L1nkn

L1nkn — CS2 Stats

SE76561198026921363[U:1:66655635]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,088Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,496Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,347Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#62943 of 251430 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+333Premier CS Rating · 21,014 → 21,347

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,347 -3,613 14 Apr – 13 Oct · 28 days played
18,09927,073peak 27,07314 Apr13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,087 +0 1 Sept – 9 Sept · 2 observations
2,0872,087peak 2,0871 Sept9 Sept
27,174Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,087Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-04-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,726 below peak (27,073)
  • +2,876 over 30 days · improving
  • -5,249 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,653 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches43——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.23——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate54.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy16.5%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.071.090.04 short
Match win rate48.5%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGL1nknFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,347 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,087csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning54
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–49Last 10051%Win rateWWLLWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.5pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.2
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time562ms−113ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy22.1%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 24.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 12 Aug →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · overpass, 29 Apr →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · mirage, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 15 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 86% over 7anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3113–1842%0.01
mirageS2115–671%0.01
infernoA159–660%0.03
nukeA74–357%0.02
anubisD71–614%0.02
cacheS76–186%0.04
ancientD62–433%0.02
overpassD61–517%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

153,262Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
6,559Matches
48.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
54.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
16.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
17,328MVPs
3,380Hours (in match)
8,043Bombs planted
2,755Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4766,658
AWP11,037
P2503,262
Knife3,044
AUG2,633
UMP-452,442

Lifetime map wins

13,126inferno
11,779dust2
6,978nuke
4,009cbble
3,778train
1,899vertigo
158office
134aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,211Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
79.9ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2450%1.1117.4
Dust21968%1.0716.1
Inferno1242%1.1114.7
Nuke1267%1.3615.6
Anubis1030%0.9716.8
Overpass786%1.5519.1
Ancient743%0.9312.4
Vertigo425%0.8812.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.9%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
557msReaction time
42.3%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
4.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–11-0.0219%13 Oct →
nuke13–50.1032%8 Oct →
ancient12–160.0215%8 Oct →
anubis7–130.0322%8 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0225%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.0618%5 Oct →
mirage13–50.0122%4 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0531%3 Oct →
mirage9–130.0428%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0214%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0127%1 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0929%1 Oct →
inferno8–130.0533%29 Sept →
dust27–130.0930%22 Sept →
cache13–80.0136%22 Sept →
cache13–80.0721%22 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0127%21 Sept →
mirage13–40.0621%21 Sept →
dust216–140.0723%20 Sept →
dust21–130.0014%20 Sept →
nuke13–100.0120%20 Sept →
dust216–130.0319%19 Sept →
nuke17–19-0.0514%17 Sept →
inferno13–90.0120%16 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0022%16 Sept →
inferno13–60.0714%16 Sept →
dust23–13-0.098%16 Sept →
dust213–10.1020%15 Sept →
inferno13–30.1417%10 Sept →
mirage10–130.0322%10 Sept →
anubis10–130.0826%10 Sept →
anubis13–100.0516%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0223%9 Sept →
cache11–130.0232%9 Sept →
inferno6–130.0315%2 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0318%2 Sept →
mirage13–70.0529%2 Sept →
nuke5–130.0119%31 Aug →
dust213–90.1222%24 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0218%24 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0611%23 Aug →
dust213–90.0117%23 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0741%23 Aug →
cache13–30.0420%23 Aug →
mirage13–110.0218%22 Aug →
anubis9–130.0042%20 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0511%20 Aug →
ancient14–160.0616%17 Aug →
mirage5–130.0518%17 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0132%17 Aug →
cache13–40.1436%12 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0213%12 Aug →
dust210–130.0117%12 Aug →
mirage12–160.0126%12 Aug →
mirage2–3-0.0660%9 Aug →
cache13–110.0219%9 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0428%9 Aug →
dust28–130.0226%8 Aug →
cache13–60.0218%8 Aug →
ancient13–50.0212%7 Aug →
inferno13–30.1328%7 Aug →
mirage13–50.0616%1 Jul →
inferno10–130.0622%1 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0613%1 Jul →
dust213–90.0516%30 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0327%28 May →
overpass7–13-0.0930%20 May →
mirage13–11-0.0226%20 May →
overpass7–130.0921%18 May →
inferno10–130.0325%10 May →
mirage16–130.0216%10 May →
dust213–90.0316%9 May →
inferno13–90.0726%29 Apr →
overpass2–13-0.0767%29 Apr →
dust216–14-0.0224%28 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0615%28 Apr →
mirage13–90.0433%23 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0322%21 Apr →
dust213–40.1227%21 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0317%21 Apr →
inferno13–70.0832%21 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0537%19 Apr →
mirage13–100.0421%19 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0612%19 Apr →
inferno13–70.0417%19 Apr →
dust211–130.0230%19 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0523%18 Apr →
dust213–40.0313%18 Apr →
ancient14–160.0626%18 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0222%18 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0132%18 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0126%18 Apr →
mirage13–100.0319%18 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0312%18 Apr →
dust211–130.0533%18 Apr →
overpass13–90.1015%15 Apr →
dust213–90.0337%15 Apr →
mirage13–20.0013%15 Apr →
mirage13–70.0121%14 Apr →
anubis4–130.0616%14 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.