Vilhard

Vilhard — CS2 Stats

FI76561198029144540[U:1:68878812]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

483Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,906Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#64010 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,738 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,466 +13,028 15 Nov – 13 May · 7 days played
8,19821,587peak 21,58715 Nov13 May
21,710Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,738Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2023-09-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,738
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 13 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.6%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy20.1%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.251.061.07above
Match win rate49.0%46.3%46.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVilhardFACEITLevel 8 · 1,738 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,738csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning60
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–44–1Last 10055%Win rateWWLLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time571ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 12 Dec →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · nuke, 27 Jan →
281msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 12 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 89% over 9trainWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2113–862%0.02
infernoS2014–670%0.02
ancientC167–944%0.02
mirageB136–746%0.03
overpassS98–189%0.04
trainC73–443%0.02
anubis—42–250%0.04
dust2—40–40%0.00
vertigo—40–40%-0.01
cache—22–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

99,560Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
3,660Matches
49.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
47.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
20.1%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 8 players
13,590MVPs
1,906Hours (in match)
4,352Bombs planted
1,637Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,439
AWP9,857
P2501,809
SG 5531,520
FAMAS1,473
MP91,398

Lifetime map wins

6,456dust2
6,445inferno
4,914train
3,780nuke
791cbble
582vertigo
98lake
86office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

244Matches
55%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
90.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2255%1.2617.9
Nuke2167%1.2118.2
Ancient1547%1.3219.1
Mirage1540%1.4320.2
Dust21225%1.1018.3
Train1164%1.3719.9
Anubis333%0.8914.3
Overpass2100%1.9924.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
572msReaction time
42.9%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
9.70HE damage / grenade
7.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.0925%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.0729%3 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0419%5 Jun →
overpass10–130.0137%13 May →
anubis5–130.0510%9 May →
inferno13–80.0220%9 May →
ancient13–50.1311%9 May →
nuke13–110.0213%5 May →
inferno13–80.0127%5 May →
cache13–30.1013%29 Apr →
mirage7–130.0222%28 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0123%28 Apr →
inferno13–70.0315%27 Apr →
ancient13–40.0429%23 Apr →
nuke13–80.0429%23 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0316%22 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.1013%10 Apr →
anubis13–90.0321%10 Apr →
overpass13–110.0015%5 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0619%5 Apr →
mirage13–10.1027%5 Apr →
inferno13–60.0521%3 Jan →
ancient10–130.0313%3 Jan →
mirage13–60.0716%30 Dec →
nuke13–90.0911%30 Dec →
inferno13–10-0.0217%29 Dec →
overpass13–9-0.0213%27 Dec →
train13–1-0.0415%27 Dec →
mirage13–100.0114%27 Dec →
nuke13–80.0326%27 Dec →
ancient10–130.0118%23 Dec →
inferno14–16-0.0225%23 Dec →
train4–130.0222%23 Dec →
train13–90.0919%22 Dec →
inferno13–30.0426%22 Dec →
nuke13–60.075%22 Dec →
inferno13–90.0316%21 Dec →
mirage6–130.068%21 Dec →
ancient13–10-0.0119%21 Dec →
nuke13–50.0117%20 Dec →
train10–130.0121%20 Dec →
inferno9–130.0122%20 Dec →
mirage13–90.0714%19 Dec →
dust211–130.0317%16 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0320%12 Dec →
inferno10–130.0520%12 Dec →
ancient13–80.2315%12 Dec →
dust214–160.0517%11 Dec →
ancient8–130.0212%11 Dec →
train13–100.0415%10 Dec →
ancient16–140.0321%8 Dec →
nuke8–13-0.0124%8 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.0218%7 Dec →
mirage11–130.0316%7 Dec →
nuke1–13-0.0441%6 Dec →
inferno13–7-0.0133%6 Dec →
train4–13-0.0714%6 Dec →
inferno14–160.0321%25 Nov →
nuke16–120.0314%12 Nov →
mirage4–70.0435%24 Oct →
vertigo4–9-0.0138%1 Jul →
inferno13–110.0415%6 Jun →
mirage13–100.0531%6 Jun →
nuke13–20.097%28 Feb →
train6–130.0524%28 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0727%28 Feb →
anubis10–130.0323%13 Dec →
ancient7–130.0615%2 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0316%11 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0411%5 Jun →
inferno13–50.0926%29 May →
ancient13–11-0.0019%29 May →
overpass13–30.1111%28 Jan →
nuke0–4-0.0250%27 Jan →
inferno13–20.1133%27 Jan →
vertigo6–13-0.0432%27 Jan →
nuke11–130.0223%18 Dec →
mirage10–130.0311%19 Nov →
vertigo10–130.0012%16 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0031%15 Nov →
overpass13–110.0422%20 Sept →
nuke16–130.0625%20 Sept →
nuke13–80.0110%19 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0120%19 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0216%19 Sept →
anubis13–100.0313%18 Sept →
overpass13–100.0614%16 Sept →
nuke5–130.0026%16 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0220%15 Sept →
overpass13–5-0.0417%13 Sept →
inferno13–00.1028%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.1214%13 Sept →
mirage13–80.0220%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0317%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0835%12 Sept →
inferno13–110.0113%11 Sept →
overpass13–90.0920%10 Sept →
overpass13–20.1243%10 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0321%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0418%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.