bobbyli

bobbyli — CS2 Stats

76561198000575701[U:1:40309973]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,126Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,349Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,862Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33961 of 259961 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,142 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,862 -663 29 Apr – 11 Oct · 5 days played
23,75124,525peak 24,52529 Apr11 Oct
24,525Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,142Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-04-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,142
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 358 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 663 below peak (24,525)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,138 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate55.7%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy18.9%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.241.071.09above
Match win rate45.1%46.9%48.4%3.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbobbyliFACEITLevel 9 · 2,142 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,862 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,142csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning79
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–57–3Last 10040%Win rateLWLWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.07 avg rating · +3.5pp headshot accuracy · −53ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.13
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.12
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility6.1
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels7.2
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.9
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels8.7
Win Impact0.6

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.08
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time540ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 552ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy23.2%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 8 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 3 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · dust2, 17 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5ancientWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC198–1142%0.02
dust2C167–944%0.01
infernoA159–660%0.04
cacheD143–1121%0.06
mirageD132–1115%0.00
ancientD60–60%0.08
anubisS54–180%0.02
train—43–175%0.09
overpass—31–233%0.06
fachwerk—11–0100%0.17
office—11–0100%0.18
vertigo—10–10%0.09
shelter—10–10%0.14
boulder—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

382,513Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
9,806Matches
45.1%Match win rate
55.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
18.9%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
37,009MVPs
7,760Hours (in match)
4,669Bombs planted
3,039Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47181,571
AWP50,796
P2505,125
SSG 084,440
Knife4,173

Lifetime map wins

9,434inferno
9,195dust2
5,717train
4,443nuke
1,823cbble
310vertigo
229office
169dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

786Matches
53%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
76.0ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4149%1.0115.7
Nuke3560%1.1815.9
Inferno3348%1.1417.1
Anubis2152%1.0515.3
Dust21856%1.0715.8
Ancient4100%1.9418.0
Overpass425%0.9312.5
Train1100%0.6513.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.7%Headshot accuracy
42.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.7%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
540msReaction time
64.3%T opening success
65.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
11.3%Flash assists
11.43HE damage / grenade
8.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache2–130.1318%2 Nov →
fachwerk13–110.1724%21 Oct →
overpass9–130.0823%21 Oct →
train13–20.1519%21 Oct →
cache6–130.1124%21 Oct →
mirage4–130.0315%11 Oct →
office13–40.1846%11 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0926%11 Oct →
shelter10–130.1434%10 Oct →
boulder13–50.1332%10 Oct →
overpass10–40.1018%10 Oct →
train13–100.0926%10 Oct →
dust25–130.0120%10 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0032%10 Oct →
cache4–130.0116%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.1515%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0129%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0328%9 Oct →
train3–130.0729%9 Oct →
ancient2–130.1011%9 Oct →
cache3–130.0532%9 Oct →
inferno1–130.0318%8 Oct →
dust213–110.0920%8 Oct →
cache6–130.1123%8 Oct →
dust213–50.1216%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.2523%8 Oct →
inferno8–130.1123%8 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0021%8 Oct →
nuke8–130.0723%8 Oct →
ancient10–130.0523%8 Oct →
inferno13–90.1320%8 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0416%8 Oct →
cache16–130.1026%7 Oct →
nuke13–70.0214%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0513%7 Oct →
inferno10–130.0419%26 Sept →
dust213–4-0.066%25 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0236%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0240%22 Sept →
anubis13–20.019%22 Sept →
overpass5–9-0.0126%18 Sept →
cache12–120.0826%18 Sept →
ancient9–130.1625%18 Sept →
nuke12–160.0023%17 Sept →
cache11–130.0831%17 Sept →
dust25–130.0835%17 Sept →
ancient4–130.0129%16 Sept →
cache16–140.0731%16 Sept →
mirage6–130.0830%15 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0417%15 Sept →
cache6–130.0128%15 Sept →
ancient2–130.1127%15 Sept →
mirage15–150.0626%12 Sept →
dust213–10.0224%12 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0131%9 Sept →
inferno13–40.0337%9 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0914%9 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0018%9 Sept →
nuke13–110.1430%3 Sept →
inferno13–20.2030%3 Sept →
ancient10–130.0826%3 Sept →
dust24–130.0248%3 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0722%2 Sept →
dust25–130.0227%2 Sept →
nuke13–40.0120%1 Sept →
mirage14–160.0021%1 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0435%24 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0126%24 Aug →
dust213–90.0011%23 Aug →
anubis13–110.059%23 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0529%23 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0425%23 Aug →
nuke8–130.0824%22 Aug →
inferno16–12-0.0512%22 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0016%18 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0239%18 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0229%13 Aug →
mirage11–130.0331%13 Aug →
nuke13–100.0314%13 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0130%26 May →
nuke13–16-0.0116%26 May →
mirage11–130.0126%26 May →
inferno13–100.0428%18 May →
mirage7–13-0.0233%16 May →
nuke7–130.0133%16 May →
nuke10–13-0.0318%15 May →
mirage13–20.0035%15 May →
inferno13–10.0724%15 May →
nuke7–13-0.0438%15 May →
inferno13–100.0124%15 May →
inferno10–13-0.0716%12 May →
nuke10–130.0126%12 May →
mirage13–7-0.0526%12 May →
train13–30.0418%1 May →
cache6–130.0136%1 May →
nuke13–9-0.0327%1 May →
anubis13–80.0631%1 May →
dust212–12-0.0331%1 May →
cache13–70.0335%29 Apr →
anubis16–120.0418%29 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.