mAY0NESY

mAY0NESY — CS2 Stats

DE76561198038085401[U:1:77819673]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

876Tracked matches48%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,689Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating17,356Purple band · top ~19% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,356 +477 19 Aug – 6 Oct · 28 days played
15,65019,394peak 19,39419 Aug6 Oct
19,568Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-08-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,038 below peak (19,394)
  • +269 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,644 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-25
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-25

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches26——
Win rate42%——
K/D1.21——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.6%44.8%45.7%4.1% short
Shot accuracy13.8%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.251.031.05above
Match win rate42.6%45.2%45.7%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmAY0NESYFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER17,356 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning63
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateWWLTLLTLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −60ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 2–6–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 6–11–3 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.3
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time574ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.38Best match rating · 9–0 · nuke, 3 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · dust2, 8 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 9–3 · inferno, 30 Aug →
13–4Biggest win · cache, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13nukeWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3416–1847%0.01
nukeC219–1243%0.03
cacheS139–469%0.01
infernoB115–645%0.02
ancientB115–645%0.01
mirageA53–260%-0.02
anubisA53–260%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,481Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 6 players
2,742Matches
42.6%Match win rate
41.6%Headshot %
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,992MVPs
1,018Hours (in match)
2,258Bombs planted
568Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,558
AWP5,406
P901,849
FAMAS1,569
P2501,365
SSG 081,190

Lifetime map wins

11,064dust2
3,123inferno
1,378nuke
633cbble
422train
222vertigo
91office
71lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

63Matches
54%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
93.1ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22552%1.2820.4
Mirage1421%0.9915.5
Inferno875%1.4917.9
Anubis580%1.1320.4
Cache560%1.3117.0
Ancient250%1.4025.0
Nuke2100%1.4420.5
Overpass1100%2.0923.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
42.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
88.7%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
573msReaction time
55.0%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
12.34HE damage / grenade
8.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2016% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–110.0816%8 Oct →
dust216–140.0417%7 Oct →
inferno0–10-0.0221%6 Oct →
nuke15–150.0515%6 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.1316%6 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0116%4 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0211%28 Sept →
mirage1–9-0.1210%24 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0512%24 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.057%23 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0013%23 Sept →
nuke13–50.1520%23 Sept →
dust29–130.0111%22 Sept →
cache13–40.0612%22 Sept →
ancient6–130.057%22 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0114%22 Sept →
dust213–90.1012%21 Sept →
ancient7–130.027%21 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0314%21 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0310%21 Sept →
dust213–80.028%21 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.007%21 Sept →
nuke4–130.0113%17 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0110%17 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.016%17 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0328%17 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0614%16 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0316%15 Sept →
cache13–70.0114%13 Sept →
nuke4–130.0117%13 Sept →
cache13–60.0521%10 Sept →
dust213–60.0214%10 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0218%9 Sept →
dust213–160.019%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.089%8 Sept →
inferno13–80.0512%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0410%8 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0217%8 Sept →
nuke13–110.0219%8 Sept →
dust213–50.0313%8 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0240%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0011%7 Sept →
dust29–130.047%7 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0216%7 Sept →
ancient13–50.106%7 Sept →
dust213–110.067%7 Sept →
nuke3–130.0214%7 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0019%7 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0518%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0022%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0112%6 Sept →
nuke8–130.0314%6 Sept →
anubis8–130.0313%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0411%3 Sept →
inferno7–130.0116%3 Sept →
inferno9–60.0419%3 Sept →
nuke9–00.3814%3 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0215%1 Sept →
ancient8–130.018%1 Sept →
ancient13–90.0417%31 Aug →
nuke11–130.0515%31 Aug →
nuke13–100.038%31 Aug →
nuke13–90.0020%30 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0123%30 Aug →
dust213–40.0714%30 Aug →
nuke13–110.0219%30 Aug →
dust213–110.0519%30 Aug →
inferno15–150.018%30 Aug →
inferno9–30.2026%30 Aug →
anubis13–110.0011%30 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0216%28 Aug →
dust26–130.0111%28 Aug →
cache11–130.0215%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0217%26 Aug →
dust213–60.0422%26 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.058%26 Aug →
nuke13–100.0017%25 Aug →
inferno13–80.1110%25 Aug →
cache16–140.0026%25 Aug →
cache5–13-0.038%25 Aug →
nuke6–130.029%24 Aug →
dust213–70.0410%24 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0117%24 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.058%24 Aug →
anubis9–00.059%24 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.108%24 Aug →
inferno13–80.0412%24 Aug →
dust213–80.0312%24 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0412%24 Aug →
dust211–130.0016%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0218%23 Aug →
cache13–110.0616%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0117%23 Aug →
ancient13–70.0719%23 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0419%20 Aug →
dust215–150.0114%19 Aug →
cache13–40.0517%19 Aug →
nuke1–12-0.079%19 Aug →
dust29–13-0.019%19 Aug →
dust213–110.0511%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.