Renato Sanches

Renato Sanches — CS2 Stats

US76561198041594258[U:1:81328530]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

286Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
929Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,100Purple band · top ~28% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,100 +1,912 13 Mar – 29 Oct · 36 days played
11,70816,559peak 16,55913 Mar29 Oct
16,559Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2026-03-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,459 below peak (16,559)
  • +1,458 over 30 days · improving
  • -751 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,900 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate37.0%43.8%44.8%7.8% short
Shot accuracy13.0%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.021.030.14 short
Match win rate45.3%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRenato SanchesFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,100 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning45
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–57–3Last 10040%Win rateWWLWLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility3.6
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.5
Utility3.6
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time604ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–0 · anubis, 28 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · nuke, 26 Jul →
438msFastest reaction time · 10–3 · dust2, 25 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W2Current streak
3–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 65% over 17infernoWeakest map · 12% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientD196–1332%-0.03
mirageC188–1044%-0.02
infernoD172–1512%-0.04
cacheS1711–665%-0.02
anubisC104–640%-0.01
nukeA95–456%-0.00
dust2D62–433%-0.04
overpass—32–167%0.02
warden—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (12% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

20,001Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
1,212Matches
45.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
37.0%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
2,206MVPs
530Hours (in match)
1,001Bombs planted
172Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,378italy
1,674dust2
1,007inferno
349vertigo
327nuke
141office
133assault
58cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

32Matches
44%Win rate
0.68Avg K/D
61.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
7%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache757%0.8113.1
Overpass667%0.8213.8
Mirage540%0.567.0
Nuke540%0.6310.8
Ancient425%0.457.0
Inferno30%0.8514.0
Dust2250%0.447.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
593msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
9.42HE damage / grenade
3.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4325 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

12% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.0424%29 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.019%29 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0410%28 Oct →
anubis13–00.1317%28 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0020%26 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.115%26 Oct →
cache13–70.0629%26 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0712%16 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0213%16 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0315%16 Oct →
mirage9–130.0124%11 Oct →
mirage7–130.0215%10 Oct →
anubis13–80.0214%10 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0218%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0716%4 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0319%4 Oct →
cache13–11-0.039%4 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0614%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0420%3 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0211%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0117%6 Sept →
ancient9–130.0413%19 Aug →
cache8–130.0625%19 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0312%16 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0021%16 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0426%11 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0513%11 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0421%9 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0814%8 Aug →
mirage8–130.0319%8 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0716%7 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0820%6 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0423%6 Aug →
nuke13–60.0416%6 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0310%5 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0417%4 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.0213%4 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.088%27 Jul →
mirage13–60.0117%27 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0312%27 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.113%27 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0814%26 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.037%26 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0623%26 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.010%26 Jul →
mirage13–40.0735%26 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0137%26 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0811%24 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0124%24 Jul →
cache2–1-0.020%24 Jul →
nuke13–30.0811%24 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0513%22 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.029%12 Jul →
cache13–8-0.038%10 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0518%10 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.074%10 Jul →
warden6–13-0.078%8 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0215%8 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0512%14 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.018%12 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0214%12 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0421%16 May →
mirage9–13-0.0414%13 May →
overpass13–8-0.0415%3 May →
cache13–10.0424%29 Apr →
cache8–130.0015%29 Apr →
inferno11–130.0214%20 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0420%20 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0311%11 Apr →
dust212–120.0019%11 Apr →
ancient13–20.0317%6 Apr →
dust213–10-0.086%6 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0712%6 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0615%6 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.0320%3 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0513%3 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.0116%1 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.109%1 Apr →
overpass13–10.1321%1 Apr →
ancient14–16-0.0511%31 Mar →
dust23–13-0.046%30 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0414%30 Mar →
nuke13–20.0719%30 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0810%29 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0015%28 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0416%25 Mar →
dust210–3-0.0312%25 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0616%25 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0618%20 Mar →
mirage10–130.0213%20 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0529%18 Mar →
anubis13–5-0.0014%16 Mar →
inferno6–130.0135%16 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0713%16 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.058%14 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.046%14 Mar →
inferno11–130.0011%13 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0714%13 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.0318%13 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0419%13 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.