SILMÄMIES

SILMÄMIES — CS2 Stats

FI76561198043200812[U:1:82935084]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,983Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,729Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7345 of 251784 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,428 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,729 → 26,729
0Faceit ELO · 2,428 → 2,428
+47Tracked matches · now 1,983
+7.1ppWin rate · 46.4% → 53.6%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,729 +0 17 Jan – 1 Sept · 3 days played
26,72926,729peak 26,72917 Jan1 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,428 +0 30 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
2,4282,428peak 2,42830 Aug1 Sept
26,729Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,428Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2025-03-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,428
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 72 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,729
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,271 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSILMÄMIESFACEITLevel 10 · 2,428 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,729 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,428csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning63
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–38–2Last 10060%Win rateLWWWWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility7.5
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch4.0

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.87 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.3
Utility7.5
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time551ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 526ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 26 Mar →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · dust2, 22 Dec →
398msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 23 Mar →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 2 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
13–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 12mirageWeakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2918–1162%0.04
infernoS2114–767%0.02
ancientB178–947%0.02
mirageB136–746%0.02
nukeS129–375%0.01
cache—32–167%-0.01
anubis—31–233%0.02
train—11–0100%0.07
overpass—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,724Matches
55%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
89.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust226858%1.2818.7
Inferno16862%1.3518.6
Nuke15460%1.1917.8
Mirage13949%1.1417.5
Ancient8748%1.2217.0
Anubis4945%1.1316.9
Train3247%1.1917.8
Overpass2857%1.4620.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.1%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
80.8%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
548msReaction time
49.4%T opening success
58.4%CT opening success
0.87Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
11.84HE damage / grenade
10.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0326%14 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0633%14 Oct →
cache13–110.0229%13 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0115%13 Oct →
cache13–80.0224%9 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0515%5 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0819%24 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.049%16 Sept →
ancient11–130.0327%7 Jun →
inferno16–130.0329%3 Jun →
dust213–30.0027%2 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0125%31 Jan →
mirage9–130.0521%29 Jan →
nuke13–90.0232%29 Jan →
inferno13–60.0918%22 Jan →
dust213–110.1023%21 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0116%18 Jan →
dust213–30.1016%17 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0514%17 Jan →
inferno15–150.0518%17 Jan →
ancient15–150.0614%17 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.0135%11 Jan →
dust28–130.0123%11 Jan →
inferno13–40.1220%10 Jan →
ancient13–110.1235%9 Jan →
train13–40.0733%6 Jan →
dust213–30.1019%6 Jan →
nuke7–13-0.0119%28 Dec →
inferno11–13-0.0123%28 Dec →
inferno11–13-0.0229%27 Dec →
nuke13–7-0.0025%27 Dec →
dust26–13-0.0716%27 Dec →
dust28–13-0.0329%27 Dec →
dust210–130.0315%26 Dec →
ancient11–130.0330%26 Dec →
dust213–70.0218%26 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.035%26 Dec →
overpass13–60.0217%26 Dec →
nuke16–120.0533%22 Dec →
dust213–70.1629%22 Dec →
inferno13–80.0522%22 Dec →
mirage13–70.1021%22 Dec →
dust216–140.0444%22 Dec →
inferno13–10-0.0411%30 Jun →
inferno13–40.0418%18 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0131%12 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0418%29 May →
nuke13–50.0130%29 May →
mirage9–130.0220%26 May →
nuke19–160.0023%26 May →
inferno16–14-0.0512%25 May →
dust28–13-0.0128%25 May →
inferno11–13-0.0217%24 May →
dust27–13-0.0135%23 May →
mirage13–90.0020%21 May →
dust210–130.0523%11 May →
anubis13–110.0621%11 May →
ancient4–13-0.0313%11 May →
nuke13–60.0125%9 May →
ancient13–70.0030%9 May →
dust213–70.0319%8 May →
dust219–150.1022%4 May →
ancient13–60.0922%4 May →
dust213–110.0337%29 Apr →
mirage13–50.0323%27 Apr →
ancient13–110.0116%27 Apr →
nuke13–110.0225%26 Apr →
inferno13–60.0532%26 Apr →
dust213–110.0424%21 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0113%21 Apr →
dust213–60.1320%20 Apr →
inferno13–60.0524%20 Apr →
inferno13–40.0440%20 Apr →
inferno6–130.0419%18 Apr →
dust213–50.1217%18 Apr →
ancient14–160.0016%13 Apr →
mirage13–60.0619%13 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0132%7 Apr →
inferno28–260.0718%6 Apr →
ancient13–100.0329%6 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0126%6 Apr →
inferno13–60.1037%30 Mar →
mirage13–90.1020%30 Mar →
ancient13–50.0721%26 Mar →
dust213–70.2028%26 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0124%23 Mar →
anubis8–130.0026%23 Mar →
dust214–160.0729%16 Mar →
dust211–40.0324%13 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0024%9 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0219%9 Mar →
ancient6–130.014%9 Mar →
inferno7–12-0.0236%8 Mar →
dust213–110.0610%8 Mar →
nuke13–70.0524%7 Mar →
inferno13–100.0017%6 Mar →
dust211–130.0830%2 Mar →
ancient16–190.0824%2 Mar →
ancient13–90.0227%2 Mar →
nuke10–130.0428%1 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.