w1lle

w1lle — CS2 Stats

76561198027126756[U:1:66861028]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,171Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,603Blue band · top ~30.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,287 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,603 +2,564 4 Oct – 10 Oct · 4 days played
12,03914,603peak 14,6034 Oct10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,287 +0 17 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,2871,287peak 1,28717 Sept18 Sept
14,705Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,287Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-06-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,287
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 64 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 14,603
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 397 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGw1lleFACEITLevel 6 · 1,287 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER14,603 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,287csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning59
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateWLWLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility2.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 635ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.9
Utility2.1
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time635ms−60ms
first ⅓ avg 695ms → last ⅓ avg 635ms
Headshot accuracy24.0%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 9–4 · poseidon, 21 Jul →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · cache, 4 Aug →
453msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · vertigo, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 22mirageWeakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2214–864%0.01
mirageB178–947%0.03
infernoA169–756%0.02
nukeB137–654%0.05
cacheA138–562%0.04
ancientA53–260%0.02
vertigo—41–325%0.03
overpass—32–167%0.01
poseidon—32–167%0.05
debris—21–150%0.09
anubis—11–0100%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,857Matches
50%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
76.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage19147%1.1115.5
Dust28252%1.0716.2
Inferno5853%1.1915.9
Nuke5657%1.2616.9
Anubis3845%1.0213.9
Ancient3557%1.2615.8
Vertigo2259%1.2114.4
Train1953%1.2016.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
635msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.28Enemies flashed / flash
1.1%Flash assists
11.85HE damage / grenade
1.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2751 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–90.1012%12 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.0610%12 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0312%12 Oct →
ancient16–19-0.0116%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0826%12 Oct →
inferno6–130.0437%10 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0219%10 Oct →
cache13–110.1727%10 Oct →
dust213–50.0246%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0820%10 Oct →
mirage14–160.1030%9 Oct →
ancient13–110.0215%9 Oct →
dust213–70.0632%9 Oct →
cache13–50.1136%9 Oct →
cache13–50.1317%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.0225%7 Oct →
inferno16–130.0727%7 Oct →
dust213–60.0128%6 Oct →
dust213–60.1621%4 Oct →
inferno9–00.0231%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0118%4 Oct →
mirage6–130.0223%3 Oct →
nuke8–70.1928%3 Oct →
overpass4–13-0.1114%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0316%2 Oct →
cache5–130.0225%1 Oct →
inferno13–00.1730%1 Oct →
mirage3–130.0840%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.0321%30 Sept →
mirage3–130.0724%30 Sept →
dust213–80.0012%30 Sept →
cache6–130.0227%30 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0228%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0022%22 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0320%22 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0519%21 Sept →
dust213–30.1140%20 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0122%20 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0429%19 Sept →
mirage13–30.0527%19 Sept →
ancient13–40.0423%17 Sept →
nuke9–130.0318%17 Sept →
dust26–130.0223%10 Sept →
train13–30.1140%28 Aug →
nuke13–100.0611%28 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0013%28 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0424%14 Aug →
inferno4–130.0041%8 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0332%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.0827%8 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0539%6 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.049%5 Aug →
dust215–150.0524%5 Aug →
ancient10–130.0428%5 Aug →
cache9–130.0221%5 Aug →
inferno13–20.0135%5 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0241%4 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0324%4 Aug →
mirage13–100.0122%4 Aug →
nuke8–130.0122%4 Aug →
dust213–60.0027%4 Aug →
cache13–30.0146%4 Aug →
inferno13–90.0434%4 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0023%3 Aug →
overpass9–60.0832%3 Aug →
overpass9–70.0724%3 Aug →
debris4–9-0.0225%27 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.0521%27 Jul →
mirage13–100.0623%27 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0921%26 Jul →
inferno4–9-0.0723%26 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0235%25 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0029%24 Jul →
nuke13–110.0828%24 Jul →
cache13–70.0223%24 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.1443%23 Jul →
vertigo5–9-0.0030%23 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.0727%23 Jul →
cache13–80.0231%23 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0126%22 Jul →
dust213–40.0123%22 Jul →
cache13–50.0328%22 Jul →
debris9–30.2025%21 Jul →
nuke8–80.1026%21 Jul →
poseidon9–70.0237%21 Jul →
inferno9–60.1225%21 Jul →
dust213–80.1031%21 Jul →
mirage13–20.1015%21 Jul →
poseidon9–40.3245%21 Jul →
inferno7–90.0625%21 Jul →
inferno9–70.0024%21 Jul →
cache13–80.0326%20 Jul →
nuke13–100.0333%16 Jul →
cache11–130.0013%16 Jul →
nuke13–90.0629%16 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0322%14 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0320%14 Jul →
poseidon1–9-0.1818%11 Jul →
vertigo3–130.1523%19 Jun →
nuke12–120.0639%19 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.