juan roberto carlos raul esteban

juan roberto carlos raul esteban — CS2 Stats

FI76561198019762834[U:1:59497106]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,027Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,000Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,163Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29679 of 251424 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 2,014 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−73Premier CS Rating · 24,236 → 24,163

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,163 -2,943 1 Aug – 13 Oct · 17 days played
23,81927,106peak 27,1061 Aug13 Oct
27,561Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,014Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-08-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,014
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 486 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,943 below peak (27,106)
  • -1,419 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 837 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches102——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.12——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.0%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy13.8%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.061.07above
Match win rate46.7%46.3%46.9%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjuan roberto carlos raul …FACEITLevel 8 · 2,014 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,163 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,014csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning56
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–50–5Last 10045%Win rateLWWWWLLTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −7.6pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.9
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch1.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.6
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time563ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 16–12 · mirage, 26 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 12 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · mirage, 5 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
0–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 80% over 5trainWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB158–753%0.02
nukeD155–1033%0.00
dust2C145–936%-0.01
anubisB136–746%-0.01
mirageA127–558%0.01
infernoB115–645%0.01
trainD81–713%0.01
ancientS64–267%0.03
vertigoS54–180%0.04
rush_001—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

278,933Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,921Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
30,092MVPs
5,030Hours (in match)
9,729Bombs planted
6,551Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47117,509
AWP45,634
P2502,674
SG 5532,177
SSG 082,144
Knife1,926

Lifetime map wins

21,788inferno
16,666dust2
6,875nuke
6,238train
3,762vertigo
2,168cbble
304office
109lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

657Matches
52%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
77.0ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5044%1.0315.6
Mirage3543%1.1518.5
Nuke3546%1.0815.9
Inferno3145%1.0815.0
Overpass1479%0.9214.8
Anubis1464%1.0916.7
Train1173%1.0416.6
Dust2862%0.9315.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.8%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
569msReaction time
40.5%T opening success
34.8%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
8.53HE damage / grenade
14.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.7775% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0116%13 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0214%13 Oct →
ancient13–20.0626%13 Oct →
cache13–40.1118%13 Oct →
vertigo13–20.1319%13 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0440%13 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0418%13 Oct →
train12–120.0618%12 Oct →
inferno10–3-0.0114%12 Oct →
mirage13–70.0135%12 Oct →
ancient5–10.0033%12 Oct →
vertigo13–8-0.0331%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0127%12 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0525%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.0727%12 Oct →
cache10–130.0631%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0153%12 Oct →
nuke13–50.0620%12 Oct →
train13–50.0122%10 Oct →
dust213–60.1823%7 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0120%7 Oct →
train4–13-0.018%7 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0912%7 Oct →
nuke12–40.1018%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0327%7 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0217%7 Oct →
train10–13-0.0020%7 Oct →
cache13–50.0915%7 Oct →
anubis6–130.0214%6 Oct →
mirage8–130.0129%5 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0226%5 Oct →
anubis13–100.0220%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0410%5 Oct →
train10–130.0328%5 Oct →
inferno2–7-0.0133%5 Oct →
dust216–120.0219%4 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0730%3 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.086%3 Oct →
cache2–13-0.128%2 Oct →
cache13–90.0723%2 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.069%2 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0810%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0521%2 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0343%2 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0528%1 Oct →
anubis13–60.0027%1 Oct →
cache13–60.0534%1 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0224%1 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0216%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0123%1 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0922%1 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0522%1 Oct →
ancient13–20.0424%1 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0120%1 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0320%30 Sept →
mirage7–130.0529%30 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0337%30 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0411%30 Sept →
train6–130.0525%30 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0120%30 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0128%30 Sept →
nuke9–130.0324%30 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0126%26 Sept →
mirage16–120.1823%26 Sept →
anubis7–00.050%26 Sept →
dust22–13-0.105%25 Sept →
train12–120.0118%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0433%7 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0510%7 Aug →
inferno13–90.0523%7 Aug →
ancient3–130.0125%6 Aug →
anubis10–130.0018%6 Aug →
inferno13–60.0531%6 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0018%6 Aug →
train10–13-0.0719%3 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0116%3 Aug →
inferno6–130.0122%3 Aug →
nuke13–40.0325%3 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0215%3 Aug →
vertigo13–90.0817%3 Aug →
ancient1–130.0739%2 Aug →
mirage13–70.0429%2 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0129%2 Aug →
nuke11–130.0325%2 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0627%2 Aug →
inferno13–100.0325%2 Aug →
vertigo12–12-0.0326%2 Aug →
cache13–100.1321%2 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0725%2 Aug →
dust22–130.0113%1 Aug →
cache13–80.0024%1 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0724%1 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0412%1 Aug →
dust213–50.0725%1 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0235%1 Aug →
mirage13–40.0719%1 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0344%1 Aug →
nuke13–40.0326%1 Aug →
nuke10–130.0238%1 Aug →
inferno13–60.0619%1 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.