Dee

Dee — CS2 Stats

76561198027728806[U:1:67463078]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

730Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,669Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating20,641Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#72106 of 252675 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,641 +3,892 2 Jul – 11 Oct · 4 days played
16,40920,641peak 20,6412 Jul11 Oct
20,641Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,666Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-04-07

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,641
  • +4,232 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,359 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches16——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.4%46.8%48.2%6.8% short
Shot accuracy14.6%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.931.061.070.14 short
Match win rate50.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDeeFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,641 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,666csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning58
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–43–6Last 10051%Win rateWWWLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −75ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch7.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time596ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 25 Sept →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 7 Apr →
391msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 2 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 17 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 20mirageWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B4019–2148%0.03
infernoS2013–765%0.02
anubisB137–654%0.02
ancientB105–550%0.01
mirageC73–443%0.02
cache—30–30%0.02
nuke—21–150%0.02
vertigo—21–150%0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.01
train—11–0100%-0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,322Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
4,711Matches
50.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
41.4%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11,409MVPs
2,463Hours (in match)
8,473Bombs planted
1,406Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,585
AWP8,197
P2503,164
FAMAS2,282
Knife1,912

Lifetime map wins

29,658dust2
7,940inferno
1,920nuke
1,340train
1,053vertigo
786cbble
37office
32italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

848Matches
52%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
79.5ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

57%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2756%0.9114.0
Vertigo1233%0.9312.3
Ancient1040%1.3113.7
Dust2560%1.0011.8
Mirage520%0.8112.2
Anubis4100%1.0816.8
Nuke425%1.4218.0
Train10%0.6815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.7%Spray accuracy
88.6%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
598msReaction time
33.9%T opening success
42.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
8.77HE damage / grenade
11.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.487 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.877% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–7-0.0511%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0622%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.0718%7 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0219%7 Oct →
ancient13–50.0619%7 Oct →
mirage13–90.0315%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0115%28 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0711%28 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0329%25 Sept →
dust213–40.1525%25 Sept →
dust210–130.0718%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0314%22 Aug →
dust213–20.1425%22 Aug →
anubis15–150.0112%19 Aug →
dust26–130.0215%17 Aug →
inferno13–80.0326%14 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0014%31 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0031%27 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0320%27 Jul →
mirage5–130.1016%27 Jul →
vertigo4–13-0.0322%27 Jul →
dust29–130.0134%26 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0316%22 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0522%22 Jul →
dust213–60.0417%19 Jul →
anubis13–30.0924%19 Jul →
ancient13–50.0422%19 Jul →
inferno8–10.023%19 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0215%15 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0110%15 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0519%15 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0117%14 Jul →
dust213–50.0122%12 Jul →
nuke13–50.0613%12 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0221%12 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0128%12 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0222%12 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0025%12 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0317%12 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0621%12 Jul →
shelter13–90.0122%12 Jul →
dust26–130.0324%12 Jul →
dust213–110.0932%9 Jul →
ancient11–130.0321%9 Jul →
dust211–80.0013%9 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.059%7 Jul →
dust213–90.0834%7 Jul →
anubis13–90.0122%7 Jul →
dust22–130.0618%6 Jul →
anubis14–160.0242%6 Jul →
inferno13–40.0922%5 Jul →
train13–6-0.029%5 Jul →
inferno13–110.0818%4 Jul →
dust211–13-0.006%4 Jul →
dust213–70.0421%2 Jul →
inferno11–130.0528%2 Jul →
dust213–80.0427%29 Jun →
inferno13–20.1217%29 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0029%28 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0123%28 Jun →
inferno13–80.0315%28 Jun →
anubis12–12-0.0113%28 Jun →
dust27–130.0123%18 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0322%17 Jun →
anubis13–70.0924%17 Jun →
ancient13–50.0512%17 Jun →
dust213–00.0919%17 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0133%10 Jun →
anubis11–130.0317%10 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0231%8 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.109%6 Jun →
dust213–60.0734%6 Jun →
dust211–130.0430%1 Jun →
dust211–130.0215%30 May →
inferno11–13-0.0128%30 May →
overpass9–13-0.0415%27 May →
inferno13–2-0.027%26 May →
dust29–13-0.0721%26 May →
inferno13–30.0627%23 May →
cache8–130.0626%10 May →
dust24–13-0.0529%10 May →
ancient13–5-0.0213%7 May →
dust212–120.0421%6 May →
cache11–130.0329%6 May →
mirage13–50.1022%5 May →
anubis13–110.0428%28 Apr →
inferno13–00.0811%28 Apr →
vertigo13–60.0426%28 Apr →
anubis13–90.0011%26 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0220%23 Apr →
inferno13–40.0118%23 Apr →
inferno12–120.0417%21 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0012%21 Apr →
dust213–60.1029%14 Apr →
dust27–130.0220%8 Apr →
dust28–130.0617%8 Apr →
dust212–120.0124%8 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0030%8 Apr →
dust213–70.0625%7 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0359%7 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.