Fishslasher

Fishslasher — CS2 Stats

US76561198035692185[U:1:75426457]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

620Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,708Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,049 +107 9 Nov – 12 Jan · 2 days played
11,94212,049peak 12,0499 Nov12 Jan
12,307Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2024-11-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.9%45.7%46.8%2.9% short
Shot accuracy18.8%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.051.06above
Match win rate46.0%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFishslasherFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning46
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–48–7Last 10045%Win rateLWWLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +7.5pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.1
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 617ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.6
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact3.7

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time625ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 688ms → last ⅓ avg 625ms
Headshot accuracy24.7%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 26.5% → last ⅓ avg 24.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 17 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–0 · agency, 20 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 19 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · train, 26 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD134–931%-0.03
dust2C114–736%0.01
mirageA106–460%-0.00
nukeD93–633%-0.04
anubisC83–538%-0.03
trainS64–267%0.01
overpassS64–267%-0.02
ancient—31–233%-0.00
vertigo—31–233%-0.03
shelter—21–150%0.10
golden—21–150%-0.00
palacio—21–150%0.00
grail—22–0100%0.02
agency—21–150%0.02
italy—21–150%0.02
office—21–150%-0.03
jura—22–0100%0.01
whistle—20–20%-0.07
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05
cache—10–10%-0.07
boulder—11–0100%0.06
warden—10–10%-0.01
alpine—10–10%-0.01
stronghold—11–0100%0.05
sanctum—10–10%-0.01
poseidon—11–0100%0.21
brewery—11–0100%0.05
dogtown—10–10%-0.03
palais—10–10%0.07
basalt—11–0100%-0.05
edin—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,851Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,950Matches
46.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
43.9%Headshot %
18.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
5,098MVPs
1,094Hours (in match)
2,035Bombs planted
684Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,298
AWP5,309
P2502,084
SSG 081,775
P901,367

Lifetime map wins

3,976inferno
3,740dust2
1,198nuke
706vertigo
650train
318cbble
173lake
154office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

140Matches
54%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
66.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

17%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno560%0.7110.2
Nuke450%0.9415.3
Vertigo30%0.609.3
Mirage367%1.0815.3
Overpass333%1.4512.0
Dust2250%0.7310.5
Ancient1100%1.1023.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
617msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
33.5%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
10.00HE damage / grenade
9.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1328° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient2–130.0718%3 Oct →
dust213–80.0812%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0822%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0437%26 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0842%19 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0533%19 Jul →
train13–90.0826%19 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0144%19 Jul →
fachwerk7–13-0.0531%19 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0725%19 Jul →
shelter12–120.1021%19 Jul →
shelter13–70.0928%19 Jul →
boulder13–60.0628%19 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0715%21 Jun →
dust210–130.0030%21 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.095%11 Apr →
warden12–12-0.0125%22 Feb →
alpine8–13-0.0119%22 Feb →
stronghold13–40.0520%22 Feb →
mirage13–60.1426%22 Feb →
anubis13–16-0.0416%22 Feb →
sanctum6–9-0.0133%25 Jan →
poseidon9–30.2143%25 Jan →
mirage12–12-0.0019%6 Nov →
overpass13–110.0124%6 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0541%19 Oct →
overpass13–10-0.0425%19 Oct →
anubis13–100.0537%18 Oct →
golden5–1-0.010%18 Oct →
palacio13–70.0728%18 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.099%18 Oct →
palacio12–12-0.0719%4 Oct →
golden11–13-0.0015%4 Oct →
dust213–70.0510%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.029%21 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0726%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.048%21 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0546%30 Aug →
overpass14–16-0.0219%30 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0223%30 Aug →
grail13–100.0230%20 Jul →
vertigo9–13-0.0226%20 Jul →
agency5–00.0650%20 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0541%20 Jul →
italy13–70.0429%20 Jul →
overpass6–13-0.0327%20 Jul →
office4–13-0.0250%20 Jul →
train11–130.0043%20 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0431%20 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0328%20 Jul →
dust213–60.0132%20 Jul →
mirage13–90.0015%20 Jul →
inferno13–100.0229%20 Jul →
overpass16–14-0.0015%19 Jul →
train13–100.0229%19 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0618%6 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.1312%5 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0714%5 Jul →
italy11–13-0.0022%7 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0423%7 Jun →
office13–11-0.0419%7 Jun →
inferno13–80.0128%7 Jun →
jura13–100.0118%7 Jun →
nuke12–120.0122%7 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0228%7 Jun →
dust211–130.0129%7 Jun →
train8–13-0.0219%7 Jun →
anubis13–100.0024%1 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0614%1 Jun →
mirage16–14-0.0118%1 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0813%31 May →
train13–11-0.0230%26 May →
train13–2-0.0325%26 May →
anubis2–13-0.0323%18 May →
brewery9–60.0540%17 May →
overpass9–5-0.0327%17 May →
nuke7–9-0.0933%17 May →
inferno9–40.2148%17 May →
dogtown8–8-0.0350%17 May →
vertigo9–70.0243%17 May →
agency7–13-0.0220%10 May →
jura13–80.0120%10 May →
grail13–60.0227%10 May →
whistle7–9-0.0918%4 May →
inferno1–9-0.0931%4 May →
palais8–80.0717%4 May →
mirage13–50.0116%4 May →
nuke13–11-0.0233%4 May →
inferno11–130.0031%30 Mar →
nuke13–9-0.0123%12 Jan →
inferno13–80.0318%12 Jan →
whistle6–9-0.0429%11 Jan →
mirage11–130.0221%11 Jan →
inferno3–13-0.0536%7 Dec →
basalt13–8-0.0526%23 Nov →
edin6–13-0.0323%23 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0940%9 Nov →
inferno1–13-0.1412%9 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0115%9 Nov →
mirage13–60.0433%9 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.