walle

walle — CS2 Stats

SE76561198120455948[U:1:160190220]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,604Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating20,974Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#67501 of 251355 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,475 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,974 +726 17 Aug – 9 Oct · 14 days played
20,24822,163peak 22,16317 Aug9 Oct
22,163Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,475Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,475
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 56 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,189 below peak (22,163)
  • -636 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,026 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwalleFACEITLevel 6 · 1,475 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER20,974 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,475csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning55
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–36–5Last 10059%Win rateTLLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · +4ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility7.0
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.5
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact9.3

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time512ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 524ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 13 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 4 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · dust2, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 76% over 17ancientWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3620–1656%0.01
infernoS2215–768%0.03
cacheS1713–476%-0.01
mirageC145–936%-0.01
ancientD51–420%0.01
nuke—21–150%-0.02
anubis—22–0100%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

285Matches
52%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
73.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2171%1.1714.9
Dust22060%1.0715.1
Anubis1932%0.9112.8
Inferno1958%1.2414.6
Ancient1547%0.9413.9
Nuke1450%0.8813.5
Vertigo667%1.1013.7
Overpass580%1.0512.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
83.9%Counter-strafing
7.0°Preaim
517msReaction time
49.4%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
11.10HE damage / grenade
10.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–120.0119%9 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0017%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0228%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0113%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.0131%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0315%8 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0117%7 Oct →
mirage13–70.0224%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.1033%6 Oct →
dust213–70.0121%6 Oct →
inferno5–00.1019%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0316%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.0217%30 Sept →
cache13–80.0113%30 Sept →
dust213–10.0731%30 Sept →
dust213–50.0411%30 Sept →
dust25–130.0826%29 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.009%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0521%25 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0219%24 Sept →
dust213–40.0419%24 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.053%23 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0110%17 Sept →
dust213–110.0515%17 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0415%16 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0331%16 Sept →
inferno9–130.0619%15 Sept →
dust213–80.0016%15 Sept →
inferno13–50.0725%14 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0415%14 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0115%10 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0118%10 Sept →
ancient2–130.0319%9 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0112%9 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0414%9 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.056%9 Sept →
dust213–90.0323%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0713%8 Sept →
dust213–70.0423%8 Sept →
ancient14–160.029%8 Sept →
dust213–60.0416%8 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0117%6 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0118%6 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0326%6 Sept →
cache13–20.0021%5 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0214%5 Sept →
cache13–90.0415%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.0420%5 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0116%5 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0015%5 Sept →
cache13–30.0215%5 Sept →
mirage13–100.0118%4 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0733%4 Sept →
overpass13–100.0118%4 Sept →
dust213–110.0325%3 Sept →
cache12–12-0.056%2 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0224%2 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0118%2 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0226%2 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0421%1 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0811%1 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0117%1 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0114%31 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.008%28 Aug →
inferno13–30.1014%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.030%28 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0521%28 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0727%28 Aug →
inferno13–50.0324%27 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0413%27 Aug →
dust26–130.0218%27 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0611%26 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0413%26 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0525%25 Aug →
inferno13–40.057%25 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0419%25 Aug →
dust213–100.0917%19 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0123%19 Aug →
inferno13–10.0211%19 Aug →
dust213–10.0314%19 Aug →
mirage6–130.0216%19 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0231%19 Aug →
cache16–140.0012%18 Aug →
ancient13–100.0416%18 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0314%18 Aug →
dust213–50.0625%18 Aug →
inferno13–20.1133%17 Aug →
anubis13–60.0324%17 Aug →
mirage7–10.013%17 Aug →
dust213–60.029%17 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0513%17 Aug →
mirage5–130.0121%17 Aug →
dust28–130.0728%17 Aug →
mirage3–70.0817%13 Aug →
vertigo13–50.0821%13 Aug →
cache13–50.0611%13 Aug →
dust213–30.0316%13 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0331%13 Aug →
dust213–50.1210%13 Aug →
cache9–130.0617%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.