Qudahl

Qudahl — CS2 Stats

DK76561198033064129[U:1:72798401]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,132Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,823Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,472Top 50% of 210,584 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92433 of 257585 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,472 -638 13 May – 21 Oct · 22 days played
15,29920,512peak 20,51213 May21 Oct
20,512Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-05-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,040 below peak (20,512)
  • +1,640 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,886 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 528 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate38.3%43.8%44.8%6.5% short
Shot accuracy14.6%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.021.030.03 short
Match win rate43.8%44.7%45.2%1.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGQudahlFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER19,472 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning75
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–51–5Last 10044%Win rateWWWLWLWLTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility5.8
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch5.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 62% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 612ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning7.5
Utility5.8
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time609ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 637ms → last ⅓ avg 609ms
Headshot accuracy13.0%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 3–1 · inferno, 8 Jul →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 19 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 15dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2511–1444%0.02
ancientC166–1038%0.03
nukeS1510–567%0.03
dust2D123–925%0.01
mirageC125–742%-0.00
cacheC94–544%0.04
anubisD93–633%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.06
overpass—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,833Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
3,388Matches
43.8%Match win rate
38.3%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
8,050MVPs
1,573Hours (in match)
3,756Bombs planted
969Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,392
AWP2,901
SG 5532,236
FAMAS2,041
MP92,001

Lifetime map wins

9,232inferno
6,941nuke
2,911vertigo
2,857dust2
1,593train
40cbble
36lake
30assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

460Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
80.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient4055%0.9915.9
Inferno3370%1.4116.7
Nuke2548%1.3117.8
Overpass1753%1.0416.4
Anubis1331%1.1318.4
Mirage1250%0.9814.9
Dust21164%0.8212.8
Train875%1.2816.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.1%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.0%Spray accuracy
73.6%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
612msReaction time
56.8%T opening success
66.6%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
8.27HE damage / grenade
6.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1214% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust216–14-0.0218%21 Oct →
cache13–50.106%18 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.029%18 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0111%18 Oct →
cache16–12-0.068%17 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0415%17 Oct →
inferno13–80.0514%17 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0321%17 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0216%17 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0016%17 Oct →
anubis16–130.035%17 Oct →
anubis13–10.126%17 Oct →
ancient13–40.1211%17 Oct →
nuke13–80.034%4 Oct →
dust28–130.1413%4 Oct →
ancient7–130.024%2 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0518%2 Oct →
mirage16–140.0018%2 Oct →
inferno13–70.0912%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0318%2 Oct →
nuke15–150.047%23 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.046%19 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0319%19 Sept →
inferno13–70.057%19 Sept →
mirage16–130.0522%19 Sept →
nuke13–60.0627%19 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0116%18 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0216%18 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0318%18 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0511%18 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.008%18 Sept →
nuke13–80.0713%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.0214%18 Sept →
cache8–130.0115%18 Sept →
cache5–130.0519%12 Sept →
ancient15–150.076%12 Sept →
nuke13–100.0117%12 Sept →
inferno13–20.0422%12 Sept →
cache13–110.0611%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.1124%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0214%10 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0620%7 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0119%7 Sept →
inferno16–140.0415%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0019%4 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0416%4 Sept →
nuke5–130.0216%9 Aug →
cache12–160.0513%9 Aug →
mirage8–130.0120%9 Aug →
nuke13–80.0819%8 Aug →
dust29–130.0211%7 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0214%7 Aug →
dust213–100.0214%7 Aug →
anubis13–30.085%3 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0513%3 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0115%3 Aug →
mirage13–90.0818%31 Jul →
ancient11–130.0013%31 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0314%31 Jul →
inferno13–60.0917%31 Jul →
dust213–110.0616%28 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0110%28 Jul →
mirage9–130.0513%25 Jul →
inferno16–130.0114%25 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0021%25 Jul →
dust27–130.0514%25 Jul →
ancient13–40.0611%25 Jul →
nuke13–90.0917%25 Jul →
inferno11–130.0217%25 Jul →
inferno15–150.087%24 Jul →
nuke13–90.1517%24 Jul →
anubis8–130.076%24 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0412%24 Jul →
inferno16–130.0415%24 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0321%23 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0311%23 Jul →
inferno5–130.0911%23 Jul →
cache7–130.0318%23 Jul →
anubis11–130.0413%18 Jul →
inferno3–10.2013%8 Jul →
vertigo13–40.0612%8 Jul →
cache13–50.0918%8 Jul →
inferno16–140.0110%18 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0110%12 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.037%12 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0815%12 Jun →
inferno1–13-0.119%12 Jun →
inferno8–130.0612%31 May →
ancient13–80.1811%31 May →
ancient6–130.028%30 May →
inferno2–13-0.0514%30 May →
inferno8–130.0017%29 May →
nuke5–13-0.0421%29 May →
inferno6–13-0.0213%29 May →
ancient13–100.0011%16 May →
ancient9–13-0.0415%16 May →
mirage7–13-0.0410%16 May →
mirage13–10-0.0016%13 May →
overpass13–70.107%13 May →
ancient11–130.0211%13 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.