gr0ne

gr0ne — CS2 Stats

CO76561198034501978[U:1:74236250]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,432Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,767Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,594Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15724 of 252635 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,227 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,594 +1,047 28 Aug – 16 Oct · 16 days played
23,49026,119peak 26,11928 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,227 +0 28 Aug – 3 Oct · 5 observations
2,2272,227peak 2,22728 Aug3 Oct
26,388Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,227Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,227
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 273 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 525 below peak (26,119)
  • +2,104 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,406 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.2%48.2%50.9%7.7% short
Shot accuracy14.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.071.090.11 short
Match win rate46.8%46.9%48.4%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgr0neFACEITLevel 9 · 2,227 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,594 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,227csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning69
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateWWLLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility7.0
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.9
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time564ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 533ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 9 Oct →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 19 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · vertigo, 26 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 44% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2511–1444%-0.01
mirageB2513–1252%0.01
infernoA1810–856%-0.00
anubisS118–373%-0.00
ancientC94–544%0.02
nukeS64–267%0.03
cacheA53–260%0.08
vertigo—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

195,614Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
8,691Matches
46.8%Match win rate
43.2%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
20,706MVPs
5,137Hours (in match)
8,903Bombs planted
2,625Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4774,548
AWP18,341
P2505,995
FAMAS4,136
Knife2,916

Lifetime map wins

22,591dust2
19,046inferno
6,928nuke
3,479vertigo
2,746train
169cbble
63dust
52aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,752Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
76.5ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage23052%0.9814.6
Dust213255%1.0615.2
Inferno11250%1.0314.6
Anubis9452%1.0114.5
Ancient9146%0.9914.0
Nuke5340%0.9713.3
Vertigo3946%1.0015.7
Cache1354%1.3216.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
567msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
12.69HE damage / grenade
13.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–70.0812%16 Oct →
inferno13–80.0626%16 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0222%16 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0117%16 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0418%15 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0219%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0526%15 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0213%12 Oct →
ancient8–130.0415%12 Oct →
ancient13–110.0110%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0516%11 Oct →
cache15–150.0417%11 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0315%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.0114%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0332%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0218%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0812%10 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0013%10 Oct →
anubis11–130.0120%10 Oct →
anubis13–100.067%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1118%9 Oct →
cache13–20.1620%9 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0310%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0313%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0129%9 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0411%7 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0416%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.0119%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0312%4 Oct →
inferno13–50.0614%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0710%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0424%3 Oct →
cache4–130.0422%3 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0128%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0612%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.029%2 Oct →
dust27–130.0316%2 Oct →
dust27–130.0320%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0518%1 Oct →
dust213–80.0524%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0030%1 Oct →
cache13–80.0419%30 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0711%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0017%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.029%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0113%29 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0114%29 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0320%28 Sept →
nuke11–130.0430%28 Sept →
nuke13–60.0519%28 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.029%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.016%26 Sept →
mirage20–220.0212%26 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0411%26 Sept →
vertigo6–130.0218%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.0613%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0012%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0318%26 Sept →
ancient13–90.0419%25 Sept →
mirage13–80.0620%25 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0218%25 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0110%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0113%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0210%23 Sept →
inferno13–100.0210%23 Sept →
anubis13–110.0019%21 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0314%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.0521%20 Sept →
mirage10–130.0023%20 Sept →
ancient10–130.0514%19 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0015%19 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0311%19 Sept →
cache13–40.1141%19 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0219%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.1226%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0018%18 Sept →
dust213–40.0129%18 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.048%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.0413%16 Sept →
dust213–80.0411%16 Sept →
dust213–30.0517%15 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0327%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0322%15 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0015%12 Sept →
inferno14–160.0412%12 Sept →
mirage13–80.0216%12 Sept →
mirage13–70.0416%11 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0119%8 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0113%6 Sept →
mirage13–80.0418%6 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0414%6 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0224%6 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0018%6 Sept →
mirage8–130.0214%6 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0416%6 Sept →
nuke13–110.0513%5 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0113%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0513%5 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0718%5 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0415%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.