HorstOfWar

HorstOfWar — CS2 Stats

DE76561198034815075[U:1:74549347]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,063Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,708Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,632Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#59343 of 252708 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,632 +3,076 28 Feb – 9 Oct · 24 days played
18,07821,742peak 21,74228 Feb9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,712 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,7121,712peak 1,71230 Aug23 Sept
21,742Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,712Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-02-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,712
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 39 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 110 below peak (21,742)
  • +3,324 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,368 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate49.3%46.9%49.3%meets
Shot accuracy21.9%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.081.120.12 short
Match win rate43.9%46.7%48.5%4.6% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHorstOfWarPREMIER21,632 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,712csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning42
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–50–6Last 10044%Win rateLWLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility6.9
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch6.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.82 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 47% on T to 27% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 617ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning4.2
Utility6.9
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time606ms−95ms
first ⅓ avg 701ms → last ⅓ avg 606ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 8–2 · cache, 16 Jun →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 28 Mar →
500msFastest reaction time · 11–4 · ancient, 29 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 9 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 5nukeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC2911–1838%0.00
infernoB2411–1346%-0.00
dust2B1910–953%-0.00
ancientB84–450%-0.02
nukeD51–420%-0.03
mirageA53–260%-0.01
anubisC52–340%-0.04
overpassC52–340%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

153,168Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
5,452Matches
43.9%Match win rate
49.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
21.9%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of Pink band
9,494MVPs
5,865Hours (in match)
5,023Bombs planted
1,163Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

10,188dust2
9,900inferno
2,378nuke
1,959cbble
1,579train
448vertigo
134lake
102safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

712Matches
52%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
71.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1258%0.9212.4
Dust2888%0.7610.6
Anubis650%1.0013.5
Ancient450%0.9613.8
Nuke1100%0.7922.0
Train1100%1.0016.0
Cache1100%1.1110.0
Vertigo10%0.6511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
73.4%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
617msReaction time
46.8%T opening success
26.8%CT opening success
0.82Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
11.23HE damage / grenade
6.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 26.8144% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust24–13-0.0514%9 Oct →
dust213–30.0329%6 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0325%6 Oct →
mirage4–0-0.050%6 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0521%1 Oct →
inferno13–110.0314%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0116%30 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0214%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0011%30 Sept →
ancient11–4-0.0129%29 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0429%29 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0330%29 Sept →
dust29–3-0.0033%24 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.049%18 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0513%17 Sept →
cache13–30.0015%17 Sept →
cache13–30.1218%11 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0219%25 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0024%3 Aug →
inferno16–12-0.0023%11 Jul →
dust213–60.0123%10 Jul →
dust213–20.1020%9 Jul →
inferno12–120.0218%7 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0513%6 Jul →
nuke13–160.0123%6 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0124%3 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0711%2 Jul →
anubis16–13-0.0220%29 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0124%23 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0719%23 Jun →
inferno15–15-0.0311%19 Jun →
mirage7–130.0415%17 Jun →
overpass13–50.0313%16 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0013%16 Jun →
dust27–130.0115%16 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0618%16 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0435%16 Jun →
inferno6–0-0.0643%16 Jun →
cache8–20.1610%16 Jun →
inferno13–70.068%15 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0717%15 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0716%15 Jun →
dust213–16-0.077%8 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0213%6 Jun →
cache12–120.0210%6 Jun →
cache2–13-0.0630%6 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.1025%6 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0810%6 Jun →
cache13–110.0314%6 Jun →
cache13–7-0.0617%6 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.1211%6 Jun →
cache4–130.0220%5 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0324%5 Jun →
mirage13–100.0422%5 Jun →
ancient4–130.0410%5 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0418%5 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0122%5 Jun →
cache13–7-0.0316%5 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0713%5 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0424%5 Jun →
inferno13–90.0925%5 Jun →
cache0–13-0.1133%4 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0127%4 Jun →
inferno4–130.0322%4 Jun →
cache4–13-0.018%4 Jun →
cache13–90.0310%4 Jun →
anubis1–13-0.1019%4 Jun →
inferno5–130.0414%4 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0510%4 Jun →
cache9–130.0815%2 Jun →
cache13–80.0527%20 May →
cache11–130.0834%8 May →
cache11–130.0220%6 May →
cache13–110.049%6 May →
cache12–12-0.0523%5 May →
cache12–120.0417%5 May →
cache12–12-0.0519%1 May →
cache11–13-0.0213%1 May →
cache9–13-0.057%29 Apr →
cache13–6-0.0015%29 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0224%21 Apr →
inferno7–9-0.0111%21 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.068%11 Apr →
mirage13–80.0128%8 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0012%31 Mar →
inferno6–130.0632%28 Mar →
overpass0–13-0.055%28 Mar →
dust213–30.0046%28 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0017%26 Mar →
inferno13–80.0113%25 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0323%25 Mar →
overpass13–100.0832%24 Mar →
dust216–130.0311%23 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0118%22 Mar →
dust213–10-0.0319%13 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0113%10 Mar →
dust213–30.0516%10 Mar →
dust213–60.0326%4 Mar →
inferno13–80.018%28 Feb →
anubis13–40.0528%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.