Neppis

Neppis — CS2 Stats

FI76561198124822025[U:1:164556297]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,068Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,045Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,343Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#91620 of 251784 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,156 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,343 -6,053 30 Jun – 12 Oct · 20 days played
19,34326,730peak 26,73030 Jun12 Oct
27,001Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,156Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-06-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,156
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 344 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,387 below peak (26,730)
  • -1,932 over 30 days · declining
  • -7,387 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 657 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate53.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy14.6%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.071.090.07 short
Match win rate46.7%46.9%48.4%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNeppisFACEITLevel 9 · 2,156 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,343 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,156csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning65
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLLLLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.9pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.4
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch2.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.5
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time531ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 9 Jul →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 14 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · dust2, 13 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 12 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L5Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 20cacheWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2111–1052%0.02
infernoS2013–765%0.04
cacheD155–1033%0.03
ancientA149–564%0.03
nukeA149–564%0.03
mirageC114–736%0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

147,409Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
5,909Matches
46.7%Match win rate
53.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14,070MVPs
2,816Hours (in match)
5,325Bombs planted
1,353Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,882
AWP11,150
FAMAS4,321
P2503,166
Tec-91,883

Lifetime map wins

14,124inferno
12,198dust2
6,312nuke
2,748train
986cbble
384vertigo
61lake
38office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

802Matches
51%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
80.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7559%1.1215.7
Dust27246%0.9714.6
Ancient6755%1.0816.0
Mirage6037%0.9313.9
Nuke5949%1.0715.7
Overpass2250%1.0913.8
Anubis1947%0.9014.2
Cache757%1.1517.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
524msReaction time
57.3%T opening success
46.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
11.50HE damage / grenade
12.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache9–130.0216%12 Oct →
cache11–130.0322%12 Oct →
inferno10–130.028%11 Oct →
inferno4–130.0010%11 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0317%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0819%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0216%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0114%29 Sept →
mirage13–110.0116%29 Sept →
mirage8–130.0426%22 Sept →
dust25–130.0620%21 Sept →
ancient13–80.0518%21 Sept →
dust213–90.0123%17 Sept →
inferno13–100.0715%17 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0419%16 Sept →
dust213–30.0444%14 Sept →
nuke13–80.0514%13 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0122%13 Sept →
cache9–130.0328%12 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0120%12 Sept →
nuke13–40.0219%12 Sept →
mirage10–130.0923%7 Sept →
ancient13–70.0522%7 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0118%7 Sept →
dust211–2-0.0011%7 Sept →
mirage13–100.0819%7 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0625%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0713%29 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0236%25 Aug →
inferno16–130.0621%25 Aug →
nuke25–210.0922%25 Aug →
cache7–130.0315%24 Aug →
mirage13–70.0922%24 Aug →
dust28–130.0213%23 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0316%23 Aug →
cache9–13-0.069%21 Aug →
inferno13–110.0019%21 Aug →
nuke13–70.0015%21 Aug →
ancient13–100.0722%20 Aug →
cache10–130.0112%20 Aug →
inferno13–110.0523%19 Aug →
ancient13–50.0516%18 Aug →
anubis16–140.0114%18 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0614%17 Aug →
cache11–130.0514%16 Aug →
mirage13–50.0213%16 Aug →
ancient5–130.0635%16 Aug →
anubis11–130.0110%16 Aug →
nuke8–130.0511%14 Aug →
dust210–130.0321%14 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0526%14 Aug →
cache13–80.0623%14 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0116%14 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0129%14 Aug →
inferno13–100.0626%13 Aug →
cache3–130.0021%13 Aug →
inferno12–120.0111%13 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0211%13 Aug →
cache13–40.0822%13 Aug →
mirage5–130.0314%12 Aug →
inferno13–00.047%12 Aug →
cache13–80.0532%12 Aug →
dust213–70.0211%12 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0119%12 Aug →
nuke10–130.0622%11 Aug →
dust213–70.1724%11 Aug →
cache13–80.1220%11 Aug →
inferno13–70.0515%11 Aug →
ancient13–50.0326%11 Aug →
nuke13–50.1219%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0117%11 Aug →
dust213–50.0722%11 Aug →
inferno19–170.0616%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.0221%26 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0516%26 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0117%26 Jul →
ancient13–100.0714%26 Jul →
cache3–13-0.057%25 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0317%24 Jul →
dust27–130.0022%24 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0612%20 Jul →
dust25–130.0018%20 Jul →
inferno9–130.1125%9 Jul →
cache13–60.1919%9 Jul →
inferno12–120.0031%8 Jul →
ancient14–160.0120%6 Jul →
nuke13–20.0130%6 Jul →
ancient13–100.0218%5 Jul →
dust211–00.0526%5 Jul →
inferno13–80.0226%5 Jul →
nuke13–60.0928%3 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0023%3 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0123%3 Jul →
dust25–60.0026%3 Jul →
inferno13–30.0320%2 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0422%2 Jul →
inferno13–20.1430%1 Jul →
anubis13–110.0316%1 Jul →
inferno8–130.0331%1 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0315%30 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.