anubis13–20.1120%19 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0410%22 Jun →
inferno13–90.0216%10 Jun →
ancient13–70.0618%10 Jun →
inferno13–50.1136%10 Jun →
ancient5–130.0027%9 Jun →
cache13–70.0228%9 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0224%4 Jun →
anubis13–30.1118%4 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0325%3 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0218%3 Jun →
inferno13–60.0617%3 Jun →
cache8–13-0.095%3 Jun →
office2–130.0442%30 May →
alpine13–80.0524%29 May →
warden12–12-0.0319%29 May →
anubis13–16-0.0416%26 May →
ancient13–7-0.029%21 May →
overpass10–130.0117%21 May →
cache13–4-0.0124%20 May →
ancient11–130.0224%19 May →
ancient8–13-0.0416%19 May →
dust213–5-0.0311%16 May →
inferno13–90.0136%15 May →
inferno13–70.0318%15 May →
cache10–130.0214%15 May →
inferno13–60.0628%15 May →
cache13–30.0521%14 May →
ancient13–70.0921%14 May →
mirage8–130.0016%13 May →
ancient13–50.045%13 May →
cache11–130.0225%12 May →
anubis22–20-0.0113%11 May →
cache4–13-0.0417%11 May →
inferno9–130.0120%11 May →
inferno13–30.0214%10 May →
nuke13–11-0.0125%10 May →
cache13–3-0.0016%10 May →
cache9–13-0.0219%9 May →
cache11–130.0122%9 May →
dust28–13-0.0716%9 May →
inferno13–90.0210%9 May →
inferno5–130.0316%9 May →
train13–110.0215%8 May →
inferno10–13-0.052%8 May →
nuke2–13-0.0422%8 May →
inferno11–13-0.0314%8 May →
cache13–7-0.0419%8 May →
ancient13–11-0.0525%7 May →
ancient9–13-0.0530%7 May →
dust216–130.0320%7 May →
cache14–16-0.0112%5 May →
cache13–30.0723%5 May →
inferno9–13-0.0024%5 May →
inferno13–80.0417%5 May →
mirage13–50.1113%5 May →
cache7–13-0.0420%3 May →
cache13–50.1021%2 May →
dust216–140.0231%30 Apr →
ancient10–130.0117%30 Apr →
anubis16–140.0017%30 Apr →
cache12–120.0012%29 Apr →
cache13–7-0.0115%29 Apr →
nuke22–200.0023%29 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0321%24 Apr →
anubis13–90.0422%21 Apr →
poseidon9–5-0.0940%18 Apr →
vertigo3–9-0.0920%18 Apr →
sanctum9–50.0550%18 Apr →
vertigo9–70.18100%18 Apr →
inferno6–9-0.0738%17 Apr →
overpass9–70.1120%17 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0116%31 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0114%30 Mar →
nuke9–10.3417%30 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.