putub

putub — CS2 Stats

FI76561198048917571[U:1:88651843]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,031Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,204Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,781Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98205 of 251495 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,781 +2,038 30 Jul – 7 Oct · 16 days played
16,74318,781peak 18,78130 Jul7 Oct
18,781Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2025-12-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,781
  • +1,716 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,219 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches21——
Win rate76%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.6%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy17.3%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.061.070.09 short
Match win rate42.0%46.3%46.9%4.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGputubFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,781 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning63
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateWWWWLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.3
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time541ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 3 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 25 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 1–10 · mirage, 8 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 14dust2Weakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC228–1436%-0.01
anubisB178–947%-0.01
dust2D165–1131%-0.01
cacheS1410–471%0.02
nukeS96–367%-0.01
ancientC94–544%-0.03
mirageB84–450%0.00
overpass—31–233%0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

208,804Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
6,699Matches
42.0%Match win rate
49.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13,762MVPs
3,683Hours (in match)
6,619Bombs planted
1,776Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4787,952
AWP25,482
P2504,447
FAMAS2,551
Tec-92,361
P902,208

Lifetime map wins

9,641inferno
7,739dust2
4,950nuke
2,586train
2,370cbble
1,686vertigo
1,022office
273lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

752Matches
53%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
71.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2864%1.2417.3
Nuke2774%0.9913.7
Ancient2540%0.9314.2
Mirage2250%0.8915.0
Vertigo2060%1.0413.9
Anubis1741%0.8413.1
Dust21145%0.9615.4
Overpass560%1.0414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
553msReaction time
37.6%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
6.60HE damage / grenade
14.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.5899% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–90.019%10 Oct →
anubis13–110.027%7 Oct →
nuke13–70.0122%7 Oct →
cache13–80.0418%7 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0120%4 Oct →
mirage13–00.1117%3 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0822%18 Sept →
inferno13–110.0313%18 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0615%18 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0020%18 Sept →
cache14–160.0520%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0612%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0326%12 Sept →
ancient11–4-0.0418%12 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0522%12 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.1117%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0516%11 Sept →
cache13–40.0217%11 Sept →
nuke13–50.0230%11 Sept →
cache13–60.017%11 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0012%11 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0312%9 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0221%8 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0123%8 Sept →
mirage1–10-0.0225%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0230%6 Sept →
vertigo10–13-0.013%6 Sept →
anubis8–130.0015%5 Sept →
dust212–160.0118%5 Sept →
ancient13–90.0118%2 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.1013%2 Sept →
dust210–13-0.048%23 Aug →
cache13–90.0210%22 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0212%22 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0216%21 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0613%21 Aug →
anubis13–100.0616%21 Aug →
inferno11–130.0213%21 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.1110%19 Aug →
anubis10–130.0524%19 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0114%18 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0413%18 Aug →
inferno13–100.0531%18 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0212%9 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0339%9 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0328%7 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0217%7 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0223%7 Aug →
anubis8–130.0112%7 Aug →
cache11–20.0515%7 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0216%2 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0310%2 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0427%2 Aug →
dust213–40.0519%2 Aug →
anubis16–12-0.0131%30 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0225%30 Jul →
anubis7–130.0015%29 Jul →
cache13–30.0412%29 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0419%29 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0315%29 Jul →
inferno8–130.0227%29 Jul →
inferno9–60.0737%29 Jul →
cache7–130.0118%27 Jul →
dust211–130.0313%26 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.068%26 Jul →
nuke13–80.0216%26 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0317%26 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0129%25 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0423%25 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0216%25 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0114%25 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0116%25 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0311%25 Jul →
dust213–90.0748%25 Jul →
mirage13–100.0123%25 Jul →
inferno11–130.0018%16 Jul →
inferno13–80.0217%16 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0216%14 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.0621%14 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0627%14 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0015%14 Jul →
cache13–110.0117%3 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0222%1 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0726%29 Jun →
inferno15–150.0119%29 Jun →
cache13–80.0428%1 May →
cache3–13-0.0326%1 May →
overpass16–140.0124%3 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0719%3 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.0121%3 Apr →
ancient7–130.0110%3 Apr →
anubis9–130.0231%3 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0536%3 Apr →
overpass13–160.0313%3 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0819%28 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0517%28 Mar →
anubis16–12-0.0028%28 Mar →
inferno13–3-0.0224%29 Dec →
dust213–20.0933%29 Dec →
vertigo13–60.0923%29 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.