Kodeka

Kodeka — CS2 Stats

FI76561198020986710[U:1:60720982]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,259Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,346Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,986 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Sep 2026 (60 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,986 → 1,986
+52Tracked matches · now 1,259
−3.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,986 +0 1 Sept – 5 Sept · 2 observations
1,9861,986peak 1,9861 Sept5 Sept
1,986Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-02-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,986
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 15 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.4%48.2%50.9%12.5% short
Shot accuracy14.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.071.09above
Match win rate148.3%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKodekaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,986 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,986csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning76
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–50Last 10050%Win rateLLWWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.1
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch3.4

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning7.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time573ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 17 Apr →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 6 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 11 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 6 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7overpassWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2813–1546%-0.01
anubisA2514–1156%0.00
infernoB179–853%-0.01
cacheB84–450%0.02
ancientS75–271%0.03
dust2S64–267%0.02
overpassD61–517%-0.03
mirage—30–30%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

42,175Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
2,087Matches
148.3%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 9 players
38.4%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,372MVPs
925Hours (in match)
1,868Bombs planted
1,350Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,015
AWP8,781
P902,771
SSG 081,130
AUG1,080

Lifetime map wins

8,782inferno
8,586dust2
5,279nuke
2,585train
1,257cbble
263vertigo
244office
224aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

912Matches
51%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
83.5ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke6647%1.1216.9
Anubis6644%1.1618.2
Inferno6157%1.1817.9
Ancient1638%1.0218.3
Mirage1346%1.1919.5
Overpass1331%1.1415.8
Dust21164%0.9616.6
Cache633%0.9914.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
66.9%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
571msReaction time
66.5%T opening success
41.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
9.77HE damage / grenade
5.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9617% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–16-0.044%28 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.028%26 Oct →
nuke13–80.0126%26 Oct →
nuke16–140.0211%11 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.059%9 Oct →
anubis11–130.0213%9 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0018%9 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0435%6 Oct →
anubis13–110.019%6 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0012%6 Oct →
nuke11–130.029%29 Sept →
dust213–50.0726%28 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0122%25 Sept →
dust213–100.0211%24 Sept →
nuke13–70.0110%23 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0316%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0017%22 Sept →
nuke13–50.0721%22 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0319%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0519%21 Sept →
anubis13–110.0216%21 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0014%21 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.067%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0119%18 Sept →
ancient13–110.0825%14 Sept →
nuke10–130.0324%8 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.018%8 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0113%8 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.075%8 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0313%8 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0314%8 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0312%8 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0115%7 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.019%3 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.025%3 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0113%3 Sept →
ancient11–130.0223%25 Aug →
anubis13–90.0416%25 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0216%25 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0410%25 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.050%23 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.018%23 Aug →
nuke13–80.029%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0314%23 Aug →
inferno13–90.058%23 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0414%23 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0113%19 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0316%17 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0319%17 Aug →
nuke13–60.0426%17 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0413%17 Aug →
ancient13–100.0017%16 Aug →
anubis10–130.0321%16 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0111%16 Aug →
ancient16–120.0115%16 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0321%16 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0713%16 Aug →
anubis13–60.0513%16 Aug →
inferno13–20.1026%14 Aug →
nuke13–50.0116%14 Aug →
anubis6–130.0224%14 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0312%6 Aug →
cache13–70.029%6 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0311%6 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0312%4 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0013%4 Aug →
ancient13–160.0214%4 Aug →
cache5–13-0.027%7 Jul →
nuke13–80.0215%6 Jul →
nuke13–1-0.024%6 Jul →
ancient13–70.0218%6 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.057%4 Jun →
anubis14–16-0.0111%4 Jun →
cache13–110.0115%2 May →
cache13–20.037%2 May →
mirage5–13-0.027%2 May →
cache10–130.0616%1 May →
cache6–130.038%29 Apr →
cache13–110.0720%29 Apr →
overpass13–160.0118%26 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0411%26 Apr →
anubis13–40.1013%17 Apr →
dust213–100.0821%17 Apr →
ancient16–140.0318%12 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.038%12 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.026%12 Apr →
inferno13–40.0210%12 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0115%12 Apr →
nuke13–16-0.0010%12 Apr →
overpass3–13-0.097%12 Apr →
overpass13–70.0111%7 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.037%11 Mar →
anubis13–30.0017%11 Mar →
anubis16–130.008%11 Mar →
nuke19–220.008%11 Mar →
inferno17–19-0.0218%7 Mar →
anubis13–70.0618%7 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0614%7 Mar →
overpass2–13-0.0015%24 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0312%24 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.