Heksa

Heksa — CS2 Stats

76561198027465445[U:1:67199717]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,278Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,321Purple band · top ~23.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,321 -3,563 28 May – 2 Nov · 7 days played
15,63119,884peak 19,88428 May2 Nov
20,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,397Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-04-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,563 below peak (19,884)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,679 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHeksaFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER16,321 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,397csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning73
Utility17

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY33–57–10Last 10033%Win rateTWWLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 7%
  • Avg reaction 458ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.6 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility1.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning7.3
Utility1.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels8.6
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time486ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 486ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 7–2 · overpass, 9 Jun →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 30 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · anubis, 25 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 50% over 12anubisWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheD216–1529%-0.01
infernoD155–1033%-0.00
dust2D144–1029%0.01
ancientB126–650%-0.02
anubisD102–820%0.01
mirageD92–722%-0.03
trainC73–443%-0.00
nukeB63–350%-0.02
overpassD62–433%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

67Matches
42%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
35.4ADR
26%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
74.7%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
481msReaction time
70.1%T opening success
59.2%CT opening success
0.25Enemies flashed / flash
1.2%Flash assists
6.06HE damage / grenade
0.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5936% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2469 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust215–150.048%2 Nov →
dust213–11-0.050%2 Nov →
dust213–00.0713%2 Nov →
cache7–13-0.0412%2 Nov →
cache13–20.020%31 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0450%30 Oct →
cache4–13-0.048%30 Oct →
inferno13–30.0626%28 Oct →
cache11–13-0.036%28 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0310%28 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0131%28 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0214%28 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.030%25 Oct →
cache13–7-0.047%25 Oct →
cache13–40.037%25 Oct →
anubis13–60.045%25 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0016%25 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0313%25 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0315%24 Oct →
anubis7–130.0519%24 Oct →
cache5–130.0015%24 Oct →
ancient13–50.0113%24 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.059%24 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0425%24 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0119%23 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0238%23 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0718%23 Oct →
inferno13–100.0619%18 Oct →
anubis4–130.0033%18 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.044%18 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0321%18 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.1020%14 Sept →
cache6–13-0.078%14 Sept →
dust215–150.0017%14 Sept →
mirage13–90.0335%14 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.076%14 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0315%14 Sept →
cache13–20.1211%4 Sept →
ancient13–110.0111%4 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0750%4 Sept →
overpass7–130.0816%4 Sept →
ancient13–90.0320%1 Sept →
dust213–40.0517%1 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.0129%1 Sept →
inferno13–110.0213%1 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0315%1 Sept →
anubis12–120.019%1 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0615%31 Aug →
train13–5-0.077%31 Aug →
inferno13–20.0015%31 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0114%31 Aug →
cache10–130.009%30 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0717%30 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0513%30 Aug →
dust213–80.0720%30 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0413%30 Aug →
anubis12–120.0112%30 Aug →
inferno10–130.0725%29 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0015%29 Aug →
train3–13-0.0111%25 Aug →
cache12–120.0042%25 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0122%25 Aug →
ancient13–90.0218%20 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0517%19 Jun →
train6–13-0.0316%19 Jun →
dust28–130.0421%9 Jun →
overpass7–20.266%9 Jun →
train13–100.0210%9 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0413%9 Jun →
nuke13–110.0019%9 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0310%9 Jun →
nuke6–130.0611%6 Jun →
dust212–120.0112%6 Jun →
overpass7–130.0219%6 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0114%6 Jun →
train10–130.0538%6 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0641%6 Jun →
anubis12–120.1317%6 Jun →
cache13–80.0020%6 Jun →
inferno7–130.0613%6 Jun →
anubis5–130.006%6 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.066%4 Jun →
mirage6–130.0122%4 Jun →
dust212–12-0.030%2 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0411%2 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0425%2 Jun →
overpass13–50.019%2 Jun →
train13–10.0014%2 Jun →
dust25–13-0.028%2 Jun →
dust23–13-0.037%31 May →
ancient8–13-0.064%31 May →
inferno11–13-0.055%31 May →
ancient13–11-0.0512%31 May →
ancient2–13-0.060%28 May →
overpass7–130.0615%28 May →
anubis13–9-0.040%24 May →
dust29–130.0638%23 May →
train4–130.014%23 May →
cache4–13-0.0216%23 May →
cache11–130.0814%23 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.