Alba

Alba — CS2 Stats

BE76561198046813244[U:1:86547516]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,912Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,094Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,028Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95469 of 252121 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,125 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 19,028 → 19,028
0Faceit ELO · 2,125 → 2,125
+39Tracked matches · now 3,912
−3.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,028 -4,014 10 Jan – 25 Sept · 15 days played
15,18523,042peak 23,04210 Jan25 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,125 +0 28 Aug – 25 Sept · 4 observations
2,1252,125peak 2,12528 Aug25 Sept
23,042Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,125Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2025-11-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,125
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 375 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,014 below peak (23,042)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 972 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches56——
Win rate38%——
K/D0.84——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate55.4%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy17.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.071.090.21 short
Match win rate46.1%46.9%48.4%2.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAlbaFACEITLevel 9 · 2,125 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,028 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,125csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning46
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–53Last 10047%Win rateWWLLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −3.9pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility6.0
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.6
Utility6.0
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time545ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 545ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 1 Mar →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 5–2 · overpass, 3 Jun →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 9 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 7 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 15dust2Weakest map · 36% over 36
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3613–2336%-0.02
nukeA159–660%0.00
ancientB157–847%0.01
infernoA116–555%-0.01
cacheC83–538%-0.01
mirageC73–443%0.01
overpass—32–167%-0.04
anubis—32–167%-0.01
train—22–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 36). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

304,059Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
10,986Matches
46.1%Match win rate
55.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
30,654MVPs
8,536Hours (in match)
11,656Bombs planted
3,963Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47127,552
AWP18,372
Glock-1810,419
Knife6,374
P2504,082
UMP-453,710
FAMAS3,086

Lifetime map wins

28,750dust2
20,223inferno
12,589nuke
5,276train
3,092cbble
1,756vertigo
153lake
130dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,650Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
77.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke29254%1.0115.5
Dust228547%0.9614.6
Ancient24852%0.9515.5
Anubis18645%0.9315.5
Inferno17153%0.9915.1
Mirage8652%1.0215.4
Train5347%1.0215.5
Cache5046%1.1014.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
72.2%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
544msReaction time
40.7%T opening success
34.9%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
12.8%Flash assists
7.52HE damage / grenade
5.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.8603% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 36 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.0618%11 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0135%11 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.1011%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0712%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0116%3 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0119%3 Oct →
cache13–30.016%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0718%9 Sept →
dust213–10-0.046%9 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0417%9 Sept →
cache19–170.0314%6 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0228%28 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0513%25 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0819%12 Aug →
nuke13–110.0525%9 Aug →
ancient13–30.1114%8 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0313%8 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0422%7 Aug →
ancient13–50.1726%7 Aug →
cache8–130.0223%7 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0015%7 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0215%6 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0713%1 Aug →
dust213–10.0126%1 Aug →
cache11–130.0215%30 Jul →
inferno13–40.0414%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0715%6 Jul →
inferno8–130.0013%6 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0113%6 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0215%25 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.068%23 Jun →
inferno13–3-0.0012%17 Jun →
ancient13–60.0916%17 Jun →
ancient13–50.0921%16 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0520%16 Jun →
nuke13–90.0322%16 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0412%16 Jun →
mirage13–100.0312%15 Jun →
inferno13–50.0115%15 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0319%15 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0621%10 Jun →
dust210–130.0220%8 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0321%7 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0327%7 Jun →
dust213–110.039%7 Jun →
mirage13–00.129%7 Jun →
cache17–19-0.0423%4 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.1014%3 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0617%3 Jun →
overpass5–20.0256%3 Jun →
dust21–13-0.0521%3 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0021%27 May →
cache13–110.0121%4 May →
cache6–13-0.0517%4 May →
anubis13–6-0.0225%21 Mar →
dust213–4-0.0124%21 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0422%17 Mar →
ancient13–40.0224%8 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0227%7 Mar →
nuke13–20.2122%1 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0324%1 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0515%28 Feb →
dust28–130.0026%28 Feb →
dust213–90.0428%26 Feb →
anubis13–100.0330%26 Feb →
dust213–16-0.0116%14 Feb →
nuke13–90.0220%14 Feb →
ancient14–160.0114%12 Feb →
dust213–100.0615%12 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0119%7 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0112%31 Jan →
mirage14–16-0.0214%31 Jan →
dust24–13-0.0020%31 Jan →
inferno13–40.1018%30 Jan →
dust29–130.0118%30 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0726%30 Jan →
dust29–13-0.0612%30 Jan →
ancient11–13-0.0413%11 Jan →
mirage4–3-0.0418%10 Jan →
dust23–13-0.095%10 Jan →
overpass13–8-0.048%10 Jan →
dust211–13-0.0311%8 Jan →
ancient13–9-0.0112%8 Jan →
dust213–100.0422%4 Jan →
dust216–13-0.029%4 Jan →
dust211–130.0123%4 Jan →
dust213–16-0.0316%13 Dec →
ancient13–8-0.0216%11 Dec →
mirage14–160.0219%10 Dec →
nuke13–9-0.0215%10 Dec →
dust26–13-0.068%10 Dec →
train13–7-0.0224%8 Dec →
nuke13–110.0128%8 Dec →
nuke13–7-0.0010%7 Dec →
train13–100.0221%6 Dec →
dust213–50.0227%6 Dec →
mirage6–130.0127%29 Nov →
nuke0–3-0.050%29 Nov →
nuke0–3-0.020%29 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0320%29 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.