Adept

Adept — CS2 Stats

76561198149667235[U:1:189401507]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,866Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
14,972Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,933 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,933 → 1,933
+33Tracked matches · now 3,866
−1.0ppWin rate · 64.3% → 63.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,933 +0 1 Sept – 4 Oct · 4 observations
1,9331,933peak 1,9331 Sept4 Oct
1,933Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,933
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 68 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches64——
Win rate63%——
K/D1.18——
Headshot %89%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate79.2%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy7.5%13.2%13.7%6.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.311.071.09above
Match win rate44.9%46.9%48.4%3.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAdeptFACEITLevel 9 · 1,933 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,933csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning54
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY69–27–4Last 10069%Win rateTLLWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +4.4pp headshot accuracy · +0ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility5.2
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 47% on T to 29% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time618ms+44ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy29.2%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 29.7% → last ⅓ avg 29.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 12 Aug →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · rush_001, 4 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 3 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 15dust2Weakest map · 50% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B189–950%0.01
mirageS1712–571%0.01
nukeS1512–380%0.02
cacheS128–467%0.01
infernoS129–375%0.02
anubisB84–450%-0.00
ancientS86–275%0.01
train—33–0100%0.02
vertigo—22–0100%0.09
rush_001—22–0100%0.01
shelter—22–0100%0.10
overpass—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

678,894Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
8,830Matches
44.9%Match win rate
79.2%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 9 players
7.5%Shot accuracy
21,306MVPs
14,972Hours (in match)
7,155Bombs planted
2,843Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47485,692
AWP24,850
P2503,632
SSG 083,438
Tec-92,876
MP92,789

Lifetime map wins

15,194dust2
11,359inferno
5,332nuke
3,584train
2,549vertigo
940office
663cbble
63lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

502Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
73.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10048%1.0415.5
Inferno6743%1.0315.7
Ancient5042%0.9414.8
Dust24166%1.0016.1
Anubis3946%0.9714.7
Vertigo2857%1.1617.0
Nuke2770%1.0813.7
Overpass1443%1.0715.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.7%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
593msReaction time
47.1%T opening success
28.9%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
5.17HE damage / grenade
12.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 28.939% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–8-0.0232%17 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0148%17 Oct →
overpass7–13-0.0226%17 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0031%17 Oct →
vertigo13–20.0927%17 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0339%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0228%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.0430%14 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0517%14 Oct →
cache4–130.0128%12 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0436%11 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0130%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0520%11 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0126%11 Oct →
mirage13–60.0433%11 Oct →
inferno13–110.0229%10 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0226%10 Oct →
mirage9–2-0.0011%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0929%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0323%10 Oct →
dust211–130.0656%10 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0123%10 Oct →
inferno7–40.0614%4 Oct →
dust213–20.0730%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.0329%4 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0615%4 Oct →
rush_0016–2-0.1040%4 Oct →
rush_0014–00.1171%4 Oct →
nuke13–70.1027%4 Oct →
inferno13–30.0533%30 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0716%30 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0122%30 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0317%30 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0139%30 Sept →
cache13–80.0021%30 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0233%30 Sept →
mirage13–110.0026%29 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0023%27 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0318%26 Sept →
shelter13–70.1131%26 Sept →
nuke13–20.0732%26 Sept →
dust212–120.0223%26 Sept →
mirage7–130.0130%26 Sept →
nuke1–130.0424%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0314%24 Sept →
dust28–130.0319%24 Sept →
mirage9–130.0029%21 Sept →
dust211–130.0242%19 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0329%19 Sept →
dust212–120.0727%18 Sept →
mirage6–130.0529%16 Sept →
ancient8–20.0414%16 Sept →
cache13–20.0131%16 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0125%16 Sept →
inferno13–80.0932%15 Sept →
anubis8–0-0.0843%15 Sept →
nuke13–20.0319%15 Sept →
nuke1–5-0.0633%10 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0241%10 Sept →
mirage13–40.0026%10 Sept →
cache13–70.0424%10 Sept →
shelter13–40.1018%9 Sept →
dust213–100.0335%9 Sept →
nuke13–90.0427%9 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0212%9 Sept →
inferno13–100.0538%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0925%3 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0833%3 Sept →
dust213–10.0531%3 Sept →
inferno13–30.0633%3 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0128%1 Sept →
train13–90.0028%1 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0020%1 Sept →
mirage13–30.0329%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0337%29 Aug →
nuke13–10.0631%29 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0636%29 Aug →
inferno3–2-0.0933%29 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0128%29 Aug →
dust29–130.0330%26 Aug →
cache9–50.0029%26 Aug →
train13–11-0.0324%26 Aug →
anubis13–40.0732%26 Aug →
ancient13–10.0333%26 Aug →
cache8–10.0722%26 Aug →
inferno6–00.0419%26 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0628%26 Aug →
mirage13–50.1138%25 Aug →
cache13–80.0427%24 Aug →
anubis13–60.0324%22 Aug →
vertigo13–30.0920%22 Aug →
nuke13–40.0530%22 Aug →
train13–100.1044%22 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0920%18 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0336%12 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0317%12 Aug →
anubis13–30.1836%12 Aug →
nuke13–40.1234%12 Aug →
cache10–130.0234%6 Aug →
inferno13–40.0737%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches13-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.