THE REAL JOHNNY SINS

THE REAL JOHNNY SINS — CS2 Stats

76561198042975969[U:1:82710241]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,310Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,570Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,462Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#49094 of 253372 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,103 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,462 -1,486 20 Mar – 2 Oct · 22 days played
22,46225,700peak 25,70020 Mar2 Oct
25,824Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,103Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-03-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,103
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 397 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,238 below peak (25,700)
  • -1,234 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,719 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,538 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate57.2%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy10.1%13.2%13.7%3.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.090.02 short
Match win rate48.7%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTHE REAL JOHNNY SINSFACEITLevel 9 · 2,103 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,462 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,103csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning71
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–54–3Last 10043%Win rateLLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.5
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 67% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.1
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time583ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%+4.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 26 Mar →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · overpass, 30 Jun →
367msFastest reaction time · 0–9 · inferno, 27 Mar →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 30 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 17infernoWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC218–1338%0.02
anubisA1710–759%0.04
nukeS1712–571%0.06
ancientD144–1029%0.01
infernoD123–925%-0.02
overpassD103–730%0.03
cacheB63–350%0.04
dust2—30–30%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

118,957Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
3,607Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
57.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
10.1%Shot accuracy
10,547MVPs
5,273Hours (in match)
5,447Bombs planted
1,249Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,410
AWP8,338
Knife1,367
MP91,270
MAC-101,108

Lifetime map wins

6,196inferno
5,807nuke
4,554vertigo
2,583dust2
1,654train
125cbble
98lake
93office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,393Matches
51%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
85.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient13053%1.3218.5
Nuke9864%1.4519.2
Mirage9143%1.0815.1
Inferno8948%1.2717.2
Anubis7540%1.2918.9
Overpass5163%1.4418.0
Vertigo4542%1.2418.8
Train2665%1.8422.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
73.0%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
590msReaction time
34.5%T opening success
67.0%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
16.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.5099% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–130.0211%2 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0421%18 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0618%18 Sept →
ancient9–130.0122%18 Sept →
nuke13–60.0931%6 Sept →
mirage13–100.1329%6 Sept →
anubis13–60.0418%11 Aug →
cache13–90.0023%11 Aug →
mirage6–130.0421%7 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0221%7 Aug →
nuke13–110.0120%7 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0121%7 Aug →
mirage7–130.0218%5 Aug →
cache8–130.0231%5 Aug →
ancient16–120.1129%3 Aug →
anubis13–40.0527%3 Aug →
nuke15–150.0722%2 Aug →
mirage4–130.0327%2 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0219%21 Jul →
cache13–60.0935%21 Jul →
anubis13–90.0617%21 Jul →
mirage13–30.1614%21 Jul →
dust29–130.0429%2 Jul →
inferno16–130.1219%2 Jul →
anubis16–130.0317%2 Jul →
mirage8–130.0031%2 Jul →
nuke13–70.019%1 Jul →
inferno13–110.0513%1 Jul →
overpass13–20.0439%30 Jun →
ancient9–130.0417%30 Jun →
nuke13–160.0323%29 Jun →
ancient8–130.0127%29 Jun →
overpass10–130.0429%29 Jun →
inferno8–130.0019%23 Jun →
anubis13–110.1015%5 Jun →
nuke13–90.0315%4 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0625%4 Jun →
nuke2–13-0.0512%3 Jun →
mirage13–60.1013%3 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0012%2 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0014%2 Jun →
cache7–130.0019%24 May →
inferno10–13-0.0415%21 May →
mirage16–120.0119%19 May →
nuke11–13-0.0118%17 May →
anubis13–100.0015%14 May →
anubis13–100.0817%13 May →
ancient10–13-0.0524%13 May →
overpass6–130.0329%13 May →
nuke13–60.0513%13 May →
anubis15–19-0.0220%12 May →
inferno11–13-0.0029%11 May →
anubis6–130.0417%11 May →
mirage9–13-0.0324%10 May →
ancient13–90.0520%10 May →
overpass6–130.0120%10 May →
anubis16–13-0.0026%10 May →
mirage13–100.0020%9 May →
nuke13–70.1133%9 May →
ancient13–11-0.0624%9 May →
inferno4–130.0228%9 May →
ancient13–80.0837%9 May →
mirage13–8-0.0020%3 May →
overpass7–130.0422%3 May →
ancient10–13-0.0225%3 May →
nuke11–130.0817%3 May →
mirage13–90.0214%29 Apr →
cache13–50.1218%29 Apr →
anubis6–130.0115%10 Apr →
ancient10–130.0423%10 Apr →
anubis9–130.1023%8 Apr →
mirage1–130.009%29 Mar →
nuke13–110.1519%29 Mar →
anubis4–130.0123%28 Mar →
nuke16–130.0016%28 Mar →
overpass13–80.0923%28 Mar →
ancient6–130.0314%28 Mar →
nuke13–70.0817%28 Mar →
inferno15–150.0515%28 Mar →
inferno13–110.0119%27 Mar →
overpass1–13-0.0723%27 Mar →
inferno0–9-0.298%27 Mar →
anubis13–40.1117%27 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0122%27 Mar →
anubis13–110.0320%27 Mar →
mirage9–130.0917%27 Mar →
ancient1–13-0.0410%27 Mar →
nuke13–40.1720%26 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0729%26 Mar →
mirage12–160.0722%23 Mar →
nuke13–110.0920%23 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0425%23 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0121%22 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0110%22 Mar →
mirage13–80.0213%22 Mar →
overpass13–50.0612%22 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0310%20 Mar →
nuke13–70.1037%20 Mar →
mirage3–130.0326%20 Mar →
overpass15–150.056%20 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.