calzii

calzii — CS2 Stats

DE76561197996774432[U:1:36508704]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,122Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,560Hours in CS80Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,531 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,531 → 2,531
+61Tracked matches · now 3,122
−10.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,343 +2,054 29 Jan – 27 Jun · 17 days played
26,06128,678peak 28,67829 Jan27 Jun
Faceit ELO: 2,531 +0 29 Aug – 30 Sept · 6 observations
2,5312,531peak 2,53129 Aug30 Sept
28,903Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,531Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-01-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,531
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 469 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches105——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.77——
Headshot %75%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate60.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate48.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcalziiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,531 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,531csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning62
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateWWLWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 452ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 457ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 468ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.6
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.2
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time523ms−84ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 523ms
Headshot accuracy24.7%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 26.4% → last ⅓ avg 24.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–0 · nuke, 10 Feb →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 27 Jun →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · dust2, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 10 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 38% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2915–1452%0.01
dust2C2911–1838%0.00
nukeB168–850%0.02
ancientB136–746%-0.01
cacheS64–267%0.01
mirage—43–175%-0.01
overpass—22–0100%0.04
anubis—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 29). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

378,038Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11,144Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
60.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
38,487MVPs
12,619Hours (in match)
10,886Bombs planted
3,596Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47145,450
AWP31,882
P25011,312
FAMAS6,186
Knife4,360
SSG 083,905

Lifetime map wins

43,987inferno
26,739dust2
19,921nuke
4,340train
2,034cbble
970vertigo
147office
123dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,220Matches
51%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
83.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust231450%1.1516.9
Inferno24053%1.1217.1
Ancient23652%1.1017.4
Nuke22353%1.2517.8
Anubis10350%1.1217.1
Mirage8944%1.0417.1
Train6755%1.2015.4
Cache4749%1.1016.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
525msReaction time
53.7%T opening success
39.2%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
14.0%Flash assists
9.07HE damage / grenade
7.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.1982% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.0119%11 Oct →
dust213–50.1428%11 Oct →
inferno10–130.0122%10 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0118%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0514%9 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0023%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.110%6 Oct →
nuke14–160.0119%5 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0327%3 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0232%3 Oct →
cache13–30.0533%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0417%9 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0320%9 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0427%9 Sept →
cache19–170.0133%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0838%28 Aug →
dust214–160.0218%23 Aug →
inferno13–110.0118%23 Aug →
inferno13–70.0521%23 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0618%22 Aug →
inferno11–130.0338%22 Aug →
ancient16–120.0517%14 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0536%12 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0525%10 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0426%8 Aug →
cache8–130.0231%7 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0212%7 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.1016%28 Jul →
inferno13–40.0531%26 Jul →
dust213–50.0229%25 Jul →
nuke16–130.0238%11 Jul →
dust28–130.0638%6 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0934%6 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0331%6 Jul →
nuke4–130.0257%27 Jun →
cache13–90.0332%24 Jun →
overpass13–20.0323%19 Jun →
inferno13–70.0823%19 Jun →
inferno13–30.0524%17 Jun →
ancient13–60.0830%17 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0126%16 Jun →
ancient13–50.0522%16 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0630%16 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0327%16 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0534%16 Jun →
anubis13–2-0.0443%16 Jun →
inferno1–7-0.0714%15 Jun →
ancient2–0-0.070%15 Jun →
ancient0–13-0.110%15 Jun →
inferno13–60.0036%15 Jun →
ancient13–10.0124%15 Jun →
mirage13–100.0236%15 Jun →
inferno13–50.0834%15 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0133%15 Jun →
inferno1–13-0.1140%12 Apr →
inferno12–160.0122%10 Apr →
inferno15–150.0234%25 Mar →
dust22–5-0.0313%24 Mar →
ancient8–130.0223%24 Mar →
inferno4–8-0.0443%20 Mar →
dust29–130.0524%20 Mar →
ancient9–130.0132%17 Mar →
dust27–130.0131%15 Mar →
nuke8–130.0421%17 Feb →
inferno13–60.0433%17 Feb →
nuke12–120.1127%15 Feb →
inferno9–50.0934%15 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0515%15 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0120%15 Feb →
dust213–160.0825%14 Feb →
nuke13–90.0520%14 Feb →
ancient14–160.0220%12 Feb →
dust213–100.0720%12 Feb →
inferno13–100.1122%10 Feb →
dust213–80.0539%10 Feb →
overpass16–140.0415%10 Feb →
nuke13–00.1815%10 Feb →
dust213–110.1023%9 Feb →
inferno16–140.0239%9 Feb →
dust24–130.0237%7 Feb →
inferno16–120.0626%7 Feb →
dust213–2-0.0438%6 Feb →
dust213–110.0130%6 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0517%6 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0452%6 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0122%3 Feb →
nuke13–70.0441%3 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0134%1 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.0138%1 Feb →
nuke8–130.0450%30 Jan →
mirage13–50.0127%30 Jan →
inferno13–40.0124%30 Jan →
dust29–13-0.0421%30 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0423%30 Jan →
dust29–130.0221%30 Jan →
ancient5–13-0.0224%30 Jan →
dust213–10-0.0418%30 Jan →
dust213–11-0.0615%30 Jan →
inferno13–30.0427%29 Jan →
inferno3–13-0.1013%29 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.