Pat

Pat — CS2 Stats

US76561198014949732[U:1:54684004]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,111Tracked matches74%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,052Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,970 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,970 → 1,970
+7Tracked matches · now 5,111
−1.9ppWin rate · 76.0% → 74.1%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,970 +0 28 Aug – 18 Sept · 7 observations
1,9701,970peak 1,97028 Aug18 Sept
1,970Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-07-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,970
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 31 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches10——
Win rate80%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %63%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.011.09
Match win rate49.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPatFACEITLevel 10 · 1,970 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO1,970csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning57
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–23–10Last 10067%Win rateWWWWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.8
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.7
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time542ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 30.6% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 17 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · inferno, 7 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · dust2, 19 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 12 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W4Current streak
6–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 100% over 6infernoWeakest map · 50% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2214–864%0.01
mirageS1712–571%0.00
infernoB147–750%0.01
cacheA117–464%0.01
ancientA106–460%-0.00
nukeS98–189%0.04
trainS66–0100%-0.00
anubisA53–260%0.04
vertigo—31–233%-0.00
fachwerk—22–0100%-0.03
shelter—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

190,306Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
9,670Matches
49.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
55.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.3%Shot accuracy
22,771MVPs
5,052Hours (in match)
7,023Bombs planted
2,515Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4781,410
AWP13,173
Knife2,876
FAMAS2,163
P2501,787

Lifetime map wins

13,507dust2
12,992inferno
5,942nuke
4,210vertigo
3,478train
868cbble
329office
97assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

847Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
73.7ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10856%0.9815.3
Anubis6952%1.0715.9
Ancient6542%0.9314.4
Inferno5742%1.0215.9
Dust23664%1.0315.5
Nuke3352%0.9914.4
Overpass2744%1.1214.6
Vertigo2556%1.1316.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
546msReaction time
29.4%T opening success
57.2%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
9.81HE damage / grenade
11.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.3989% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train13–10-0.0333%25 Sept →
ancient13–30.0430%25 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0123%25 Sept →
dust213–40.0237%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0519%25 Sept →
mirage9–130.0119%23 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0126%23 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0333%8 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0831%2 Sept →
nuke13–110.0220%1 Sept →
train13–90.0237%1 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0117%1 Sept →
mirage13–30.0821%1 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0319%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0428%29 Aug →
nuke13–10.0224%29 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0228%29 Aug →
inferno3–20.0550%29 Aug →
nuke13–80.0430%29 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0612%28 Aug →
inferno13–20.0539%28 Aug →
dust212–120.0824%28 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0817%27 Aug →
nuke13–30.0519%27 Aug →
cache13–10.1122%27 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0021%27 Aug →
train13–80.0627%27 Aug →
dust29–130.0027%26 Aug →
cache9–5-0.0336%26 Aug →
train13–110.0321%26 Aug →
mirage13–30.0337%26 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0133%26 Aug →
cache12–120.0530%26 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0225%25 Aug →
nuke13–30.0435%25 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0124%25 Aug →
cache13–40.0220%25 Aug →
cache13–80.0536%24 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0442%24 Aug →
train13–10-0.0530%22 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0911%22 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0431%22 Aug →
ancient13–100.0518%22 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0023%21 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0334%20 Aug →
ancient13–40.0635%20 Aug →
inferno13–10.0428%20 Aug →
ancient13–90.0727%20 Aug →
nuke13–110.0120%20 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.0524%20 Aug →
anubis13–00.0332%12 Aug →
mirage13–10.1121%12 Aug →
inferno10–130.0137%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0821%5 Aug →
nuke13–40.1224%5 Aug →
dust213–40.0347%5 Aug →
fachwerk13–7-0.0426%5 Aug →
train13–3-0.0355%5 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0524%5 Aug →
dust213–70.0548%4 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0230%4 Aug →
inferno12–120.0340%4 Aug →
anubis2–130.0827%4 Aug →
dust213–60.0023%4 Aug →
mirage13–10.1232%31 Jul →
vertigo8–13-0.0125%31 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0621%31 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0325%31 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0239%29 Jul →
vertigo12–120.0325%29 Jul →
ancient13–40.0427%22 Jul →
dust213–100.0130%22 Jul →
nuke13–50.1535%22 Jul →
dust213–40.0618%22 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0427%21 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0715%21 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0121%21 Jul →
inferno5–130.0328%20 Jul →
anubis12–120.0423%20 Jul →
dust213–1-0.0138%19 Jul →
dust213–70.0225%18 Jul →
dust213–70.1726%17 Jul →
shelter13–20.1242%17 Jul →
fachwerk13–3-0.0333%17 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0529%8 Jul →
anubis13–50.0434%8 Jul →
cache13–1-0.0238%8 Jul →
mirage13–50.1131%8 Jul →
cache12–120.0230%8 Jul →
dust212–120.0436%8 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0531%8 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.0928%8 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0429%8 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0435%8 Jul →
inferno13–00.0060%7 Jul →
mirage13–90.0126%7 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0344%7 Jul →
inferno8–130.1033%7 Jul →
vertigo13–10-0.0219%7 Jul →
dust213–30.0031%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.