FunKa

FunKa — CS2 Stats

FR76561198009781660[U:1:49515932]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,653Tracked matches56%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,798Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,541Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#73710 of 252990 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,754 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,541 -1,388 18 Aug – 10 Oct · 24 days played
19,59022,020peak 22,02018 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,754 +0 22 Sept – 30 Sept · 2 observations
1,7541,754peak 1,75422 Sept30 Sept
22,266Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,754Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,754
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 247 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,479 below peak (22,020)
  • +951 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,459 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate57.3%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy0.9%12.7%13.0%12.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.051.06meets
Match win rate47.5%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFunKaFACEITLevel 7 · 1,754 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,541 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,754csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning71
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLLWWLTWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · +63ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility5.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning7.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time546ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 11 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · inferno, 16 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 16 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L2Current streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 9anubisWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB209–1145%0.02
dust2D196–1332%-0.01
mirageD175–1229%0.01
nukeA1710–759%0.01
infernoA106–460%0.04
cacheS96–367%-0.01
anubisD82–625%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

67,046Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
2,218Matches
47.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
57.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
0.9%Shot accuracy
4,723MVPs
1,273Hours (in match)
2,524Bombs planted
572Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,192
AWP1,839
MP91,753
MAC-101,599
FAMAS1,029

Lifetime map wins

4,182dust2
3,583nuke
3,406inferno
704vertigo
492train
10safehouse
7ar_shoots
6ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

502Matches
51%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
81.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10551%1.0115.6
Dust29247%1.0114.9
Ancient8152%1.0516.4
Nuke7654%1.0615.3
Inferno7144%1.0414.3
Anubis4264%1.0516.3
Vertigo1540%0.6811.2
Train933%1.0517.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
78.6%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
552msReaction time
41.3%T opening success
48.5%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
9.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9572% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–130.0012%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.0117%4 Oct →
cache13–4-0.018%4 Oct →
cache13–30.0214%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.027%27 Sept →
mirage12–120.0310%20 Sept →
mirage13–90.028%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0110%19 Sept →
anubis9–130.0316%19 Sept →
mirage8–130.0413%18 Sept →
dust211–13-0.068%17 Sept →
ancient12–120.027%16 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0230%16 Sept →
dust213–160.0115%16 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0713%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.0615%15 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0116%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.0911%15 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0712%15 Sept →
nuke13–70.089%14 Sept →
nuke13–70.0713%14 Sept →
mirage13–90.0615%13 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0310%13 Sept →
cache16–130.0311%13 Sept →
ancient13–50.1417%11 Sept →
nuke13–40.1316%11 Sept →
inferno13–100.027%11 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.096%11 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0421%11 Sept →
nuke15–150.0325%11 Sept →
dust216–130.0219%11 Sept →
dust213–20.0410%11 Sept →
ancient13–40.134%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.048%11 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0114%10 Sept →
inferno13–30.1015%10 Sept →
mirage6–130.0015%10 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0112%10 Sept →
inferno11–130.0422%10 Sept →
mirage13–10.099%10 Sept →
dust28–130.0113%10 Sept →
nuke10–130.0014%10 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.028%10 Sept →
inferno13–90.0216%9 Sept →
cache13–20.0613%9 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0622%9 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.019%9 Sept →
nuke13–70.0119%7 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.073%7 Sept →
ancient13–30.0812%7 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0612%6 Sept →
nuke9–50.0113%6 Sept →
mirage13–30.0410%6 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0115%6 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0014%6 Sept →
dust210–130.0410%5 Sept →
nuke5–8-0.068%3 Sept →
ancient7–40.028%3 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0218%3 Sept →
ancient15–150.0411%3 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.007%3 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0511%3 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.036%2 Sept →
dust213–40.0113%2 Sept →
dust215–19-0.029%2 Sept →
nuke8–130.0018%1 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.047%30 Aug →
ancient13–90.018%30 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0410%30 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.075%29 Aug →
dust213–60.0114%28 Aug →
nuke7–130.0218%28 Aug →
dust210–130.018%28 Aug →
ancient8–130.0813%28 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.039%28 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0215%27 Aug →
ancient10–130.0115%27 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0825%27 Aug →
inferno7–130.029%27 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0220%27 Aug →
nuke13–30.014%26 Aug →
mirage11–130.0414%26 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.049%26 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0415%26 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.029%25 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.058%25 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0518%24 Aug →
inferno13–70.1313%24 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0113%24 Aug →
inferno13–70.0519%24 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0628%24 Aug →
dust24–13-0.018%20 Aug →
ancient13–90.0114%20 Aug →
inferno13–110.0225%20 Aug →
anubis13–50.0010%20 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0016%20 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.1012%20 Aug →
dust211–130.0611%20 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.089%18 Aug →
ancient10–130.006%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.