ropsu

ropsu — CS2 Stats

76561198031280641[U:1:71014913]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,284Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,973Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,752Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,752 -4,766 27 May – 22 Oct · 20 days played
18,44224,494peak 24,49427 May22 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,022 +0 30 Aug – 5 Sept · 2 observations
2,0222,022peak 2,02230 Aug5 Sept
24,494Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,022Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-05-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,742 below peak (24,494)
  • -1,214 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,248 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.7%46.8%48.2%6.5% short
Shot accuracy14.1%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.061.070.03 short
Match win rate51.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGropsuFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,752 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,022csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning64
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLWLLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility5.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch5.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.4
Utility5.8
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time573ms−90ms
first ⅓ avg 663ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–0 · ancient, 30 Sept →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 16 Jun →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 15cacheWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2614–1254%0.00
dust2B1910–953%-0.00
infernoA169–756%-0.00
anubisS1510–567%0.01
cacheD155–1033%-0.01
nuke—42–250%-0.03
mirage—40–40%-0.05
overpass—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

171,333Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
9,321Matches
51.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
41.7%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
23,086MVPs
4,301Hours (in match)
10,803Bombs planted
2,368Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4759,843
AWP10,768
FAMAS4,103
MAC-103,232
MP93,053

Lifetime map wins

24,100inferno
17,168dust2
4,083vertigo
3,074train
2,148nuke
758cbble
233lake
218office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,594Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
79.2ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient6659%1.4317.6
Inferno6360%1.1716.3
Mirage5551%1.0415.8
Anubis5452%1.0315.7
Dust23751%1.0615.1
Vertigo2744%0.9413.9
Cache1050%0.9512.3
Nuke838%1.0816.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
70.5%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
580msReaction time
46.8%T opening success
53.7%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
10.6%Flash assists
11.16HE damage / grenade
7.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6099% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–130.0222%26 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0514%24 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0620%24 Oct →
cache7–13-0.094%24 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0015%23 Oct →
cache13–70.0213%23 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0117%22 Oct →
dust213–11-0.019%22 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.1118%13 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0111%13 Oct →
cache7–13-0.045%12 Oct →
dust213–90.059%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.0113%12 Oct →
inferno13–90.0235%11 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0222%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0117%10 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0023%10 Oct →
ancient19–160.0523%10 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0412%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0411%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.004%9 Oct →
cache13–50.0916%7 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.046%7 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0715%5 Oct →
inferno13–60.0211%5 Oct →
ancient16–140.0215%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.0515%4 Oct →
cache13–7-0.066%4 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.035%3 Oct →
anubis13–40.0328%3 Oct →
ancient13–90.0222%3 Oct →
anubis13–60.0518%2 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0319%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0910%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0620%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0015%2 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0123%2 Oct →
cache13–40.0827%30 Sept →
anubis13–20.0118%30 Sept →
ancient13–80.0718%30 Sept →
anubis13–110.0611%30 Sept →
ancient13–00.1221%30 Sept →
cache7–13-0.035%29 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0433%29 Sept →
ancient13–50.018%28 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0223%28 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0219%28 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0725%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0221%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.0514%28 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0516%27 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.028%27 Sept →
inferno8–130.0523%26 Sept →
ancient1–130.0020%26 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0315%26 Sept →
dust213–60.036%24 Sept →
inferno15–150.0417%24 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1019%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0419%22 Sept →
anubis13–80.0520%22 Sept →
inferno13–70.0011%22 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0312%21 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0116%21 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0316%20 Sept →
ancient9–130.0317%20 Sept →
anubis8–130.0315%20 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0524%20 Sept →
anubis13–60.1117%20 Sept →
dust213–80.0321%20 Sept →
inferno13–80.0222%16 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0315%15 Sept →
ancient10–130.0614%15 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0712%4 Sept →
ancient13–90.0313%4 Sept →
cache13–100.0114%4 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0124%24 Aug →
inferno13–50.029%24 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0124%12 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0216%12 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0424%11 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0313%11 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.045%11 Jul →
ancient13–110.0017%11 Jul →
anubis13–100.0214%10 Jul →
inferno4–130.0018%10 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0515%30 Jun →
overpass13–8-0.0221%23 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0131%23 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0514%23 Jun →
dust213–40.0236%16 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0416%16 Jun →
nuke13–80.0216%7 Jun →
nuke13–60.0117%7 Jun →
inferno16–14-0.0315%5 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0111%3 Jun →
dust27–130.1014%3 Jun →
ancient13–60.0411%1 Jun →
inferno14–160.0214%29 May →
ancient4–13-0.1014%29 May →
ancient7–13-0.0421%27 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.