Jallux

Jallux — CS2 Stats

FI76561198014821845[U:1:54556117]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,123Tracked matches46%Win rate2025Tracked since
3,422Hours in CS52Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,695Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,227 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,695 +2,836 5 Sept – 3 Nov · 13 days played
15,85919,086peak 19,0865 Sept3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,227 +0 5 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,2271,227peak 1,2275 Sept18 Sept
19,826Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,227Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
13Days played since 2026-09-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,227
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 391 below peak (19,086)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,305 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate50.4%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy13.6%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.051.060.03 short
Match win rate43.8%45.7%46.3%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJalluxFACEITLevel 7 · 1,227 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,695 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,227csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning60
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateLLLWTLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.4
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.0
Utility4.4
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time565ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 25 Oct →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · mirage, 1 Nov →
445msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 16 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 15nukeWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2512–1348%0.03
ancientA159–660%0.01
anubisB147–750%0.04
nukeD134–931%0.02
cacheB137–654%0.04
dust2A127–558%0.04
infernoB84–450%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

86,392Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
3,595Matches
43.8%Match win rate
50.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,187MVPs
1,757Hours (in match)
4,028Bombs planted
927Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

12,744dust2
2,589nuke
2,458inferno
1,308cbble
657train
230vertigo
75militia
59dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

75Matches
53%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
87.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
35%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1747%1.3418.4
Dust21258%1.5616.6
Inferno956%1.3519.4
Anubis875%1.4320.5
Ancient850%1.1514.5
Nuke743%1.0414.7
Cache667%1.4117.5
Train1100%3.0015.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
88.5%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
566msReaction time
58.4%T opening success
45.3%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
10.58HE damage / grenade
4.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.0826%4 Nov →
mirage8–130.0719%4 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.0818%4 Nov →
mirage13–80.0519%3 Nov →
nuke15–150.0021%3 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0418%3 Nov →
cache11–130.0014%3 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0018%2 Nov →
dust213–110.0024%2 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.0418%2 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0114%2 Nov →
anubis11–130.0815%2 Nov →
anubis13–9-0.0212%2 Nov →
cache5–13-0.1217%2 Nov →
mirage13–40.1328%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0516%1 Nov →
mirage13–110.0627%1 Nov →
cache13–40.0210%1 Nov →
inferno13–100.0421%1 Nov →
inferno13–90.0513%1 Nov →
nuke9–130.0031%1 Nov →
cache13–20.2017%1 Nov →
dust213–90.0328%1 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0634%1 Nov →
ancient13–8-0.0119%1 Nov →
inferno15–150.0513%31 Oct →
mirage7–130.0116%31 Oct →
dust213–50.1728%31 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0618%31 Oct →
cache9–130.0118%31 Oct →
mirage13–30.0832%31 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0323%30 Oct →
cache8–30.0123%30 Oct →
anubis16–120.0821%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0622%30 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0114%30 Oct →
nuke11–130.0818%30 Oct →
anubis10–130.1316%30 Oct →
cache13–90.0923%30 Oct →
nuke13–90.0119%30 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0113%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0717%30 Oct →
ancient13–90.0814%30 Oct →
cache13–110.0722%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0412%30 Oct →
mirage13–90.0313%30 Oct →
anubis13–50.0713%30 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0613%25 Oct →
cache12–160.0424%25 Oct →
ancient13–90.1025%25 Oct →
mirage11–130.0215%25 Oct →
mirage13–00.2524%25 Oct →
mirage11–130.0327%25 Oct →
inferno13–90.0213%25 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0415%25 Oct →
ancient12–5-0.0224%25 Oct →
dust213–80.1225%25 Oct →
inferno7–130.0216%25 Oct →
ancient13–80.098%24 Oct →
mirage13–110.1417%24 Oct →
ancient11–130.0515%24 Oct →
anubis13–70.0824%24 Oct →
anubis19–150.0520%22 Oct →
anubis13–70.0615%22 Oct →
dust26–130.0418%21 Oct →
cache13–50.0120%21 Oct →
anubis11–130.049%21 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0810%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0520%21 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.078%21 Oct →
dust213–20.1114%21 Oct →
ancient10–130.0322%21 Oct →
mirage13–70.1333%21 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0611%21 Oct →
mirage16–130.0317%21 Oct →
nuke10–130.1222%17 Oct →
anubis14–160.0220%17 Oct →
dust213–80.0410%17 Oct →
cache13–110.1226%17 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0321%17 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0517%17 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0229%17 Oct →
nuke13–20.0315%17 Oct →
anubis11–130.0215%16 Oct →
dust213–30.1125%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0219%16 Oct →
anubis13–70.0012%16 Oct →
nuke13–110.0414%16 Oct →
inferno9–130.0417%16 Oct →
ancient13–100.0622%16 Oct →
nuke15–150.0417%15 Oct →
cache9–130.0618%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0224%15 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0317%15 Oct →
nuke11–130.0320%15 Oct →
nuke16–120.0624%15 Oct →
anubis8–130.0114%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0123%15 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0113%15 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0022%15 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.