Samueel

Samueel — CS2 Stats

SE76561198050826719[U:1:90560991]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,080Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,743Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,672Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25205 of 251989 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,585 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,672 +820 3 Apr – 10 Oct · 9 days played
22,38624,672peak 24,6723 Apr10 Oct
24,672Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,585Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-04-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,585
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 166 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,672
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 328 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches30——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.42——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.8%46.8%48.2%4.5% short
Shot accuracy14.3%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.061.07above
Match win rate46.1%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSamueelFACEITLevel 8 · 1,585 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,672 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,585csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning67
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateLLWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility6.5
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 73% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.7
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time526ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–11 · dust2, 4 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 4–9 · inferno, 26 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 29 May →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5anubisWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C177–1041%0.05
mirageB178–947%0.02
cacheA1610–663%0.04
ancientC156–940%0.02
infernoC146–843%0.02
anubisD72–529%0.03
nukeD62–433%0.04
overpassS54–180%0.01
train—32–167%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

107,827Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,958Matches
46.1%Match win rate
43.8%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
12,438MVPs
2,297Hours (in match)
5,707Bombs planted
1,274Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,015
AWP10,042
P2503,530
FAMAS2,151
P901,623
Tec-91,499

Lifetime map wins

10,541nuke
5,677inferno
5,183dust2
2,457train
1,723cbble
352vertigo
63office
56aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

250Matches
57%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
103.9ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno667%1.7122.5
Dust2475%1.4922.3
Mirage450%1.1219.8
Ancient475%1.9617.0
Nuke30%1.1920.3
Anubis333%1.1011.7
Vertigo10%0.507.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
516msReaction time
72.6%T opening success
45.2%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
3.5%Flash assists
12.67HE damage / grenade
7.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–130.1121%10 Oct →
train10–13-0.0317%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.1013%10 Oct →
cache13–8-0.019%10 Oct →
dust29–130.0016%10 Oct →
nuke5–90.0229%26 Sept →
inferno4–90.0035%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0914%26 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0614%26 Sept →
mirage10–130.019%26 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0314%26 Sept →
dust26–130.0224%18 Sept →
nuke13–110.0224%18 Sept →
cache13–100.0516%18 Sept →
nuke11–130.0618%18 Sept →
ancient10–130.0511%16 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0223%15 Sept →
cache13–70.0223%15 Sept →
mirage13–100.0218%15 Sept →
anubis13–00.0814%13 Sept →
ancient10–130.1312%13 Sept →
mirage13–20.1016%13 Sept →
cache13–90.0714%11 Sept →
dust213–110.1717%4 Sept →
cache4–130.0117%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.1414%1 Sept →
dust27–130.0720%1 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0119%1 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0126%22 Aug →
mirage4–130.0324%21 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0515%21 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.037%7 Aug →
cache10–130.0114%7 Aug →
anubis13–110.0927%4 Aug →
ancient9–5-0.0118%4 Aug →
cache13–60.0417%4 Aug →
overpass13–80.0714%1 Aug →
train13–50.128%1 Aug →
nuke13–80.0716%1 Aug →
dust213–60.1012%1 Aug →
inferno5–20.108%1 Aug →
ancient13–100.1414%1 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0023%1 Aug →
cache11–130.0422%30 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0114%30 Jul →
dust29–130.0814%30 Jul →
ancient13–100.0315%29 Jul →
dust213–80.0916%29 Jul →
cache12–12-0.029%17 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0410%17 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0426%17 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0117%17 Jul →
dust213–10-0.009%17 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.0713%16 Jul →
anubis8–130.0418%16 Jul →
cache13–110.0513%16 Jul →
ancient13–70.0417%16 Jul →
inferno7–30.1425%16 Jul →
dust21–130.0228%16 Jul →
cache13–100.0622%15 Jul →
dust213–100.1223%15 Jul →
mirage13–80.0217%15 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0118%15 Jul →
dust27–130.0125%29 May →
inferno10–130.0534%29 May →
ancient4–130.0118%29 May →
anubis6–130.0616%29 May →
cache9–130.0117%29 May →
mirage7–130.0620%29 May →
cache8–130.0919%15 May →
mirage10–130.0818%15 May →
cache13–20.0712%15 May →
cache13–70.0820%15 May →
mirage1–13-0.0717%11 May →
overpass13–4-0.0311%11 May →
mirage8–130.0115%2 May →
inferno11–130.0729%2 May →
cache13–20.0915%2 May →
inferno5–13-0.0118%25 Apr →
dust25–130.0223%25 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.039%20 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0417%20 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.028%20 Apr →
mirage13–110.0117%8 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0316%8 Apr →
ancient11–130.0111%7 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.0420%7 Apr →
anubis12–120.0320%5 Apr →
mirage13–20.0315%5 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0320%5 Apr →
train13–30.0822%5 Apr →
dust213–110.0612%5 Apr →
overpass13–100.0219%4 Apr →
ancient13–60.0220%4 Apr →
mirage15–150.0120%4 Apr →
dust214–16-0.0413%4 Apr →
dust211–130.0716%3 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0414%3 Apr →
overpass13–100.0219%3 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0013%3 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.