cachorro

cachorro — CS2 Stats

VA76561198029447358[U:1:69181630]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

815Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,396Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,200Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64725 of 251363 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,618 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,200 +2,839 20 Jul – 10 Oct · 33 days played
18,36121,943peak 21,94320 Jul10 Oct
21,943Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,618Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,618
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 133 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 743 below peak (21,943)
  • +1,098 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,839 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,800 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.0%48.2%50.9%5.9% short
Shot accuracy17.8%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.09meets
Match win rate56.6%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcachorroFACEITLevel 9 · 1,618 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,200 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,618csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning52
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · +69ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 626ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.2
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.2
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time565ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 643ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 16 Sept →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 21 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 24 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 12 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 62% over 39infernoWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3924–1562%0.02
mirageC3013–1743%-0.00
anubisA116–555%0.01
infernoC104–640%-0.00
nuke—42–250%0.01
cache—42–250%-0.01
ancient—20–20%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

136,278Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
4,360Matches
56.6%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 9 players
45.0%Headshot %
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
15,193MVPs
4,396Hours (in match)
5,909Bombs planted
1,485Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,644
AWP16,933
FAMAS3,193
Knife2,643
Tec-91,234

Lifetime map wins

14,009dust2
11,506inferno
4,041nuke
3,700train
935vertigo
930cbble
29assault
21office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

590Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
80.6ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust216157%1.1817.5
Mirage13747%1.0015.7
Anubis5643%0.9514.8
Inferno3754%1.0716.2
Nuke2572%1.1016.7
Cache2572%1.0914.8
Ancient1932%0.9816.1
Overpass1050%1.1114.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
571msReaction time
34.8%T opening success
48.5%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
7.03HE damage / grenade
13.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.8213% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0225%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0118%11 Oct →
mirage8–130.0620%10 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0121%7 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0115%7 Oct →
mirage6–130.0514%5 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0618%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0819%30 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0215%29 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0034%26 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0216%25 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0224%21 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0121%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0029%20 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0422%20 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0129%18 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0620%17 Sept →
dust213–70.0017%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0118%17 Sept →
dust213–80.1436%16 Sept →
mirage13–40.0226%14 Sept →
dust213–30.0221%14 Sept →
cache13–50.0419%8 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0421%3 Sept →
dust213–100.0324%30 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0421%27 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0526%27 Aug →
dust213–60.0831%25 Aug →
dust25–130.0446%25 Aug →
mirage13–70.0123%24 Aug →
inferno13–40.086%24 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0313%22 Aug →
mirage11–130.029%22 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0230%19 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.119%18 Aug →
dust211–130.0026%18 Aug →
dust213–60.0525%18 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0437%17 Aug →
nuke13–50.0319%17 Aug →
mirage4–130.0026%17 Aug →
anubis13–40.1225%16 Aug →
mirage13–100.0126%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0927%15 Aug →
dust213–100.0134%14 Aug →
nuke6–130.0121%13 Aug →
dust213–10.1333%12 Aug →
nuke7–20.0331%11 Aug →
dust213–110.0329%11 Aug →
dust29–130.0220%10 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0129%10 Aug →
ancient10–130.0916%10 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0312%9 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0022%9 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0819%5 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0217%4 Aug →
dust225–210.0221%4 Aug →
dust213–90.0917%3 Aug →
inferno13–110.0112%3 Aug →
mirage7–130.0218%3 Aug →
anubis16–140.0829%2 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0518%30 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.063%30 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0019%30 Jul →
dust210–130.0019%29 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0218%29 Jul →
dust213–80.0720%29 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0123%28 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0524%28 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0226%26 Jul →
dust25–5-0.150%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0121%26 Jul →
mirage16–140.0315%26 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0212%26 Jul →
mirage10–130.0041%25 Jul →
inferno13–60.0221%24 Jul →
dust215–150.0014%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.0617%24 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0516%24 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0417%24 Jul →
dust213–30.0818%24 Jul →
inferno12–160.0218%23 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0120%23 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0331%23 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0511%23 Jul →
mirage13–90.0227%23 Jul →
dust213–30.1039%23 Jul →
anubis13–90.0329%22 Jul →
mirage12–10.0726%22 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0037%22 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0110%22 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0310%22 Jul →
dust20–13-0.030%22 Jul →
dust213–40.0614%22 Jul →
anubis11–130.0127%22 Jul →
mirage1–130.0080%21 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0113%21 Jul →
dust213–20.0620%21 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0214%21 Jul →
mirage13–40.0220%21 Jul →
anubis11–130.0817%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.