Tipepe

Tipepe — CS2 Stats

CN76561198024202471[U:1:63936743]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,389Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,776Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,232Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29354 of 252961 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,232 → 24,232
0Faceit ELO · 2,627 → 2,627
+9Tracked matches · now 1,389
−6.7ppWin rate · 56.7% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,232 +526 27 Jul – 20 Sept · 15 days played
23,70624,693peak 24,69327 Jul20 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,627 +0 31 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
2,6272,627peak 2,62731 Aug20 Sept
24,746Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,627Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,627
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 373 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 461 below peak (24,693)
  • -340 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 768 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches29——
Win rate45%——
K/D1.34——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate45.1%46.9%49.3%4.2% short
Shot accuracy17.4%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.351.081.12above
Match win rate52.7%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTipepePREMIER24,232 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,627csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning78
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateLWLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −6.6pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility7.5
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels7.2
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.8
Utility7.5
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels7.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time470ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 470ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 9–0 · anubis, 8 Jul →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · ancient, 5 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · ancient, 5 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 27 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 13nukeWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB199–1047%0.04
mirageB168–850%0.04
ancientA138–562%0.04
infernoS139–469%0.05
nukeD113–827%0.05
anubisD93–633%0.07
dust2B84–450%0.07
overpassC73–443%0.05
vertigo—21–150%0.09
train—22–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

168,990Lifetime kills
1.35K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
10,353Matches
52.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
45.1%Headshot %
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
22,034MVPs
2,695Hours (in match)
7,389Bombs planted
2,128Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,272
AWP18,590
Negev4,892
Knife4,648
P2503,143
SSG 083,140

Lifetime map wins

9,082inferno
8,567dust2
6,467nuke
3,728train
2,455cbble
1,824vertigo
206lake
160office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

445Matches
60%Win rate
1.42Avg K/D
93.6ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4560%1.3919.8
Inferno1979%1.4822.9
Dust21968%1.4117.4
Ancient1443%1.4817.1
Nuke1464%1.7121.9
Train1392%1.7421.2
Overpass1080%1.4020.3
Anubis743%1.1316.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
44.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.6%Spray accuracy
81.0%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
470msReaction time
55.4%T opening success
62.2%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
13.20HE damage / grenade
12.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–160.0614%3 Oct →
overpass13–40.0914%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.038%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0514%28 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.067%27 Sept →
inferno13–30.1511%27 Sept →
dust214–160.0916%26 Sept →
ancient8–130.0413%22 Sept →
overpass9–130.1016%22 Sept →
ancient13–80.0417%6 Sept →
dust213–110.1227%6 Sept →
mirage13–60.1219%6 Sept →
anubis11–130.1125%5 Sept →
ancient13–100.0911%5 Sept →
mirage13–110.0712%31 Aug →
mirage7–130.0922%29 Aug →
vertigo25–230.0921%29 Aug →
cache14–160.0515%29 Aug →
inferno13–70.0416%29 Aug →
mirage11–110.0527%29 Aug →
nuke11–130.0814%28 Aug →
cache13–40.1110%28 Aug →
overpass4–13-0.0319%28 Aug →
nuke13–60.0418%27 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0421%26 Aug →
cache14–160.0717%26 Aug →
inferno13–80.0714%26 Aug →
mirage16–130.0917%26 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0118%25 Aug →
dust213–40.1121%15 Aug →
ancient13–80.0522%11 Aug →
overpass9–130.0312%11 Aug →
anubis13–110.0616%10 Aug →
nuke12–160.0915%10 Aug →
mirage13–90.0617%10 Aug →
overpass13–160.0514%9 Aug →
cache5–130.0011%8 Aug →
cache13–100.0825%7 Aug →
ancient13–40.0111%7 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0122%7 Aug →
dust213–80.0317%6 Aug →
nuke5–130.0314%6 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0533%6 Aug →
mirage13–110.1121%6 Aug →
ancient11–130.0511%5 Aug →
dust213–60.1722%5 Aug →
ancient13–110.1514%5 Aug →
cache10–130.0718%5 Aug →
inferno10–130.0721%5 Aug →
ancient0–13-0.0143%5 Aug →
cache13–60.0018%5 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.019%4 Aug →
ancient13–90.1019%4 Aug →
dust215–150.0413%3 Aug →
train13–90.0817%3 Aug →
overpass13–8-0.0014%3 Aug →
train13–80.0021%2 Aug →
anubis13–90.0511%2 Aug →
cache6–130.0120%2 Aug →
nuke16–130.1014%2 Aug →
mirage15–150.0814%2 Aug →
inferno13–40.0416%30 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0623%30 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0623%30 Jul →
anubis11–130.0121%28 Jul →
mirage13–90.0017%28 Jul →
cache16–130.0117%28 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0113%28 Jul →
inferno13–20.1432%27 Jul →
cache10–13-0.008%27 Jul →
anubis9–130.0011%27 Jul →
nuke9–130.0620%27 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0012%26 Jul →
ancient13–60.0024%26 Jul →
nuke13–160.0321%26 Jul →
ancient11–130.0417%26 Jul →
inferno16–120.0815%25 Jul →
inferno13–60.049%25 Jul →
cache16–120.0525%24 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0218%23 Jul →
cache6–130.0619%21 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.1229%21 Jul →
anubis9–130.1018%21 Jul →
cache16–130.1015%21 Jul →
cache7–130.0010%16 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0120%16 Jul →
ancient13–50.0222%16 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0620%14 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0423%10 Jul →
nuke13–60.1243%9 Jul →
vertigo6–130.0826%8 Jul →
anubis9–00.3018%8 Jul →
overpass13–70.1120%8 Jul →
mirage14–160.0215%7 Jul →
cache13–90.1132%7 Jul →
inferno13–50.0615%6 Jul →
cache11–130.0431%6 Jul →
nuke9–130.1024%3 Jul →
dust210–130.0133%3 Jul →
cache13–60.0621%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.