FoX

FoX — CS2 Stats

DE76561197999315497[U:1:39049769]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,951Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,006Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,642Purple band · top ~25.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,178 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,642 +1,408 24 Sept – 29 Oct · 8 days played
14,23416,080peak 16,08024 Sept29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,178 +0 3 Sept – 24 Sept · 2 observations
1,1781,178peak 1,1783 Sept24 Sept
16,101Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,178Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-09-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,178
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 23 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 438 below peak (16,080)
  • +1,408 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,358 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate37.0%44.8%45.7%8.7% short
Shot accuracy13.7%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.751.031.050.30 short
Match win rate42.5%45.2%45.7%3.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFoXFACEITLevel 6 · 1,178 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,642 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,178csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning57
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–49Last 10051%Win rateWLWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −6.6pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility5.2
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning5.7
Utility5.2
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time564ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 20 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · nuke, 29 Oct →
297msFastest reaction time · 0–4 · rush_001, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 5rush_001Weakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2311–1248%-0.03
cacheA2011–955%-0.04
nukeA1911–858%-0.03
anubisA169–756%-0.03
rush_001C73–443%-0.07
dust2A53–260%0.00
mirage—40–40%-0.02
inferno—31–233%-0.02
office—21–150%-0.07
train—11–0100%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

201,519Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
13,238Matches
42.5%Match win rate
37.0%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
21,403MVPs
5,741Hours (in match)
14,699Bombs planted
2,223Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,235
P9015,634
AWP14,989
AUG5,533

Lifetime map wins

20,021nuke
18,751dust2
15,089train
9,275vertigo
6,789inferno
3,605cbble
898office
187lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,564Matches
49%Win rate
0.75Avg K/D
64.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient36151%0.7412.5
Nuke30256%0.8213.1
Anubis25446%0.7312.0
Train10844%0.7612.6
Overpass10656%0.8112.9
Cache8551%0.7111.6
Dust27132%0.6811.4
Inferno5338%0.7212.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.0%Spray accuracy
72.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
560msReaction time
61.4%T opening success
39.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
7.84HE damage / grenade
6.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9874% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.1785% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–5-0.0113%3 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0310%3 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.0210%3 Nov →
mirage14–160.0110%3 Nov →
cache5–13-0.0517%3 Nov →
anubis5–13-0.059%2 Nov →
ancient13–4-0.006%2 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.108%2 Nov →
nuke16–19-0.0319%2 Nov →
anubis13–7-0.0511%1 Nov →
cache10–13-0.0125%1 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0819%31 Oct →
ancient13–30.0013%31 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0215%31 Oct →
anubis13–80.0114%30 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0322%30 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0417%30 Oct →
office7–13-0.0812%30 Oct →
office13–11-0.0610%30 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0731%29 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0012%28 Oct →
ancient13–30.0012%28 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0419%28 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0323%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0111%27 Oct →
dust224–28-0.0215%26 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0521%26 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0110%26 Oct →
nuke13–70.029%26 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0111%26 Oct →
nuke4–130.0215%26 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0712%25 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0410%25 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.048%25 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0513%25 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0512%25 Oct →
ancient19–22-0.0313%25 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0217%25 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.048%25 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.086%25 Oct →
dust213–80.0119%23 Oct →
cache4–13-0.1020%23 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0225%21 Oct →
nuke13–70.0017%21 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.006%21 Oct →
ancient13–40.039%21 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0717%21 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0413%21 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0114%21 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0213%21 Oct →
rush_0018–70.0114%20 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.130%20 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.0111%20 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0319%20 Oct →
anubis13–10.0512%20 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.039%20 Oct →
dust213–30.1220%20 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0612%19 Oct →
cache8–13-0.1011%19 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.039%19 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.094%19 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0513%18 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.086%18 Oct →
cache13–100.0126%18 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0814%18 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0515%18 Oct →
ancient13–40.0114%18 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0713%18 Oct →
anubis22–18-0.0015%16 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0626%16 Oct →
cache13–4-0.054%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0116%16 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1011%16 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.1011%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0123%14 Oct →
cache21–25-0.0615%14 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.080%14 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.029%14 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0414%12 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0424%12 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0030%12 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0311%12 Oct →
train13–10-0.096%12 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0317%12 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0325%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.0214%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0115%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.097%11 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0317%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.028%9 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0614%9 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0016%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.098%9 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.210%8 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.0018%8 Oct →
rush_0016–8-0.057%8 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0014%8 Oct →
ancient13–50.007%8 Oct →
mirage11–130.0018%7 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0114%7 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.