Kurama

Kurama — CS2 Stats

76561198052030248[U:1:91764520]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,112Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,996Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating25,874Top 10% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13592 of 252335 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,874 +4,582 12 Jun – 9 Oct · 25 days played
21,29226,743peak 26,74312 Jun9 Oct
26,743Peak Premier in tracked matches
49Days played since 2026-06-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 869 below peak (26,743)
  • -869 over 30 days · declining
  • +4,202 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,126 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate45.2%45.7%46.8%1.6% short
Shot accuracy16.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.051.06above
Match win rate44.4%45.7%46.3%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKuramaFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,874 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning43
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLWLLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility7.1
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch2.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning4.3
Utility7.1
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time575ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 7–3 · cache, 12 Jun →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · mirage, 5 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 7 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 5 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10cacheWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2814–1450%-0.01
dust2B199–1047%-0.02
infernoB157–847%-0.03
ancientA116–555%0.01
anubisA106–460%0.01
nukeA95–456%-0.02
cacheC52–340%0.04
overpass—30–30%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

247,722Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
7,005Matches
44.4%Match win rate
45.2%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
21,405MVPs
5,554Hours (in match)
9,603Bombs planted
5,195Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4769,786
AWP49,440
P2507,237
SSG 085,256
Knife4,550

Lifetime map wins

22,428inferno
15,810dust2
5,599nuke
3,634train
3,421vertigo
3,197cbble
274office
76italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,817Matches
50%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
71.8ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis21652%0.9614.4
Dust216555%0.9414.5
Mirage14751%0.9114.3
Ancient14546%0.9714.3
Inferno12048%0.9515.4
Vertigo7753%1.0716.0
Nuke7547%0.9514.4
Overpass2143%1.1217.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
73.4%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
565msReaction time
32.0%T opening success
40.6%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
9.50HE damage / grenade
16.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.0057% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0618%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.057%2 Oct →
ancient13–80.0620%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.069%25 Sept →
cache8–130.0122%25 Sept →
ancient13–100.038%24 Sept →
anubis13–110.0118%22 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0520%20 Sept →
mirage8–130.0731%15 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0019%11 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0410%9 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0114%7 Sept →
dust28–130.1227%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0422%7 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0523%6 Sept →
mirage15–19-0.0117%6 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0315%3 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0413%2 Sept →
ancient13–30.0627%2 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0437%26 Aug →
mirage13–80.0638%24 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0715%19 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0011%17 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0414%16 Aug →
anubis11–130.0219%9 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0026%9 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0214%9 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0028%3 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0411%3 Aug →
nuke13–60.0419%3 Aug →
anubis13–110.0542%2 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0120%2 Aug →
ancient13–110.0222%2 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0519%1 Aug →
mirage13–60.2121%1 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0517%27 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0315%24 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.1020%24 Jul →
nuke18–22-0.0321%22 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0618%19 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0513%16 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0123%14 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0618%14 Jul →
inferno16–19-0.0415%12 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0022%11 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0018%11 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0111%11 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0426%9 Jul →
dust27–13-0.084%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0019%9 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0319%5 Jul →
mirage13–20.1067%5 Jul →
mirage11–130.0120%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0222%4 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0424%3 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0513%3 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0316%2 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0322%30 Jun →
anubis13–40.0611%30 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0421%28 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0410%28 Jun →
ancient13–100.0321%25 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0317%25 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0220%23 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0114%23 Jun →
mirage11–130.0322%22 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0219%21 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0230%18 Jun →
dust213–70.0717%18 Jun →
overpass5–130.0011%18 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0123%18 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0116%18 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0516%18 Jun →
nuke13–100.0116%17 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0716%16 Jun →
dust213–40.1221%16 Jun →
anubis8–130.0310%16 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0914%16 Jun →
ancient10–130.0222%15 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0419%15 Jun →
inferno9–30.0627%15 Jun →
anubis13–20.0319%15 Jun →
inferno8–130.0217%15 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.0019%15 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0816%14 Jun →
mirage16–14-0.0615%14 Jun →
inferno12–16-0.0811%14 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0515%14 Jun →
dust213–70.0117%14 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0019%14 Jun →
ancient9–130.0119%14 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0213%13 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0212%13 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0116%13 Jun →
ancient13–70.0117%13 Jun →
mirage13–40.017%13 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0426%13 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0225%12 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0417%12 Jun →
cache7–30.2324%12 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.