ShiyoFurball

ShiyoFurball — CS2 Stats

DE76561198010332594[U:1:50066866]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,745Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,496Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#67246 of 252262 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,002 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (45 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,002 → 2,002
+54Tracked matches · now 1,745
+1.2ppWin rate · 33.3% → 34.5%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,021 -3,614 12 Feb – 1 Sept · 8 days played
20,69524,635peak 24,63512 Feb1 Sept
24,994Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,002Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-02-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,002
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 498 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.2%48.2%50.9%6.7% short
Shot accuracy14.0%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.071.090.13 short
Match win rate39.1%46.9%48.4%9.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShiyoFurballFACEITLevel 9 · 2,002 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,002csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning50
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–59–2Last 10039%Win rateLWLLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.6
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.8° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.0
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time601ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 12 Jul →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 12 Feb →
398msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · overpass, 10 May →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 8 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 56% over 9ancientWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2511–1444%-0.00
nukeD237–1630%-0.01
anubisC167–944%-0.02
dust2D154–1127%0.01
overpassA95–456%-0.01
ancientD82–625%-0.00
cache—43–175%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

166,674Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
7,077Matches
39.1%Match win rate
44.2%Headshot %
14.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
13,249MVPs
3,496Hours (in match)
8,745Bombs planted
2,205Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,265
AWP22,814
P2506,633
P904,221
Tec-93,763

Lifetime map wins

19,333dust2
10,720inferno
4,844nuke
3,552cbble
1,144train
100vertigo
36dust
29safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,435Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
68.5ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno27859%1.0914.9
Anubis20951%1.0314.8
Dust215641%1.0215.1
Nuke15543%1.0013.9
Ancient14051%1.0413.7
Overpass5141%0.9514.1
Train1457%0.9512.6
Cache1464%1.0014.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.3%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
584msReaction time
31.3%T opening success
30.6%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
10.83HE damage / grenade
8.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4193 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.3036% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke3–13-0.0132%15 Oct →
cache13–80.0220%15 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0713%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0412%15 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0725%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0029%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0625%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.0223%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0922%28 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.074%27 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0516%21 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0114%14 Sept →
inferno16–140.0328%7 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0812%7 Sept →
dust214–160.0426%30 Aug →
nuke13–30.0720%28 Aug →
dust28–130.0725%28 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0519%26 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0220%26 Aug →
inferno13–90.0335%23 Aug →
nuke13–160.0130%20 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0418%20 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0516%20 Aug →
inferno2–130.0426%20 Aug →
nuke8–130.009%15 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0126%15 Aug →
anubis22–18-0.0229%23 Jul →
inferno19–17-0.0322%19 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0112%12 Jul →
cache13–100.0516%12 Jul →
dust213–70.0521%12 Jul →
nuke13–40.1022%12 Jul →
nuke5–130.0122%2 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0116%29 Jun →
ancient13–80.048%29 Jun →
overpass16–14-0.0321%29 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.0516%21 Jun →
dust28–130.0226%4 Jun →
anubis11–130.0332%28 May →
overpass5–13-0.0527%28 May →
dust29–130.0320%28 May →
inferno19–160.0323%25 May →
nuke7–13-0.0223%25 May →
anubis11–13-0.0324%25 May →
inferno11–13-0.0711%20 May →
dust28–13-0.0230%20 May →
overpass11–130.0121%20 May →
inferno13–10-0.0216%20 May →
anubis5–13-0.0125%19 May →
inferno3–130.0421%17 May →
nuke14–16-0.0318%11 May →
overpass4–13-0.069%10 May →
nuke16–14-0.0119%10 May →
dust213–70.0124%7 May →
nuke5–13-0.0122%7 May →
dust211–13-0.0117%7 May →
nuke4–13-0.0429%6 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0314%6 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0718%30 Mar →
dust216–140.0227%23 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0519%23 Mar →
overpass13–80.0123%22 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0314%9 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0413%9 Mar →
anubis13–4-0.0210%9 Mar →
nuke13–50.0318%1 Mar →
inferno13–70.0733%1 Mar →
anubis2–13-0.0429%1 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.0223%1 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0915%1 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0716%22 Feb →
nuke6–130.008%22 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0012%22 Feb →
ancient15–150.0621%22 Feb →
anubis13–10-0.0118%22 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.023%15 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.0722%15 Feb →
inferno13–110.0322%15 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0012%15 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0424%15 Feb →
overpass13–9-0.0219%15 Feb →
anubis13–70.0617%15 Feb →
inferno4–130.0226%15 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0222%12 Feb →
ancient7–13-0.0411%12 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.0432%12 Feb →
inferno6–130.0414%12 Feb →
dust213–100.0023%12 Feb →
anubis13–30.0324%12 Feb →
inferno13–70.0145%12 Feb →
nuke11–130.0517%12 Feb →
anubis13–80.0123%9 Feb →
inferno13–50.0331%9 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0127%9 Feb →
ancient16–130.0527%9 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0231%9 Feb →
dust27–130.0013%8 Feb →
nuke8–130.0321%8 Feb →
overpass13–10.0720%8 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.1022%8 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.