mixu:^)

mixu:^) — CS2 Stats

FI76561197997110440[U:1:36844712]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

571Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,156Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,977Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31358 of 251375 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,450 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 571 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,977 +1,672 16 Feb – 23 Sept · 18 days played
21,36424,741peak 24,74116 Feb23 Sept
24,741Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,450Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-02-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,450
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 81 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 764 below peak (24,741)
  • +2,613 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,023 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.8%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy16.8%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate43.0%46.3%46.9%3.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmixu:^)FACEITLevel 8 · 1,450 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,977 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,450csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning48
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62–36–2Last 10062%Win rateWWWLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −0ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility5.6
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 44% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning4.8
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time593ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 27 Feb →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · overpass, 25 Feb →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 19 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 20 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2210–1245%-0.00
cacheS1612–475%0.02
anubisB147–750%-0.01
ancientS129–375%0.03
mirageS128–467%0.06
overpassA95–456%-0.00
nukeS65–183%0.02
dust2C52–340%0.05
vertigo—22–0100%-0.03
stronghold—11–0100%-0.01
alpine—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,095Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
2,704Matches
43.0%Match win rate
53.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
4,564MVPs
1,623Hours (in match)
2,245Bombs planted
601Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,136inferno
2,916dust2
1,338nuke
1,010train
432cbble
212vertigo
158aztec
143dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

132Matches
55%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
80.2ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1182%1.1815.1
Anubis825%1.0417.5
Ancient683%1.5215.8
Cache683%3.2711.2
Dust2540%1.0217.6
Train560%1.3515.8
Mirage425%1.1616.0
Nuke333%1.2716.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
594msReaction time
28.9%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
8.46HE damage / grenade
6.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7896% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.8521% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–90.0219%1 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0611%1 Aug →
overpass13–10.1011%1 Aug →
dust210–130.0422%1 Aug →
nuke13–60.0617%31 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0716%31 Jul →
inferno10–130.0314%31 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0913%30 Jul →
ancient13–90.0518%30 Jul →
anubis13–110.0213%29 Jul →
cache13–80.0417%29 Jul →
mirage13–00.118%20 Jul →
cache13–20.0523%20 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0724%20 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0315%20 Jul →
dust213–90.0315%20 Jul →
cache13–20.0912%19 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.015%19 Jul →
nuke13–110.047%19 Jul →
mirage13–30.0913%19 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0517%19 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.034%17 Jul →
cache13–8-0.024%17 Jul →
ancient13–50.0413%17 Jul →
mirage13–20.0317%17 Jul →
cache13–10.0515%17 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0113%15 Jul →
cache13–40.0112%15 Jul →
ancient13–20.049%15 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0419%15 Jul →
cache7–00.1015%14 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0314%12 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0121%12 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0913%12 Jul →
inferno13–100.0410%12 Jul →
cache13–70.0213%11 Jul →
ancient13–110.029%11 Jul →
inferno13–30.0123%11 Jul →
anubis12–160.0416%11 Jul →
cache11–130.0110%11 Jul →
inferno11–30.039%10 Jul →
nuke13–70.0618%10 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0516%10 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0320%10 Jul →
ancient9–130.0112%10 Jul →
mirage9–130.029%9 Jul →
cache13–110.0213%9 Jul →
ancient13–30.0311%9 Jul →
inferno11–130.0624%6 Jul →
overpass13–8-0.0414%6 Jul →
ancient15–150.0010%6 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0310%17 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0224%17 Jun →
cache13–10.1325%17 Jun →
anubis13–5-0.0111%11 Apr →
overpass13–5-0.0212%11 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0119%11 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0413%10 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0321%10 Apr →
ancient16–130.0118%10 Apr →
anubis10–130.0415%5 Apr →
ancient13–60.1117%5 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.063%5 Apr →
mirage13–100.0216%5 Apr →
inferno13–80.0317%4 Apr →
nuke13–5-0.0313%4 Apr →
inferno16–13-0.0111%4 Apr →
inferno13–30.0723%3 Apr →
anubis13–30.0910%3 Apr →
ancient13–100.038%3 Apr →
anubis14–160.0118%30 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0523%30 Mar →
inferno15–15-0.0316%7 Mar →
overpass13–8-0.0217%7 Mar →
anubis16–12-0.0114%6 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0611%6 Mar →
mirage13–110.0312%6 Mar →
vertigo13–10-0.007%27 Feb →
mirage13–110.1710%27 Feb →
mirage10–00.059%27 Feb →
dust210–130.0622%27 Feb →
mirage13–30.2621%27 Feb →
inferno13–110.0518%26 Feb →
dust213–70.0819%26 Feb →
overpass11–130.0120%26 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0121%25 Feb →
overpass11–130.0527%25 Feb →
anubis20–220.0213%22 Feb →
anubis13–100.0315%22 Feb →
stronghold13–3-0.0110%22 Feb →
alpine13–10.0817%22 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.059%22 Feb →
mirage9–130.0210%22 Feb →
anubis13–3-0.055%22 Feb →
dust28–130.0423%22 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0318%22 Feb →
ancient13–100.0211%22 Feb →
overpass13–11-0.0327%20 Feb →
inferno13–40.039%20 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0410%16 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.