Saladino

Saladino — CS2 Stats

DE76561198012016572[U:1:51750844]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

942Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,898Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating14,891Blue band · top ~29% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,891 -824 29 Jul – 31 Oct · 30 days played
14,89117,232peak 17,23229 Jul31 Oct
17,264Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2026-07-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,341 below peak (17,232)
  • -1,221 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,248 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 109 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate41.8%41.3%41.8%meets
Shot accuracy15.3%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.950.950.980.03 short
Match win rate123.7%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSaladinoFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER14,891 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning42
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLLLLTTWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 10

  • 2–6–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 5–12–3 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.8
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning4.2
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact1.9

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time551ms−76ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 7 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · cache, 15 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · nuke, 6 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 22 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 19dust2Weakest map · 24% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1912–763%-0.02
infernoC198–1142%-0.02
nukeC177–1041%-0.01
dust2D174–1324%-0.02
mirageA127–558%-0.02
anubis—42–250%-0.04
ancient—41–325%-0.03
overpass—32–167%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.05
shelter—21–150%-0.05
office—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,031Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
2,654Matches
123.7%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 2 players
41.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
5,935MVPs
1,229Hours (in match)
2,873Bombs planted
1,466Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,234
FAMAS4,049
Tec-93,366
SSG 082,654
MP72,598
UMP-452,568
AWP2,210

Lifetime map wins

13,930inferno
6,244dust2
5,320nuke
1,500train
1,344vertigo
722cbble
233lake
200office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

117Matches
53%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
—ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.6%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.3%Spray accuracy
77.2%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
551msReaction time
42.7%T opening success
35.4%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
2.3%Flash assists
9.30HE damage / grenade
6.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.6493% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4816 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.3654% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache5–13-0.0513%1 Nov →
nuke5–130.0010%1 Nov →
overpass8–13-0.0321%1 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0810%31 Oct →
nuke15–150.0315%29 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0414%29 Oct →
dust213–80.0715%29 Oct →
overpass13–70.0212%25 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.067%25 Oct →
ancient2–130.0022%25 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0414%23 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.067%23 Oct →
cache8–13-0.095%10 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.0711%10 Oct →
office12–12-0.0510%10 Oct →
dust28–130.0116%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0817%1 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0616%1 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0413%29 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0619%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0317%29 Sept →
dust213–100.0118%29 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0410%27 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.087%27 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0113%27 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.035%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.076%24 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0313%24 Sept →
cache13–90.0416%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.0110%24 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0322%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.087%23 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.029%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0215%17 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0411%17 Sept →
dust29–130.0210%17 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0614%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.049%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0521%9 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0416%9 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0331%6 Sept →
nuke13–90.0211%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0611%6 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.130%3 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0214%3 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0019%1 Sept →
nuke3–130.0212%1 Sept →
inferno13–90.023%31 Aug →
dust25–13-0.002%31 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0416%31 Aug →
cache13–50.0215%30 Aug →
cache13–5-0.029%27 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0417%27 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0310%27 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0417%27 Aug →
mirage13–70.0310%24 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0423%23 Aug →
cache13–110.0316%23 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0315%22 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0411%22 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0510%17 Aug →
nuke14–160.0210%15 Aug →
inferno4–130.019%15 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0524%15 Aug →
cache13–30.0833%15 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0226%15 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.049%8 Aug →
cache13–30.0518%8 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0214%8 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0112%6 Aug →
cache13–9-0.087%6 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0312%6 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0514%2 Aug →
cache13–40.0611%29 Jul →
anubis13–2-0.0214%22 Jul →
anubis8–130.019%19 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0310%17 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0211%17 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0227%17 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0413%17 Jul →
inferno10–130.029%17 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0517%17 Jul →
nuke11–130.0412%16 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0315%16 Jul →
inferno13–90.0213%14 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.019%14 Jul →
dust28–130.0016%13 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0726%13 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.055%13 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.076%10 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0519%10 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0010%10 Jul →
cache13–100.0415%10 Jul →
shelter2–13-0.097%9 Jul →
shelter13–7-0.0213%9 Jul →
nuke13–30.0112%7 Jul →
mirage13–20.1414%7 Jul →
nuke13–100.0212%6 Jul →
vertigo10–13-0.0310%5 Jul →
overpass13–3-0.028%5 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.