Swathey

Swathey — CS2 Stats

CA76561198014625791[U:1:54360063]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,423Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,459Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,257Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4796 of 252604 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,413 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,257 +2,258 16 Aug – 16 Oct · 31 days played
24,99928,336peak 28,33616 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,413 +0 31 Aug – 14 Sept · 3 observations
2,4132,413peak 2,41331 Aug14 Sept
28,336Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,413Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,413
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 87 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,079 below peak (28,336)
  • -201 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,743 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches39——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.01——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.101.09
Match win rate48.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSwatheyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,413 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,257 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,413csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning61
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateLWLLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch1.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.1
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time563ms+30ms
first ⅓ avg 533ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy23.1%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 22 Aug →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · inferno, 5 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · mirage, 26 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 68% over 19dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS1913–668%0.02
nukeA1911–858%0.01
cacheA1710–759%0.02
infernoC166–1038%0.02
anubisC114–736%0.00
dust2D61–517%-0.02
ancientS64–267%0.03
debris—30–30%-0.04
vertigo—21–150%0.07
eldorado—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

265,653Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,576Matches
48.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
54.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
25,991MVPs
4,873Hours (in match)
8,679Bombs planted
5,554Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47117,276
AWP35,491
SG 5536,020
P2504,517
Knife4,109
AUG2,845

Lifetime map wins

16,570inferno
9,917dust2
7,592train
7,375nuke
4,520cbble
2,199vertigo
303lake
117bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

497Matches
56%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
84.0ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9953%1.0116.6
Inferno5167%1.0916.7
Nuke4363%1.2320.3
Overpass4065%1.1718.3
Ancient3158%1.0016.7
Anubis2552%0.9615.7
Dust21942%1.0614.9
Cache838%0.8314.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
545msReaction time
46.2%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
8.85HE damage / grenade
6.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–13-0.0221%16 Oct →
anubis13–90.0214%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0018%16 Oct →
dust26–13-0.055%15 Oct →
mirage11–60.0725%15 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0519%15 Oct →
inferno0–130.0171%5 Oct →
vertigo6–90.0020%4 Oct →
nuke7–90.0621%4 Oct →
dust27–130.0622%3 Oct →
cache13–110.0523%3 Oct →
mirage13–60.0827%26 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0521%26 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0521%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0417%26 Sept →
anubis4–130.0125%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.0421%25 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0527%22 Sept →
ancient3–130.0026%22 Sept →
cache13–110.0225%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.0422%19 Sept →
eldorado5–90.0217%16 Sept →
debris1–9-0.1620%16 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.1020%16 Sept →
debris3–9-0.074%16 Sept →
inferno4–90.0536%16 Sept →
inferno9–10.0938%16 Sept →
nuke9–30.1143%16 Sept →
vertigo9–30.1428%16 Sept →
debris8–80.1315%16 Sept →
mirage15–150.0123%15 Sept →
mirage6–4-0.0510%15 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0217%15 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0416%14 Sept →
cache13–90.0319%14 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0113%12 Sept →
cache6–13-0.029%11 Sept →
mirage9–130.0321%11 Sept →
nuke13–30.0515%11 Sept →
mirage4–130.0721%11 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0215%10 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0017%10 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0226%9 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0120%9 Sept →
anubis9–130.0520%9 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.019%8 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0429%8 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.088%8 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0213%8 Sept →
mirage11–130.0026%8 Sept →
nuke13–110.0716%8 Sept →
anubis13–110.059%8 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0840%8 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0611%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0516%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.1230%7 Sept →
nuke15–150.0218%5 Sept →
cache13–100.0520%4 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.014%4 Sept →
cache13–10.065%4 Sept →
ancient13–20.0622%4 Sept →
inferno13–60.0223%4 Sept →
dust29–130.0042%3 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0220%3 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0122%3 Sept →
mirage13–90.0421%3 Sept →
cache13–90.0526%1 Sept →
anubis10–130.0225%1 Sept →
inferno10–130.0324%1 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0318%1 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0223%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.0020%31 Aug →
inferno13–90.0420%30 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.0236%30 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0221%30 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0321%30 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0219%29 Aug →
mirage13–80.0027%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0126%26 Aug →
cache13–70.019%26 Aug →
inferno9–130.0317%26 Aug →
nuke13–80.0425%26 Aug →
inferno13–60.0117%26 Aug →
mirage13–80.0527%25 Aug →
anubis13–70.0330%25 Aug →
ancient13–100.1113%23 Aug →
nuke4–130.0124%23 Aug →
cache9–130.0919%23 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0615%23 Aug →
inferno8–130.0616%23 Aug →
ancient13–100.0622%23 Aug →
mirage13–80.0512%22 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0217%22 Aug →
cache13–70.1718%22 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0014%22 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0513%21 Aug →
inferno6–130.0118%21 Aug →
anubis13–90.0125%17 Aug →
nuke13–40.0822%16 Aug →
nuke13–40.0434%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.