y1mbo

y1mbo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198000816846[U:1:40551118]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

280Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,179Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#58557 of 260003 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,506 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,835 +5,101 25 Aug – 2 Mar · 25 days played
16,60521,835peak 21,83525 Aug2 Mar
21,835Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,506Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2025-08-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,506
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 25 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.6%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy26.2%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.931.051.06above
Match win rate37.4%45.7%46.3%8.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGy1mboFACEITLevel 7 · 1,506 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,506csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning75
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–35–6Last 10059%Win rateLLLLLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · −77ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility7.5
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch4.8

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning7.5
Utility7.5
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time614ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 614ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 3 Dec →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 25 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · mirage, 14 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 11 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L6Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 14infernoWeakest map · 55% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2415–963%0.03
infernoA2011–955%0.03
nukeS1410–471%0.05
dust2A148–657%0.06
ancientA106–460%0.04
overpassA74–357%0.04
anubisA53–260%0.03
cache—42–250%0.02
poseidon—10–10%0.08
train—10–10%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (55% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,165Lifetime kills
1.93K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
1,640Matches
37.4%Match win rate
47.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
26.2%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of Level 7 players
3,961MVPs
989Hours (in match)
1,117Bombs planted
415Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,213
AWP5,669
P90717
Knife706

Lifetime map wins

2,478inferno
1,923nuke
1,748dust2
685train
372vertigo
58cbble
22dust
22lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

108Matches
49%Win rate
1.44Avg K/D
90.6ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2756%1.5317.3
Nuke2232%1.5319.4
Mirage2055%1.3020.6
Dust21844%1.2520.1
Ancient1560%1.4720.2
Anubis20%1.4422.5
Overpass2100%2.6623.5
Cache250%1.1013.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
84.1%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
602msReaction time
51.0%T opening success
59.6%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
12.5%Flash assists
10.76HE damage / grenade
16.25Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–130.0233%1 Nov →
mirage7–130.0314%21 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0513%21 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0130%21 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0221%14 Oct →
inferno11–130.0322%14 Oct →
dust216–120.1022%7 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0216%2 Oct →
nuke13–40.1517%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.0119%30 Sept →
nuke13–60.0619%30 Sept →
ancient13–110.0319%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0111%29 Sept →
cache15–150.0213%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.018%8 Sept →
mirage13–50.0227%2 Sept →
ancient10–130.0517%26 Aug →
cache13–80.0225%14 Aug →
mirage3–130.0220%14 Aug →
dust213–50.0516%14 Aug →
inferno5–130.0424%14 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0118%14 Aug →
nuke13–10.0635%11 Aug →
cache13–100.0525%5 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0516%6 Mar →
anubis4–70.0511%6 Mar →
anubis13–80.0618%5 Mar →
poseidon7–90.0834%2 Mar →
anubis13–30.0615%2 Mar →
nuke13–80.0821%2 Mar →
anubis5–130.0226%25 Feb →
nuke13–80.0223%22 Feb →
ancient11–130.0118%22 Feb →
dust216–130.0324%22 Feb →
overpass13–90.0315%15 Feb →
dust215–150.0214%15 Feb →
dust215–150.1031%11 Feb →
nuke13–100.0113%4 Feb →
dust28–130.0212%1 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0116%1 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0329%1 Feb →
ancient13–100.1015%30 Jan →
mirage13–110.0216%30 Jan →
dust213–110.0124%28 Jan →
overpass13–60.0222%26 Jan →
mirage3–10-0.0122%26 Jan →
nuke13–80.0624%25 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0714%25 Jan →
nuke13–90.1823%19 Jan →
nuke13–50.0821%11 Jan →
mirage13–80.1525%10 Jan →
mirage13–60.0522%10 Jan →
ancient13–90.0822%10 Jan →
mirage1–13-0.098%10 Jan →
dust213–30.1622%9 Jan →
mirage13–20.1128%9 Jan →
dust213–90.0729%5 Jan →
mirage15–150.0027%2 Jan →
inferno3–13-0.0229%2 Jan →
ancient13–1-0.0323%27 Dec →
mirage22–200.0120%21 Dec →
mirage13–110.0317%20 Dec →
inferno11–13-0.0528%20 Dec →
ancient13–90.019%20 Dec →
nuke13–100.0622%17 Dec →
inferno13–80.0224%17 Dec →
dust213–90.1128%17 Dec →
mirage11–13-0.0113%17 Dec →
inferno9–60.1023%17 Dec →
mirage13–100.0229%14 Dec →
mirage13–70.1316%10 Dec →
mirage12–160.0128%3 Dec →
ancient13–40.2216%3 Dec →
inferno13–20.0316%17 Nov →
mirage13–30.0416%15 Nov →
train8–130.1324%8 Nov →
dust22–13-0.0315%3 Nov →
inferno13–20.0727%1 Nov →
overpass3–130.0312%1 Nov →
mirage13–5-0.0226%26 Oct →
inferno13–60.0817%26 Oct →
nuke8–130.0218%24 Oct →
inferno9–50.0633%24 Oct →
dust212–120.2125%24 Oct →
overpass11–130.0218%24 Oct →
mirage10–130.0324%15 Oct →
overpass13–70.0716%8 Oct →
inferno15–150.0325%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.1224%5 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0014%5 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0415%3 Oct →
mirage13–30.1029%28 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0113%28 Sept →
overpass13–80.0015%26 Sept →
overpass11–130.1017%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0419%24 Sept →
nuke9–130.0318%22 Sept →
inferno13–110.0218%22 Sept →
inferno13–70.0235%25 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0129%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.