Benz

Benz — CS2 Stats

DE76561198040068425[U:1:79802697]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

864Tracked matches67%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,952Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,120Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#30088 of 251669 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,210 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,120 +2,498 10 Jun – 7 Oct · 16 days played
21,45925,512peak 25,51210 Jun7 Oct
25,512Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,210Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-06-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,210
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 290 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,392 below peak (25,512)
  • +19 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,392 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 880 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate46.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio2.121.09
Match win rate71.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBenzFACEITLevel 10 · 2,210 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,120 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,210csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning70
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY66–32–2Last 10066%Win rateWWLLWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.2
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning7.0
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time515ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–9 · nuke, 27 Jun →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 2 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · nuke, 14 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 21 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
16–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 85% over 27dust2Weakest map · 50% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2723–485%0.03
infernoS2215–768%0.02
cacheB2111–1052%-0.00
dust2B189–950%0.01
anubisS96–367%-0.00
overpass—22–0100%0.04
mirage—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

180,251Lifetime kills
2.12K/D · Top 1% of Level 10 players
9,436Matches
71.8%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 10 players
46.6%Headshot %
18.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
14,758MVPs
3,044Hours (in match)
4,268Bombs planted
1,269Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,778
AWP27,872
P2507,593
SSG 083,978
Tec-93,752

Lifetime map wins

8,124inferno
5,827dust2
3,381nuke
817cbble
801train
271vertigo
221lake
198office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

683Matches
55%Win rate
1.40Avg K/D
78.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno12861%1.2115.7
Nuke9660%1.4516.6
Overpass4461%1.3716.6
Dust24243%0.8612.3
Mirage3644%1.1117.5
Cache2045%1.0314.1
Anubis617%0.8214.2
Train4100%1.9921.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.1%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
510msReaction time
42.3%T opening success
38.6%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
10.15HE damage / grenade
9.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.1332% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4892 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.6264% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0410%12 Oct →
dust213–100.0113%12 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0119%12 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0010%12 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.025%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0010%7 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0313%7 Oct →
dust210–130.0715%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.0115%4 Oct →
cache13–100.0117%30 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0221%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.026%24 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0311%24 Sept →
inferno13–40.0313%23 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0412%21 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0612%20 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0213%16 Sept →
cache13–8-0.018%14 Sept →
nuke13–50.038%14 Sept →
cache4–10.010%14 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.027%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0618%13 Sept →
nuke6–130.0515%9 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.037%9 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.044%9 Sept →
inferno5–130.0115%3 Sept →
cache13–5-0.017%3 Sept →
nuke13–110.028%3 Sept →
dust213–90.0334%2 Sept →
cache13–30.0117%2 Sept →
cache13–20.1123%2 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0218%31 Aug →
cache8–13-0.008%31 Aug →
inferno15–150.0619%30 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0115%30 Aug →
cache8–130.019%26 Aug →
nuke13–60.0316%24 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0213%24 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0113%21 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0017%21 Aug →
inferno3–130.009%21 Aug →
nuke13–0-0.0020%21 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0211%10 Aug →
nuke13–110.0019%5 Aug →
nuke16–130.0411%5 Aug →
inferno16–140.0514%3 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0316%27 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0212%24 Jul →
cache13–110.0625%21 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0314%19 Jul →
inferno13–100.0816%15 Jul →
dust29–130.0116%15 Jul →
inferno13–100.0518%15 Jul →
inferno13–20.0815%15 Jul →
dust211–130.0216%14 Jul →
nuke11–130.0921%13 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.067%13 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0117%13 Jul →
cache14–160.0114%10 Jul →
anubis16–12-0.009%10 Jul →
nuke13–40.0015%10 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0015%10 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0310%8 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0325%8 Jul →
anubis13–40.079%6 Jul →
nuke13–40.049%6 Jul →
inferno13–110.0813%1 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0126%1 Jul →
nuke13–110.0115%1 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0224%1 Jul →
inferno13–110.0113%30 Jun →
nuke13–90.008%30 Jun →
nuke9–130.0411%29 Jun →
dust213–40.1019%29 Jun →
inferno13–60.0221%29 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0310%28 Jun →
dust213–60.0618%28 Jun →
nuke13–80.1020%28 Jun →
dust213–40.0229%28 Jun →
anubis11–130.0020%28 Jun →
anubis16–140.0515%28 Jun →
anubis3–2-0.0533%28 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0313%28 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0423%27 Jun →
inferno9–130.0115%27 Jun →
nuke13–90.1527%27 Jun →
nuke13–20.0118%27 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0222%27 Jun →
overpass13–50.0420%24 Jun →
inferno11–130.0015%24 Jun →
nuke13–30.0917%24 Jun →
dust215–15-0.019%23 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0017%22 Jun →
nuke13–110.0117%22 Jun →
nuke13–90.0211%22 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0011%15 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.029%12 Jun →
overpass13–110.0313%12 Jun →
inferno13–6-0.002%10 Jun →
nuke9–130.0725%10 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.