cheesyskidle

cheesyskidle — CS2 Stats

US76561198010550013[U:1:50284285]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

121Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
551Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate39.8%42.7%43.7%4.0% short
Shot accuracy20.4%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.980.991.020.03 short
Match win rate45.5%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcheesyskidleFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning38
Utility25

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–44–1Last 9754%Win rateLWWWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +3.9pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 667ms

Newest first, from the last 97 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility2.5
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels1.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 30% on CT to 6% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 657ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning3.8
Utility2.5
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact9.0

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time661ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 661ms
Headshot accuracy10.6%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.6% → last ⅓ avg 10.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 97 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–0 · overpass, 16 Jun →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 11–16 · mirage, 18 Oct →
380msFastest reaction time · 16–4 · train, 16 May →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 14 Jun →

Across the last 97 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
79Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 100% over 5mirageWeakest map · 36% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2810–1836%-0.01
infernoS2618–869%-0.01
overpassA1610–663%0.01
dust2A117–464%0.02
trainS55–0100%-0.01
vertigo—41–325%-0.05
cache—31–233%-0.04
nuke—30–30%-0.04
anubis—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 97 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 28). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

21,390Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
1,114Matches
45.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
39.8%Headshot %
20.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 4 players
2,337MVPs
551Hours (in match)
1,719Bombs planted
320Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,633dust2
2,509inferno
684nuke
374train
166cbble
128vertigo
71office
53dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

259Matches
48%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
—ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.9%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
657msReaction time
5.6%T opening success
29.6%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
9.90HE damage / grenade
2.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.8547% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.5661 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 5.6464% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.0813%12 Sept →
dust213–9-0.036%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.1114%20 Jun →
dust213–90.0114%20 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0118%14 Jun →
mirage13–0-0.0023%14 Jun →
inferno13–1-0.0217%30 May →
train13–40.020%30 May →
dust213–30.1913%30 May →
cache13–6-0.0315%30 May →
mirage5–13-0.0728%30 May →
cache1–13-0.090%28 May →
inferno15–15-0.0314%13 Aug →
mirage7–16-0.019%12 Jun →
dust21–12-0.020%16 Jan →
dust216–13-0.036%12 Jan →
mirage16–14-0.065%12 Jan →
inferno16–120.0213%10 Jan →
inferno16–7-0.0511%27 Dec →
inferno16–14-0.056%27 Dec →
overpass5–16-0.0210%27 Dec →
mirage16–120.0819%27 Dec →
inferno16–14-0.0314%11 Dec →
nuke11–16-0.039%11 Dec →
inferno10–16-0.086%4 Dec →
inferno16–11-0.062%4 Dec →
overpass16–120.0613%2 Dec →
anubis3–14-0.088%2 Dec →
mirage16–13-0.0016%29 Nov →
mirage8–16-0.0510%29 Nov →
inferno12–16-0.073%28 Nov →
mirage11–16-0.097%27 Nov →
mirage16–90.0113%27 Nov →
mirage16–60.0613%26 Nov →
inferno5–16-0.116%25 Nov →
inferno16–90.006%25 Nov →
mirage10–160.029%24 Nov →
inferno14–16-0.049%24 Nov →
overpass10–16-0.048%23 Nov →
inferno16–90.0214%23 Nov →
dust211–16-0.0517%23 Nov →
inferno16–90.0214%21 Nov →
overpass16–30.0511%21 Nov →
vertigo14–16-0.0214%21 Nov →
mirage16–14-0.0013%21 Nov →
overpass17–19-0.099%5 Aug →
overpass16–120.006%3 Aug →
overpass7–16-0.057%2 Aug →
mirage5–16-0.0511%22 Jul →
dust214–16-0.037%22 Jul →
inferno9–160.0212%22 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.027%22 Jul →
nuke3–16-0.0911%22 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.019%21 Jul →
overpass16–140.089%21 Jul →
overpass16–13-0.0710%20 Jul →
dust211–160.0314%19 Jul →
mirage11–160.0214%19 Jul →
overpass7–16-0.0313%19 Jul →
overpass22–19-0.0313%19 Jul →
inferno16–70.034%18 Jul →
dust219–170.0220%18 Jul →
inferno16–50.068%18 Jul →
train16–7-0.025%17 Jul →
inferno16–140.0410%15 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.067%15 Jul →
mirage16–130.0015%13 Jul →
mirage11–160.005%12 Jul →
mirage14–160.0919%11 Jul →
inferno16–60.0324%11 Jul →
inferno16–130.0113%6 Jul →
overpass9–160.0314%6 Jul →
overpass16–140.0613%6 Jul →
mirage11–16-0.0514%6 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0415%5 Jul →
train16–14-0.104%5 Jul →
dust216–110.0317%4 Jul →
vertigo16–11-0.076%4 Jul →
mirage10–160.0411%3 Jul →
mirage16–11-0.0114%1 Jul →
inferno16–60.038%24 Jun →
inferno16–10-0.006%24 Jun →
vertigo8–16-0.075%23 Jun →
mirage9–16-0.038%23 Jun →
train9–50.0312%21 Jun →
overpass9–00.283%16 Jun →
cache11–16-0.0120%9 Jun →
dust29–50.1017%31 May →
vertigo8–16-0.0413%13 Sept →
mirage16–130.0613%11 Sept →
overpass19–170.009%16 May →
mirage14–160.0017%20 Nov →
nuke9–160.0010%14 Nov →
mirage8–160.0015%9 Nov →
overpass16–90.009%8 Nov →
mirage11–160.0042%18 Oct →
train16–40.006%16 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.