Kertis

Kertis — CS2 Stats

76561198050206727[U:1:89940999]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,220Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,112Purple band · top ~16% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,112 -707 30 Aug – 1 Nov · 17 days played
17,26718,977peak 18,97730 Aug1 Nov
19,335Peak Premier in tracked matches
16Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 865 below peak (18,977)
  • -865 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,888 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKertisPREMIER18,112 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning57
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–57Last 10043%Win rateWLLLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · −33ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility6.0
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning5.7
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time596ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.7% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 25 Oct →
22%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · ancient, 19 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 1 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 18% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D224–1818%0.01
nukeA1810–856%-0.00
cacheC156–940%-0.02
infernoB157–847%0.01
ancientC125–742%-0.01
mirageB105–550%-0.01
anubisS86–275%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

96Matches
57%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
81.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1747%0.9813.4
Anubis1547%0.9815.0
Dust21362%1.0716.5
Ancient1267%1.0015.2
Nuke1283%1.0812.8
Vertigo944%0.9814.1
Inferno650%1.0816.0
Cache450%0.9617.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.0%Spray accuracy
75.9%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
589msReaction time
45.6%T opening success
51.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
9.80HE damage / grenade
7.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.4626% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–6-0.0415%1 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0214%1 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0611%1 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0321%1 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0312%1 Nov →
nuke13–90.0915%1 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.019%1 Nov →
inferno13–90.1214%1 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0412%1 Nov →
dust29–130.0215%31 Oct →
ancient9–130.0120%31 Oct →
inferno13–30.0215%31 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0912%31 Oct →
cache13–11-0.019%31 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.000%31 Oct →
nuke13–00.0320%25 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0313%25 Oct →
dust27–130.078%25 Oct →
dust213–80.0510%25 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0418%25 Oct →
dust25–130.058%25 Oct →
cache9–130.1011%25 Oct →
mirage13–00.1712%25 Oct →
dust24–13-0.047%25 Oct →
inferno13–50.037%24 Oct →
cache3–13-0.096%24 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.029%24 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0312%24 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.054%21 Oct →
dust21–13-0.063%21 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0521%21 Oct →
dust213–100.0415%21 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.018%21 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0812%21 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0410%21 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.069%21 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0511%21 Oct →
cache7–13-0.036%21 Oct →
dust211–130.029%21 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0513%18 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.018%18 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0115%18 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0313%18 Oct →
dust213–50.0814%18 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0410%18 Oct →
dust26–80.1215%18 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0612%17 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0412%17 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.090%17 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.047%17 Oct →
anubis13–100.0818%17 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0510%17 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0015%17 Oct →
cache13–100.0617%11 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0714%11 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0118%11 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.028%10 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0319%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0414%10 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.008%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0718%10 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.077%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.027%10 Oct →
dust211–130.0914%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0213%10 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.075%27 Sept →
inferno14–160.0011%27 Sept →
dust213–90.0414%27 Sept →
inferno16–130.0212%27 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.029%26 Sept →
mirage13–60.0010%26 Sept →
cache10–130.019%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.1612%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0116%26 Sept →
inferno4–130.0413%26 Sept →
inferno13–40.0716%26 Sept →
ancient13–90.0511%26 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0512%25 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.055%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0010%25 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.017%25 Sept →
nuke16–120.0414%24 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0910%24 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0413%24 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0715%24 Sept →
inferno13–100.018%24 Sept →
nuke13–50.0220%24 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0318%24 Sept →
dust211–130.0015%20 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.022%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0311%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0117%20 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0315%19 Sept →
nuke13–60.0112%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.0521%19 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0422%19 Sept →
dust210–130.0510%19 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0214%13 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0510%13 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0515%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.