fjalar

fjalar — CS2 Stats

FI76561198016190472[U:1:55924744]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,115Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,701Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,952Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6163 of 251784 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,236 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,952 → 26,952
0Faceit ELO · 2,236 → 2,236
+27Tracked matches · now 3,115
0.0ppWin rate · 66.7% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,952 +2,343 21 Mar – 25 Sept · 19 days played
24,46427,637peak 27,63721 Mar25 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,236 +0 1 Sept – 25 Sept · 6 observations
2,2362,236peak 2,2361 Sept25 Sept
27,760Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,236Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-02-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,236
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 264 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 685 below peak (27,637)
  • -437 over 30 days · declining
  • +2,173 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,048 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.14——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.201.09
Match win rate47.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfjalarFACEITLevel 10 · 2,236 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,952 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,236csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning61
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateLWLLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · +62ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.9
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch4.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.6° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.1
Utility6.9
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time526ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 24 Jul →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · nuke, 25 Jun →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · ancient, 26 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 79% over 19dust2Weakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisS2115–671%0.02
cacheA2012–860%0.03
nukeS1915–479%0.02
ancientA169–756%0.02
dust2D92–722%-0.01
overpassC94–544%-0.01
vertigo—20–20%0.02
inferno—10–10%-0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.12
poseidon—10–10%-0.07
mirage—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

209,384Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,240Matches
47.9%Match win rate
49.4%Headshot %
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
28,381MVPs
3,909Hours (in match)
6,861Bombs planted
5,881Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,138
AWP21,119
Tec-95,418
Knife4,433
SG 5533,755

Lifetime map wins

17,723nuke
10,113vertigo
9,992inferno
8,888dust2
4,801train
380cbble
318office
165dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,670Matches
53%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
85.4ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient27449%1.2117.3
Nuke26574%1.3717.3
Dust214347%1.0716.3
Anubis13239%1.1217.0
Vertigo10956%1.3018.6
Overpass8259%1.3116.7
Train6757%1.2217.8
Cache2948%1.1317.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.7%Spray accuracy
74.8%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
514msReaction time
52.9%T opening success
39.5%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
7.43HE damage / grenade
9.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.4506% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0615%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.1227%7 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0327%7 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.006%4 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0316%30 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0121%26 Sept →
dust22–6-0.0714%25 Sept →
cache13–100.0128%25 Sept →
anubis13–10.0818%25 Sept →
nuke13–40.0322%23 Sept →
cache16–120.0313%7 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0719%4 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0117%31 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0416%31 Aug →
anubis13–70.0122%31 Aug →
ancient13–80.0214%29 Aug →
anubis13–100.048%27 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0115%27 Aug →
cache13–80.1322%26 Aug →
ancient13–110.0216%26 Aug →
anubis10–130.0718%24 Aug →
dust211–130.0419%24 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0342%22 Aug →
anubis13–60.0128%22 Aug →
nuke13–110.0224%22 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0320%18 Aug →
dust21–13-0.1021%18 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0124%17 Aug →
nuke5–40.0416%17 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0218%17 Aug →
nuke13–70.0525%9 Aug →
dust28–130.0228%9 Aug →
anubis13–110.0120%9 Aug →
cache5–130.0618%8 Aug →
vertigo7–13-0.0033%8 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0319%8 Aug →
ancient13–70.0319%8 Aug →
ancient10–130.0320%8 Aug →
nuke13–80.0434%7 Aug →
anubis13–70.0826%7 Aug →
nuke13–90.0424%7 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0123%7 Aug →
dust213–70.0434%2 Aug →
nuke13–110.0422%2 Aug →
ancient11–130.0122%26 Jul →
cache13–60.1723%24 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0217%24 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0415%22 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0521%19 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0118%19 Jul →
cache13–90.0420%13 Jul →
anubis13–80.0420%13 Jul →
boulder7–10.1210%11 Jul →
cache13–110.0220%8 Jul →
dust26–130.0215%6 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0115%6 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0744%25 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0518%25 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0316%22 Jun →
overpass10–130.0422%22 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.0824%16 Jun →
overpass13–60.0213%16 Jun →
ancient13–80.0724%16 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0425%1 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0419%1 Jun →
nuke13–110.0222%25 May →
cache8–130.0128%19 May →
cache13–70.1030%15 May →
nuke7–13-0.0216%15 May →
ancient15–150.0222%14 May →
cache13–80.0629%14 May →
cache9–130.0226%2 May →
cache13–110.0432%28 Apr →
cache7–130.0518%26 Apr →
poseidon7–9-0.0720%18 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.0123%16 Apr →
nuke13–70.0115%16 Apr →
anubis13–50.0919%10 Apr →
ancient11–130.0214%31 Mar →
overpass13–16-0.0510%25 Mar →
nuke13–80.0024%25 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0019%25 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0628%21 Mar →
anubis13–5-0.0329%21 Mar →
overpass16–14-0.0117%19 Mar →
mirage16–14-0.0121%28 Feb →
ancient13–90.0719%28 Feb →
anubis16–130.0218%28 Feb →
ancient13–70.1228%24 Feb →
overpass13–70.0418%24 Feb →
nuke13–90.0818%21 Feb →
anubis13–40.0120%21 Feb →
nuke13–110.0223%21 Feb →
overpass9–130.0122%21 Feb →
anubis13–90.0424%20 Feb →
anubis13–10.0323%19 Feb →
nuke13–100.0624%19 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.0513%15 Feb →
ancient13–70.0827%15 Feb →
dust27–130.0419%14 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.