Shr4p

Shr4p — CS2 Stats

SE76561198011899285[U:1:51633557]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,779Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,125Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,655Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#47850 of 259983 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,736 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,655 +2,284 5 Sept – 4 Nov · 25 days played
19,89624,219peak 24,2195 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,736 +0 11 Sept – 24 Sept · 2 observations
1,7361,736peak 1,73611 Sept24 Sept
24,395Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,736Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-09-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,736
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 15 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-11
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,564 below peak (24,219)
  • +1,356 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,345 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-11
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.191.09
Match win rate43.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShr4pFACEITLevel 10 · 1,736 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,655 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,736csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning55
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateLLWWTWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · +40ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility7.0
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 41% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.5
Utility7.0
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time506ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 502ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy11.1%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 11.8% → last ⅓ avg 11.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 5 Sept →
20%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 30 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 29 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C187–1139%-0.00
infernoA169–756%-0.01
ancientS1510–567%-0.00
mirageB158–753%0.02
cacheB137–654%0.02
anubisA117–464%0.01
nukeS107–370%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

128,394Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
4,271Matches
43.0%Match win rate
57.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
10.5%Shot accuracy
9,017MVPs
2,305Hours (in match)
8,070Bombs planted
1,012Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4766,027
AWP6,882
FAMAS2,540
SSG 082,446
AUG2,428

Lifetime map wins

12,283dust2
6,172inferno
2,099nuke
814train
489vertigo
421cbble
84office
17assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

370Matches
55%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.9ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12058%1.1116.1
Ancient5456%1.2017.1
Inferno4858%1.1417.0
Dust24842%1.1916.8
Anubis3751%1.0416.1
Nuke3259%1.0815.7
Overpass1464%1.1816.2
Train862%1.0816.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
75.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
513msReaction time
25.5%T opening success
40.9%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
10.93HE damage / grenade
11.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.4649% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.5354% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–130.0210%4 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0516%4 Nov →
ancient13–8-0.0211%4 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.028%4 Nov →
dust215–150.0110%2 Nov →
ancient13–90.0117%2 Nov →
dust23–130.0112%2 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.070%2 Nov →
dust213–4-0.0017%2 Nov →
dust213–50.0710%2 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0710%2 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0414%2 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0515%1 Nov →
anubis13–50.0114%1 Nov →
cache4–13-0.0113%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0615%30 Oct →
vertigo9–30.063%30 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0214%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0314%30 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0612%30 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0515%30 Oct →
ancient13–40.0611%30 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0211%30 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0211%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.076%30 Oct →
inferno11–130.0114%30 Oct →
cache13–60.0510%30 Oct →
cache13–100.0013%29 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0313%29 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.034%28 Oct →
cache13–20.0513%25 Oct →
cache13–9-0.038%25 Oct →
inferno16–120.018%25 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.047%25 Oct →
mirage13–60.0212%25 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0211%25 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0211%25 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.017%24 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.077%24 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.069%24 Oct →
dust213–30.034%24 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.039%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.038%24 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0011%24 Oct →
nuke13–80.0815%24 Oct →
dust210–130.0214%18 Oct →
mirage13–30.086%18 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.003%17 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0116%11 Oct →
cache13–110.0613%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0212%11 Oct →
anubis13–10.0811%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.048%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.008%11 Oct →
mirage15–150.0119%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0117%10 Oct →
nuke13–110.0114%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.0316%9 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.047%9 Oct →
anubis9–130.0115%9 Oct →
ancient13–30.0311%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0116%9 Oct →
cache9–130.016%9 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.032%9 Oct →
dust29–130.0511%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0310%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.005%8 Oct →
dust27–130.0016%8 Oct →
inferno13–50.016%8 Oct →
inferno10–130.038%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.028%4 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.068%4 Oct →
mirage13–20.0513%4 Oct →
nuke15–150.037%4 Oct →
cache9–130.0211%4 Oct →
anubis13–20.0819%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0613%2 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0215%2 Oct →
inferno7–130.0011%2 Oct →
anubis13–60.0515%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0120%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0615%30 Sept →
dust29–130.0511%30 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0316%27 Sept →
cache13–7-0.014%27 Sept →
inferno13–50.074%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0814%26 Sept →
vertigo13–16-0.0211%20 Sept →
ancient11–130.019%20 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0517%20 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0316%20 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.044%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.049%8 Sept →
mirage11–130.0414%6 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0411%6 Sept →
ancient13–50.039%6 Sept →
mirage13–80.1017%5 Sept →
cache14–160.0114%5 Sept →
ancient13–30.1218%5 Sept →
dust213–60.013%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.