老甲

老甲 — CS2 Stats

CN76561198034599107[U:1:74333379]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

625Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,791Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating22,242Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51739 of 253333 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,036 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 625 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,242 -4,348 26 Apr – 24 Sept · 19 days played
22,06228,076peak 28,07626 Apr24 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,036 +0 9 Sept – 24 Sept · 3 observations
2,0362,036peak 2,0369 Sept24 Sept
28,219Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,036Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2026-04-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,036
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 464 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-09
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,834 below peak (28,076)
  • -4,732 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,758 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 17 Sep 2026 and 18 Oct 2026.

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate38.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy19.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.331.09
Match win rate62.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG老甲FACEITLevel 10 · 2,036 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,242 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,036csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning59
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–42–6Last 10052%Win rateWWLLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −8.9pp headshot accuracy · −47ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 398ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim9.3
Utility4.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels6.3
Clutch6.2

Sharp aimerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning5.9
Utility4.5
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time535ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 12 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · inferno, 17 May →
266msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · inferno, 17 May →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 2 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 78% over 9cacheWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3417–1750%0.04
mirageA3419–1556%0.04
cacheC145–936%0.04
infernoS97–278%0.04
ancientC52–340%0.03
anubis—32–167%0.04
nuke—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

97,660Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
3,446Matches
62.7%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
38.7%Headshot %
19.1%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
14,267MVPs
1,791Hours (in match)
3,723Bombs planted
1,224Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,543
AWP21,927
P2502,872
SG 5531,720
SSG 081,610
Tec-91,571

Lifetime map wins

14,096dust2
7,137inferno
2,145cbble
1,107train
754nuke
305vertigo
41lake
29dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

495Matches
59%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
85.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

51%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3459%1.1617.0
Dust22662%1.0115.9
Inferno729%0.9819.0
Anubis743%1.1917.6
Ancient5100%1.8622.0
Cache3100%1.2320.3
Nuke10%1.0520.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.0%Spray accuracy
86.9%Counter-strafing
6.7°Preaim
536msReaction time
42.8%T opening success
57.5%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
9.91HE damage / grenade
4.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–10-0.038%2 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0315%2 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0117%26 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.120%26 Jul →
mirage13–70.107%26 Jul →
inferno13–110.0419%24 Jul →
dust210–130.1017%24 Jul →
dust213–20.0723%24 Jul →
ancient13–110.0317%23 Jul →
dust213–160.0412%19 Jul →
ancient13–20.1823%19 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0118%18 Jul →
dust213–90.1413%18 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0429%18 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.060%18 Jul →
dust213–30.0214%18 Jul →
mirage7–130.0222%18 Jul →
mirage13–60.0420%18 Jul →
dust213–80.0571%18 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0211%16 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0226%16 Jul →
cache7–130.0124%12 Jul →
dust213–60.0125%12 Jul →
mirage6–130.0527%12 Jul →
mirage16–140.0114%12 Jul →
dust213–10.1835%12 Jul →
dust29–130.0214%11 Jul →
inferno13–50.0518%11 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0213%10 Jul →
mirage13–90.0010%10 Jul →
mirage13–100.0512%9 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0314%5 Jul →
anubis13–40.0328%5 Jul →
anubis13–80.0515%5 Jul →
dust210–130.0126%5 Jul →
mirage13–90.0618%4 Jul →
inferno13–70.0423%4 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0817%3 Jul →
dust213–70.0616%2 Jul →
inferno13–70.0513%2 Jul →
dust213–70.0630%29 Jun →
cache13–70.1315%29 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0514%27 Jun →
dust210–130.0317%25 Jun →
mirage13–30.0319%20 Jun →
dust213–110.068%20 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0129%14 Jun →
dust213–30.1432%13 Jun →
mirage11–130.0311%12 Jun →
dust26–130.0111%11 Jun →
mirage3–40.0213%11 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.018%9 Jun →
dust210–130.0420%9 Jun →
cache16–140.0213%8 Jun →
mirage13–100.0617%5 Jun →
mirage13–20.1229%4 Jun →
dust212–120.0111%3 Jun →
dust25–130.1320%3 Jun →
mirage13–70.0120%2 Jun →
mirage13–0-0.0256%2 Jun →
cache13–110.0817%1 Jun →
mirage13–90.1217%1 Jun →
cache11–130.0023%29 May →
inferno13–80.0519%29 May →
dust25–13-0.0013%27 May →
cache7–130.0714%27 May →
dust27–13-0.0627%26 May →
dust213–80.1319%25 May →
mirage13–60.0518%25 May →
dust213–50.0319%25 May →
mirage13–10.1026%23 May →
mirage6–130.0628%23 May →
cache10–130.0622%23 May →
dust213–40.1431%21 May →
dust213–60.0324%20 May →
cache10–130.0017%19 May →
dust27–10.026%18 May →
dust211–130.0014%17 May →
inferno13–00.00100%17 May →
mirage8–130.0328%16 May →
mirage11–130.0421%14 May →
ancient3–13-0.0112%14 May →
mirage4–130.0315%13 May →
cache12–120.0315%12 May →
mirage13–40.0418%11 May →
anubis15–150.0616%10 May →
mirage13–30.0413%9 May →
mirage12–120.0724%8 May →
cache13–90.079%8 May →
inferno12–120.1221%7 May →
mirage10–13-0.0125%4 May →
inferno13–50.0812%3 May →
mirage13–11-0.009%3 May →
cache12–120.0510%1 May →
mirage13–70.0833%30 Apr →
cache13–00.0824%30 Apr →
cache6–130.0123%30 Apr →
mirage13–20.1731%29 Apr →
mirage14–160.0318%26 Apr →
mirage11–130.0719%26 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.