bubblyyy

bubblyyy — CS2 Stats

HM76561198279360244[U:1:319094516]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,732Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,327Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating13,996Blue band · top ~33.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,996 -1,228 3 Sept – 9 Oct · 7 days played
13,99615,224peak 15,2243 Sept9 Oct
15,224Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,228 below peak (15,224)
  • -1,078 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,004 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches153——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.72——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.6%45.7%46.8%3.2% short
Shot accuracy11.9%12.7%13.0%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.751.051.060.31 short
Match win rate41.5%45.7%46.3%4.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbubblyyyFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER13,996 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning53
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY37–61–2Last 10037%Win rateWLWLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.2
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch6.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 63% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.3
Utility5.2
Mechanics3.0
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact0.6

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time535ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 3–13 · anubis, 26 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 2 Oct →
352msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · anubis, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 19% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D163–1319%-0.04
ancientC145–936%-0.02
infernoC135–838%-0.02
vertigoB137–654%-0.02
mirageD134–931%-0.02
nukeC94–544%-0.03
anubisB63–350%0.01
overpassB63–350%-0.03
cacheA53–260%-0.03
fachwerk—20–20%-0.04
italy—10–10%-0.04
shelter—10–10%-0.02
train—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (19% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

47,410Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
3,432Matches
41.5%Match win rate
43.6%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
6,333MVPs
1,327Hours (in match)
5,988Bombs planted
616Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,495inferno
4,203dust2
3,501nuke
2,553vertigo
1,967train
294office
155lake
117cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

387Matches
51%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
68.7ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3050%0.7811.8
Nuke2857%0.8512.9
Inferno2658%0.8313.8
Anubis2646%0.9014.5
Mirage2650%0.8411.2
Dust21662%0.9411.7
Cache922%0.7610.4
Vertigo978%0.8213.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
63.3%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
524msReaction time
40.9%T opening success
47.5%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
7.06HE damage / grenade
7.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7995% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

19% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–9-0.0518%12 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.048%12 Oct →
anubis13–30.0614%12 Oct →
ancient16–190.019%12 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0218%12 Oct →
vertigo13–16-0.0512%12 Oct →
nuke16–120.028%10 Oct →
inferno17–190.0212%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0630%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0017%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0212%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.0221%9 Oct →
cache13–10-0.059%9 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0119%9 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0215%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0416%9 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0915%8 Oct →
overpass13–16-0.0223%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0817%7 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0110%7 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0618%6 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0613%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0513%6 Oct →
vertigo13–40.0216%6 Oct →
inferno7–130.0121%6 Oct →
ancient12–160.0113%6 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0323%6 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0312%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.057%6 Oct →
fachwerk6–13-0.1015%5 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0511%5 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.0626%5 Oct →
inferno13–30.0414%5 Oct →
overpass16–12-0.0210%4 Oct →
nuke22–18-0.0611%4 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0116%3 Oct →
mirage13–60.0123%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0625%3 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0314%3 Oct →
vertigo16–19-0.0911%3 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0222%3 Oct →
overpass4–130.0215%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0417%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0310%2 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0538%2 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0518%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0823%2 Oct →
overpass0–13-0.078%1 Oct →
italy7–13-0.0416%1 Oct →
fachwerk5–130.0213%1 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.058%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0115%1 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0126%1 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0219%1 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.015%1 Oct →
mirage14–160.0017%30 Sept →
overpass13–9-0.0619%30 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0333%30 Sept →
vertigo16–140.0416%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.1112%29 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0217%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0316%28 Sept →
mirage13–90.0117%28 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0517%28 Sept →
cache13–100.0415%28 Sept →
shelter11–13-0.0216%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.123%27 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0721%27 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.0215%27 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0110%26 Sept →
overpass13–5-0.018%26 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0611%26 Sept →
inferno17–19-0.0121%26 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0310%26 Sept →
anubis3–130.0816%26 Sept →
train9–130.0216%26 Sept →
vertigo13–3-0.0316%26 Sept →
dust210–130.0313%26 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.1221%26 Sept →
inferno9–130.0427%26 Sept →
nuke13–60.0621%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0118%25 Sept →
dust210–130.0218%25 Sept →
ancient5–130.0421%25 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.064%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0513%25 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0814%25 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0214%24 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0812%23 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0111%23 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0224%23 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0517%22 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0214%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.076%22 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0315%22 Sept →
dust213–90.0013%21 Sept →
mirage13–100.0123%21 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0216%21 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0114%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.