zade

zade — CS2 Stats

FI76561198000053200[U:1:39787472]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,848Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating24,433Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28750 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,361 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,433 +2,835 22 Apr – 30 Oct · 7 days played
21,45524,433peak 24,43322 Apr30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,361 +0 1 Sept – 18 Oct · 3 observations
2,3612,361peak 2,3611 Sept18 Oct
24,662Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,361Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-04-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,361
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 139 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,433
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 567 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzadeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,361 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,433 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,361csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning81
Utility84

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–48Last 10052%Win rateLLWLLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +90ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility8.4
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.2
Clutch4.4

Effective flashesHigh utility contributionStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Utility. Utility score of 84 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.6° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning8.1
Utility8.4
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time476ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 512ms → last ⅓ avg 476ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 19 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 7–0 · anubis, 26 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · mirage, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 15mirageWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA1911–858%0.07
ancientS1712–571%0.06
infernoC166–1038%0.03
anubisS1511–473%0.06
mirageD144–1029%0.01
cacheB115–645%0.05
dust2B63–350%0.06
vertigo—10–10%0.14
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

729Matches
54%Win rate
1.53Avg K/D
93.6ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient11260%1.6419.5
Inferno8655%1.5420.3
Anubis7758%1.7819.6
Nuke7348%1.6821.0
Mirage4939%1.3018.7
Overpass3253%1.6120.5
Train2552%1.5020.0
Dust21331%1.2718.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
40.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
78.6%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
470msReaction time
60.4%T opening success
61.9%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
13.13HE damage / grenade
18.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–130.0513%4 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0413%4 Nov →
anubis13–80.0312%3 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0111%30 Oct →
mirage5–130.0511%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0220%30 Oct →
cache13–40.087%30 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0018%30 Oct →
dust27–130.1016%30 Oct →
anubis10–130.0215%29 Oct →
cache6–130.0111%29 Oct →
inferno7–130.0113%28 Oct →
nuke13–20.0514%28 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0117%28 Oct →
nuke8–130.0523%26 Oct →
ancient19–160.0113%26 Oct →
inferno11–130.0520%25 Oct →
ancient13–110.0726%25 Oct →
nuke5–130.0213%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.059%24 Oct →
anubis13–40.1625%24 Oct →
nuke16–140.0914%23 Oct →
inferno16–140.0513%23 Oct →
anubis13–20.2023%23 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0019%22 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0213%21 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.008%21 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0319%20 Oct →
anubis13–80.0116%20 Oct →
nuke16–140.0823%19 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0217%19 Oct →
nuke13–30.0517%19 Oct →
ancient16–120.0715%18 Oct →
cache5–130.0226%18 Oct →
inferno10–130.0915%16 Oct →
dust25–130.0111%16 Oct →
anubis13–110.0517%16 Oct →
anubis13–60.0414%14 Oct →
nuke10–130.0622%14 Oct →
ancient13–10.1614%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0519%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0516%12 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0114%5 Oct →
ancient16–130.0914%5 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0321%4 Oct →
mirage13–160.0613%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.0714%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.009%3 Oct →
anubis13–80.139%28 Sept →
nuke13–60.1218%28 Sept →
ancient13–70.057%28 Sept →
cache6–130.0315%26 Sept →
mirage16–120.0512%26 Sept →
anubis7–00.0945%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0518%24 Sept →
cache9–130.0316%24 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0725%24 Sept →
ancient10–130.1214%23 Sept →
anubis13–40.1114%22 Sept →
ancient13–50.1216%22 Sept →
mirage13–160.0414%19 Sept →
nuke13–40.2813%19 Sept →
cache13–100.0415%19 Sept →
nuke12–160.1611%18 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0232%18 Sept →
mirage16–140.0424%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.0623%16 Sept →
inferno8–130.1416%12 Sept →
cache14–160.1214%9 Sept →
inferno7–130.0618%8 Sept →
ancient6–130.0320%8 Sept →
mirage5–130.0124%8 Sept →
nuke13–80.0921%6 Sept →
inferno13–80.1210%6 Sept →
anubis13–100.0614%23 Aug →
ancient13–30.0623%23 Aug →
dust29–130.0812%10 Jul →
cache13–30.1011%10 Jul →
inferno11–5-0.0215%3 Jul →
nuke16–120.0723%3 Jul →
ancient13–70.0617%30 Jun →
ancient16–130.0311%30 Jun →
cache13–10.090%19 Jun →
dust213–100.0814%19 Jun →
vertigo10–130.1413%19 Jun →
nuke13–70.0917%18 Jun →
inferno11–130.0117%18 Jun →
overpass7–130.0117%17 Jun →
anubis13–30.0624%17 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0117%2 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0320%2 Jun →
mirage7–130.0317%4 May →
nuke10–130.0214%4 May →
ancient13–40.1114%4 May →
nuke10–130.0117%30 Apr →
mirage13–40.1026%30 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0315%30 Apr →
nuke13–110.0510%29 Apr →
ancient10–130.0110%22 Apr →
inferno13–20.0215%22 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.