Myrdsi

Myrdsi — CS2 Stats

FI76561198047780003[U:1:87514275]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,022Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,041Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,258Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#76576 of 251374 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,791 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,258 +3,039 26 Jul – 11 Oct · 34 days played
17,21921,198peak 21,19826 Jul11 Oct
21,198Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,791Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-07-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,791
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 210 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-24
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 940 below peak (21,198)
  • -480 over 30 days · declining
  • +3,039 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,742 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.9%48.2%50.9%12.0% short
Shot accuracy18.4%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.09meets
Match win rate46.8%46.9%48.4%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMyrdsiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,791 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,258 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,791csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning52
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateWWWLWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 629ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.9
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch1.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 631ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.2
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time652ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 716ms → last ⅓ avg 652ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 3 Aug →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 11 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 23 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 8infernoWeakest map · 38% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2311–1248%0.00
infernoC218–1338%-0.02
cacheS1611–569%0.02
dust2A148–657%-0.01
mirageB136–746%-0.01
ancientS88–0100%0.03
anubis—43–175%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,972Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
3,815Matches
46.8%Match win rate
38.9%Headshot %
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
10,842MVPs
1,705Hours (in match)
4,347Bombs planted
891Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,526
AWP9,372
P2501,953
MAC-101,615
MP91,527
UMP-451,475

Lifetime map wins

9,411inferno
5,994dust2
3,400nuke
1,591train
1,152cbble
437vertigo
100lake
64office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

692Matches
53%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
75.4ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

28%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6156%1.0616.1
Inferno5149%1.1415.2
Nuke4151%1.0415.4
Dust22658%1.0315.2
Ancient2450%1.1015.1
Anubis1947%1.0115.7
Overpass1464%1.1116.9
Vertigo850%1.0616.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
631msReaction time
48.1%T opening success
39.6%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
13.17HE damage / grenade
6.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.6074% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–30.0831%12 Oct →
mirage19–15-0.0212%12 Oct →
dust213–80.0716%12 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0258%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.1028%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0112%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0120%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0111%1 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0413%1 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0317%1 Oct →
cache13–20.0824%30 Sept →
nuke13–90.0217%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0416%29 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0228%29 Sept →
inferno9–130.0523%28 Sept →
cache13–60.0831%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0218%23 Sept →
inferno13–80.0115%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.058%23 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0626%22 Sept →
inferno0–4-0.1417%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0619%22 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0610%22 Sept →
nuke13–90.0413%19 Sept →
nuke13–40.1318%19 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0424%18 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0721%18 Sept →
ancient13–80.0521%18 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0320%18 Sept →
inferno13–100.0225%10 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.049%7 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0111%7 Sept →
cache13–110.0419%6 Sept →
nuke13–60.0015%6 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0223%4 Sept →
nuke7–130.0217%4 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0516%3 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0316%2 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0414%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0215%2 Sept →
inferno13–00.0521%2 Sept →
nuke9–130.019%1 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0510%1 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0614%1 Sept →
dust213–90.0437%31 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0022%31 Aug →
dust213–110.0210%31 Aug →
nuke9–130.0024%26 Aug →
mirage9–130.0113%26 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0219%25 Aug →
nuke13–70.0317%25 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0319%24 Aug →
cache13–110.0617%24 Aug →
ancient13–110.0218%23 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0816%23 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0119%23 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0231%22 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0115%22 Aug →
inferno11–130.0320%21 Aug →
ancient13–30.0510%21 Aug →
cache8–130.0116%21 Aug →
ancient13–60.0615%21 Aug →
anubis13–30.1013%20 Aug →
cache16–130.018%19 Aug →
dust213–80.0110%19 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0218%19 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0124%19 Aug →
nuke15–150.0014%18 Aug →
anubis13–50.0131%18 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0426%18 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0223%18 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0217%18 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0812%13 Aug →
vertigo13–80.0417%10 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.067%7 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0313%7 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0220%7 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0212%7 Aug →
mirage13–50.0814%7 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0114%7 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0222%7 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0011%7 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0723%6 Aug →
ancient13–80.0318%6 Aug →
cache7–130.0223%5 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0124%5 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.098%4 Aug →
cache4–130.0024%3 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0310%3 Aug →
ancient13–50.1525%3 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0333%3 Aug →
inferno13–80.0425%3 Aug →
nuke5–130.0212%3 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0324%29 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.006%29 Jul →
mirage13–80.1421%28 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0111%28 Jul →
cache13–70.1218%28 Jul →
inferno13–70.0121%28 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0117%26 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.