♠Lock

♠Lock — CS2 Stats

VC76561198041213938[U:1:80948210]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,596Tracked matches36%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,347Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Sep 2026 (57 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+67Tracked matches · now 1,596
−29.8ppWin rate · 65.5% → 35.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,371 +1,920 22 Mar – 29 Apr · 5 days played
16,45118,371peak 18,37122 Mar29 Apr
18,371Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-03-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate45.7%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy11.0%12.2%11.2%0.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.110.980.99above
Match win rate45.9%43.3%43.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♠LockFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning53
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateLLLLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · −63ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 20

  • 4–15–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility3.9
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.6

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.3
Utility3.9
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact0.2

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time598ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 672ms → last ⅓ avg 598ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 27.6% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–8 · anubis, 15 Oct →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 21 Jul →
297msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 3 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
5–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 58% over 12cacheWeakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2210–1245%-0.02
cacheC197–1237%-0.02
mirageB147–750%-0.02
nukeA127–558%0.01
infernoA116–555%-0.02
anubisA116–555%-0.03
ancient—42–250%-0.03
train—21–150%-0.03
overpass—22–0100%-0.04
rush_001—10–10%-0.19
eldorado—11–0100%0.06
vertigo—11–0100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

57,195Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
3,056Matches
45.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
45.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
11.0%Shot accuracy
8,284MVPs
1,317Hours (in match)
1,287Bombs planted
699Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,450
AWP10,441
SSG 084,760
P901,377
MP71,200
Knife713

Lifetime map wins

6,133dust2
3,725inferno
2,510nuke
1,455train
865vertigo
259cbble
156office
123italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

52Matches
42%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
89.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis1346%1.1017.0
Mirage1155%1.4015.4
Nuke650%1.0416.0
Inferno60%0.7915.7
Ancient540%1.0714.6
Train450%1.0116.0
Vertigo450%0.8815.0
Dust2333%1.3015.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.8%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
601msReaction time
50.8%T opening success
34.7%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
3.04HE damage / grenade
9.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.6804% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache5–13-0.0725%26 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0234%26 Oct →
cache5–130.1016%26 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0515%26 Oct →
train13–11-0.0125%25 Oct →
nuke9–130.0859%25 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0326%25 Oct →
dust26–130.0325%25 Oct →
anubis11–130.0120%25 Oct →
mirage13–20.0421%25 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0730%25 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0133%24 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0216%24 Oct →
nuke10–130.0433%24 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0115%23 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0025%23 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0116%22 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0129%22 Oct →
anubis13–80.0535%21 Oct →
cache0–9-0.078%21 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.1123%20 Oct →
mirage13–50.0220%20 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0240%20 Oct →
nuke12–120.0130%19 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0127%19 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0333%18 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0323%18 Oct →
ancient13–90.0510%18 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0430%18 Oct →
nuke13–100.0120%17 Oct →
cache7–130.0425%17 Oct →
nuke9–3-0.065%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0516%16 Oct →
anubis13–80.1231%15 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0433%15 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0523%15 Oct →
dust27–130.0433%15 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0332%15 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0325%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.0139%14 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0319%14 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0230%14 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.1911%14 Oct →
eldorado9–10.0624%14 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0227%14 Oct →
cache7–130.0039%14 Oct →
mirage13–60.0019%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0327%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0120%13 Oct →
nuke13–40.0334%13 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0218%12 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0129%10 Oct →
train8–13-0.0430%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0524%10 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0424%10 Oct →
dust213–3-0.017%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.1043%9 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0617%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0135%5 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0718%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.0229%3 Oct →
mirage4–130.1233%3 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0814%1 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0815%1 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0819%29 Sept →
overpass13–10-0.0126%29 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0036%27 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0326%25 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0620%22 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0830%22 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0218%22 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0926%22 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0314%21 Jul →
inferno13–20.0460%21 Jul →
nuke13–80.0333%15 Jul →
dust26–130.0723%5 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0517%28 Jun →
vertigo13–8-0.0516%28 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0930%26 Jun →
cache13–60.0358%26 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0124%20 May →
dust29–13-0.0919%14 May →
cache13–11-0.1033%4 May →
anubis13–10-0.0832%29 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0738%26 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0128%26 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0127%23 Apr →
dust213–50.0132%17 Apr →
dust27–13-0.057%17 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.0529%15 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0127%15 Apr →
dust213–80.0832%14 Apr →
inferno16–12-0.0129%14 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0118%14 Apr →
nuke13–50.0836%6 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0827%5 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0613%22 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0124%22 Mar →
nuke4–9-0.0842%22 Mar →
inferno6–90.0021%22 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.