GreyOu

GreyOu — CS2 Stats

76561198015797201[U:1:55531473]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,949Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,514Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,168Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#30923 of 259681 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,276 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (41 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,168 → 24,168
0Faceit ELO · 2,276 → 2,276
+3Tracked matches · now 3,949
−3.3ppWin rate · 43.3% → 40.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,168 +2,598 3 Jul – 23 Sept · 13 days played
21,47024,168peak 24,1683 Jul23 Sept
24,168Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,276Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-07-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,276
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 224 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,168
  • +861 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,598 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 832 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy16.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.09meets
Match win rate48.6%46.9%48.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGreyOuFACEITLevel 9 · 2,276 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,168 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,276csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning58
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateLLLLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.6pp headshot accuracy · −15ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility7.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 45% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.8
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time561ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 11 Aug →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 25 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 3 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 20dust2Weakest map · 33% over 30
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3010–2033%-0.02
infernoA2012–860%0.01
cacheB157–847%0.01
nukeB136–746%0.03
ancientD124–833%-0.00
mirage—43–175%-0.03
anubis—41–325%-0.05
train—11–0100%0.07
vertigo—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 30). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

314,933Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
11,419Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
52.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
35,895MVPs
6,514Hours (in match)
15,098Bombs planted
4,099Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47104,182
AWP29,409
P25013,090
Glock-1811,393
MAC-108,192
FAMAS7,817
Knife6,211

Lifetime map wins

41,755inferno
30,714dust2
17,296nuke
6,660train
3,367vertigo
2,906cbble
280lake
225bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,242Matches
50%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
84.9ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno24757%1.1317.1
Dust222646%1.0717.1
Nuke16158%1.2217.7
Ancient12145%1.0816.2
Anubis11448%1.0616.5
Mirage4432%0.9814.8
Train4353%1.1615.9
Overpass2642%1.0318.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
554msReaction time
26.2%T opening success
44.6%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
10.9%Flash assists
6.43HE damage / grenade
16.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.177% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 30 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–13-0.0421%14 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0319%25 Sept →
dust28–130.0121%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0121%8 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0413%8 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0320%8 Sept →
nuke10–130.0725%7 Sept →
inferno7–130.0533%7 Sept →
cache13–40.0426%3 Sept →
ancient10–130.0619%3 Sept →
dust27–130.0116%3 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0015%2 Sept →
ancient8–130.0315%2 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0115%2 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0414%26 Aug →
ancient9–130.0239%26 Aug →
mirage13–00.0075%25 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0420%25 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0128%25 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0527%23 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0230%23 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0022%22 Aug →
nuke13–40.0721%22 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0312%12 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.067%12 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0130%11 Aug →
nuke13–50.1132%11 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0716%10 Aug →
inferno13–70.0018%7 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0421%7 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0220%7 Aug →
dust210–130.0217%5 Aug →
inferno13–100.0321%29 Jul →
dust27–13-0.1117%27 Jul →
dust216–130.0330%25 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0722%23 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0621%23 Jul →
ancient8–130.0319%22 Jul →
anubis10–20.0116%22 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0542%22 Jul →
inferno13–80.1127%22 Jul →
nuke13–100.0825%21 Jul →
cache13–100.0515%21 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0426%21 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0415%21 Jul →
nuke8–130.0419%21 Jul →
inferno8–130.0014%21 Jul →
nuke13–30.0727%20 Jul →
dust213–80.0222%20 Jul →
cache15–150.0325%20 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0227%20 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0813%20 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0414%19 Jul →
cache12–16-0.0019%19 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0131%19 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0312%19 Jul →
inferno13–100.0439%18 Jul →
dust27–130.0120%17 Jul →
dust216–12-0.0338%16 Jul →
ancient13–80.0023%15 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0527%15 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0613%14 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0518%14 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0628%14 Jul →
inferno13–80.0319%13 Jul →
cache13–160.0127%13 Jul →
inferno13–40.0522%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0414%13 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0411%13 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0622%13 Jul →
dust213–110.0121%12 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0332%12 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0335%12 Jul →
cache13–110.0226%12 Jul →
inferno13–110.0330%9 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0519%9 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0532%8 Jul →
dust212–160.0025%8 Jul →
cache13–70.0619%8 Jul →
inferno8–130.0131%8 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0120%7 Jul →
cache11–130.0029%7 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.117%7 Jul →
dust28–130.0233%6 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0421%6 Jul →
ancient11–130.0026%5 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0018%5 Jul →
inferno3–120.0715%5 Jul →
inferno13–70.0729%5 Jul →
cache13–70.0413%5 Jul →
inferno13–80.0129%4 Jul →
cache9–130.0523%3 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0120%3 Jul →
ancient13–80.0223%3 Jul →
train13–30.0734%3 Jul →
vertigo2–130.0539%3 Jul →
nuke6–130.1124%3 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0210%2 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0024%2 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.098%2 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.