Nemmeste

Nemmeste — CS2 Stats

DK76561198040248044[U:1:79982316]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

645Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,794Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Sep 2026 (52 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,379 → 1,379
+2Tracked matches · now 645
0.0ppWin rate · 39.3% → 39.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,281 -3,257 24 Mar – 22 Jun · 24 days played
17,28121,170peak 21,17024 Mar22 Jun
21,170Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,379Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-03-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,379
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 152 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNemmestePEAK ELO1,379csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning56
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateWLWTLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −105ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 644ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 686ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.4
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 685ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.6
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact1.4

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time696ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 682ms → last ⅓ avg 696ms
Headshot accuracy27.7%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.8% → last ⅓ avg 27.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 17 Jul →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 7 Aug →
461msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 15 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · office, 31 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 57% over 28nukeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2816–1257%0.03
dust2B2312–1152%0.03
infernoB136–746%0.02
cacheC94–544%0.05
ancientC94–544%0.01
nukeD51–420%0.03
overpassC52–340%-0.00
anubis—43–175%0.03
office—22–0100%0.06
train—10–10%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

94,233Lifetime kills
1.39K/D · Top 10% of tracked players
3,925Matches
50.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of tracked players
48.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of tracked players
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of tracked players
10,675MVPs
1,794Hours (in match)
3,064Bombs planted
1,321Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,344
AWP9,438
P2502,033
UMP-451,686
SSG 081,645
Knife1,090

Lifetime map wins

10,150dust2
3,674inferno
1,727train
948nuke
924cbble
804vertigo
119office
25ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

350Matches
53%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
83.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3563%1.3017.1
Ancient1547%1.2017.5
Inferno1331%0.9112.7
Dust21060%1.4618.9
Anubis838%0.9613.3
Overpass580%1.4219.2
Nuke4100%1.2018.5
Vertigo2100%1.0817.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.0%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
685msReaction time
30.0%T opening success
40.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
6.74HE damage / grenade
17.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.9802% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–110.1429%10 Oct →
cache1–130.0317%18 Sept →
mirage13–60.1834%15 Aug →
train12–120.0520%15 Aug →
inferno7–130.1025%15 Aug →
dust213–80.0728%8 Aug →
dust213–100.1148%7 Aug →
cache6–50.0344%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0029%4 Aug →
dust213–110.1730%17 Jul →
mirage13–30.2323%17 Jul →
mirage7–130.0141%17 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0127%22 Jun →
ancient5–130.0113%22 Jun →
dust21–5-0.0917%19 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0141%16 Jun →
dust25–130.0137%15 Jun →
mirage13–50.0233%15 Jun →
office13–70.0638%4 Jun →
cache10–130.0432%4 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0230%4 Jun →
dust212–120.0632%4 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0224%20 May →
mirage13–11-0.0120%20 May →
dust213–20.0720%19 May →
overpass4–13-0.0713%19 May →
ancient5–13-0.0328%11 May →
overpass8–13-0.0712%11 May →
mirage13–110.0018%10 May →
ancient11–13-0.0033%10 May →
inferno13–160.0428%5 May →
overpass13–90.0627%4 May →
cache8–130.0525%2 May →
cache3–13-0.0623%2 May →
cache13–100.0429%2 May →
cache13–40.0626%2 May →
cache13–50.0926%29 Apr →
dust28–130.0331%28 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0128%27 Apr →
dust211–13-0.059%27 Apr →
inferno12–60.0422%23 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.0121%22 Apr →
mirage8–130.0112%22 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0240%18 Apr →
dust214–160.0220%17 Apr →
mirage11–130.0232%17 Apr →
inferno13–60.0531%16 Apr →
inferno13–90.0823%16 Apr →
mirage13–100.0624%16 Apr →
dust213–100.0928%5 Apr →
anubis13–110.0432%4 Apr →
nuke11–130.0231%4 Apr →
ancient13–50.0322%4 Apr →
nuke13–20.0832%4 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0233%4 Apr →
mirage13–20.0220%4 Apr →
ancient13–30.0736%4 Apr →
anubis13–80.0825%3 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0125%3 Apr →
inferno13–16-0.0220%3 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0119%3 Apr →
mirage6–130.0635%3 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0325%3 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0520%3 Apr →
dust213–80.0318%3 Apr →
inferno13–50.0723%3 Apr →
inferno13–100.0021%3 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0616%3 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0422%2 Apr →
inferno3–11-0.0222%2 Apr →
mirage13–20.0326%2 Apr →
ancient13–110.0220%1 Apr →
mirage13–30.0515%1 Apr →
mirage14–160.0615%1 Apr →
vertigo13–20.0919%31 Mar →
anubis13–100.0318%31 Mar →
ancient13–60.0620%31 Mar →
office13–00.0632%31 Mar →
dust213–90.0639%31 Mar →
dust20–13-0.0118%31 Mar →
dust213–10.0724%31 Mar →
mirage11–130.0329%31 Mar →
dust213–00.0745%31 Mar →
mirage14–160.0527%30 Mar →
inferno8–130.0222%30 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.1342%30 Mar →
mirage13–110.0223%29 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0324%28 Mar →
dust213–90.1125%28 Mar →
mirage12–40.0314%28 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0235%28 Mar →
mirage13–70.1027%27 Mar →
dust213–00.0640%25 Mar →
dust213–110.0427%25 Mar →
ancient12–16-0.0026%25 Mar →
mirage13–10.0438%24 Mar →
overpass13–40.0828%24 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0319%24 Mar →
nuke9–130.0741%24 Mar →
mirage10–130.0415%24 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.