Pulse

Pulse — CS2 Stats

76561198021686167[U:1:61420439]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,650Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,036Light Blue band · top ~69.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 762 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−328Premier CS Rating · 7,364 → 7,036

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,036 +141 30 Aug – 17 Oct · 27 days played
6,36011,366peak 11,36630 Aug17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 762 +0 30 Aug – 13 Sept · 3 observations
762762peak 76230 Aug13 Sept
11,918Peak Premier in tracked matches
762Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 762
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 139 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,330 below peak (11,366)
  • -1,837 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,964 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPulseFACEITLevel 4 · 762 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER7,036 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO762csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim32
Positioning60
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLLWWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +7.7pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim3.2
Utility5.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 57% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.2
Positioning6.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time613ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 613ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 6–2 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 15 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · ancient, 18 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 59% over 17nukeWeakest map · 47% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
rush_001A1911–858%0.01
infernoA1710–759%-0.01
cacheB179–853%-0.02
nukeB157–847%-0.04
dust2B147–750%-0.03
mirageB84–450%0.01
ancientB63–350%-0.03
anubis—40–40%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,196Matches
49%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
74.7ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13854%0.9114.1
Dust210252%0.9514.3
Inferno7149%0.9114.0
Ancient5942%0.8714.0
Anubis5744%0.9314.0
Nuke5246%0.9512.5
Vertigo1747%0.7812.7
Cache978%0.9213.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
29.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.8%Spray accuracy
69.6%Counter-strafing
13.5°Preaim
603msReaction time
60.7%T opening success
47.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
10.76HE damage / grenade
7.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.5264° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–13-0.0332%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0614%17 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.036%17 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0321%17 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0615%17 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0725%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.039%16 Oct →
mirage13–50.0827%16 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0024%16 Oct →
dust210–130.0138%15 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0412%15 Oct →
cache8–13-0.019%15 Oct →
inferno6–130.0419%15 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0615%13 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0315%13 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.020%13 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0530%13 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0513%13 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0614%12 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.077%12 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0019%12 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0119%12 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.160%12 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.1114%12 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.038%11 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0218%11 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.1210%11 Oct →
dust210–130.0211%10 Oct →
cache5–130.0024%10 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0315%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.009%10 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0116%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0414%10 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0227%10 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.038%9 Oct →
anubis9–130.099%9 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.068%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0115%9 Oct →
cache2–13-0.096%8 Oct →
rush_0018–6-0.047%8 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0318%7 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0616%6 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0315%6 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0319%6 Oct →
cache6–13-0.037%6 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0615%6 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0514%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0011%6 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0429%5 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0421%5 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.137%4 Oct →
cache13–4-0.033%4 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0436%3 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.230%3 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0627%3 Oct →
rush_0017–30.0929%3 Oct →
rush_0017–30.0411%3 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0816%3 Oct →
rush_0016–20.3117%2 Oct →
rush_0014–00.1412%2 Oct →
rush_0018–50.0913%2 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.2613%2 Oct →
rush_0015–10.066%1 Oct →
nuke13–80.0417%1 Oct →
dust20–8-0.0419%1 Oct →
rush_0018–40.1533%1 Oct →
rush_0015–80.1115%1 Oct →
rush_0015–80.0610%1 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0217%29 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0318%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0211%29 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0512%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0516%27 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.062%27 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0614%27 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0116%27 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0518%27 Sept →
inferno13–10.0317%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0725%26 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0917%26 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0013%26 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0314%25 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.090%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.0618%24 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0716%24 Sept →
inferno13–40.0411%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0118%21 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0122%21 Sept →
mirage7–130.0215%21 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.036%21 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
inferno13–90.0017%19 Sept →
cache13–40.0220%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0111%18 Sept →
nuke13–80.0019%18 Sept →
ancient13–30.0212%18 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0315%18 Sept →
ancient13–50.0119%18 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0311%18 Sept →
mirage13–30.0413%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.